Thursday, December 21, 2017
Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Roots-town; 330-325-1075
Sat: Richard Boston, 7 p.m.
Brew 32, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.; 724-230-6686
Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.
Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.
Fri: ReIssue, 10 p.m.
Sat: Muddy Cadillac, 8:30 p.m.
Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, 6 p.m.
The Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000
Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 9 p.m.
Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown
Fri: Demos Papadimas with Local 412, 8 p.m.
Double Deuce Saloon, 1666 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-921-9310
Fri: Cin City and the Saints, 8:30 p.m.
The Federal at the Knox Building, 110 W. Federal St., Youngstown
Fri: Jordan DePaul with Leo D’Angelo, 7 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: Manhattan, 9 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown
Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7-10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7-10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112
Thu: The Breakfast Club, 6 p.m.
Fri: Dominic Tocco and Brotherhood, 9 p.m.
Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800
Sat: Hidden Drive, 9 p.m.
J. Hicks on the Square, 117 N. Diamond St., Mercer, Pa.
Sat: Kevin Vallely and Steve Vuich, 8 p.m.
JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559
Sat: Trainwreck, 9 p.m.
La Isla, 1800 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-854-0754
Thu: Randy Velez, 6 p.m.
Lake Club, 1140 Paulin Road, Poland
Fri: JD Eicher, 6:30 p.m.
Leon’s Sports Bar & Grill, 1111 Niles Cortland Road NE, Howland; 330-856-3627
Sat: Players Club, 9:30 p.m.
Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown
Thu: Paul Scott, 6:30 p.m.
New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890
Sat: 7 Percent Superstar, 9 p.m.
Riser Tavern, 1135 W. Western Reserve Road, Boardman
Tue: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 7 p.m.
Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard
Thu: Karaoke, 7-11 p.m.
Fri: Fast Freddy, 8 p.m.
Sat: Guys Without Ties, 8 p.m.
Soap Gallery, 117 S. Champion St., Youngstown
Thu: The Labra Brothers and Charles Walker, 6:30 p.m.
Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158
Fri: Funk Worthy with BackPocket Soultet, 8 p.m.
Sat: Rage Against the Machine tribute, 9:30 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.