Thursday, November 12, 2015
Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.
Sat: Damian Knapp, 9 p.m.
Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463
Wed: Steve Vuich, 6 p.m.
Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.
Fri: Uncharted Course, 8 p.m.
Sat: Northside Jazz, 8 p.m.
The Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000
Sat: Glitter Pig, 10 p.m.
Sun: Jeff Spencer, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
CA Restaurant, 492 McClurg Road, Boardman; 330-965-5899
Fri: Tommy Chris, 8 p.m.
Sat: Stan Miller, 6:30 p.m.
Wed: Stan Miller, 6:30 p.m.
Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown; cedarsyoungstown.com
Fri: Mississippi Gun Club, with Noise, Nothing and Severini, 10 p.m.
Sat: Deadbeat Poets with the Jellybricks, 10 p.m.
Chesty’s Blue Collar Tavern, 20 S. State St., Girard; 330-545-8029
Fri: The River’s Own, 9:30 p.m.
Christopher’s Downtown Restaurant and Lounge, 100 W. Federal St., Youngstown
Tue: Glenn Wilson and Chip Stephens, jazz, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Clark Bar, 3143 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-797-9111
Thu: Blue Siren, 6 p.m.
Donna’s Diner, 10 W. State St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-346-7373
Fri: Max Schang, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
El Jalapeno II, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6500
Fri: Davis and Henner, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: Bustin’ Loose, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Sat: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown
Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.
Fri: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Sat: Jam session, 6 to 10 p.m.
Sat: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458
Sat: Full House, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
High Pointe Tavern & Restaurant, 754 Youngstown-Warren Road, Niles; 330-544-3300
Wed: Damian Knapp acoustic band, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112
Fri: Old Skool, 8 p.m.
Sat: Dominic Tocco and Brotherhood, 8 p.m.
Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800
Fri: Christine Witt and Bobby Fritz, 10 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Lake Club, 1140 Paulin Road, Poland; 330-549-3996
Fri: River Riders, 6 p.m.
Leon’s Sports Bar & Grill, 1111 Niles-Cortland Road NE, Howland; 330-856-3627
Sat: Haymaker, 9:30 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Thu: John Reese Project, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Fri: Tom Todd, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Sat: DJ, midnight to 2 a.m.
Sun: Aunt Esther, 6 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Tue: Trivia night with Winfield Dray, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060
Sat: Frankie Castellano, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151
Sat: Sounds Around Town, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Mocha House, 467 High St. NE, Warren; 330-392-3020
Sat: Davis and McKay, 6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
Mojo’s Pub and Grille, 6292 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-793-6656
Fri: Rich Oswald, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890
Sat: The Side Effects, 9 p.m.
Quaker Steak and Lube, 2191 Millennium Blvd., Cortland;
Sat: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992
Thu: Damian Knapp Band with Betty Griffin, 9 p.m.
Tue: Skyler Monroe, 9 p.m.
Sail Inn, 16736 Milton Ave., Lake Milton
Sat: Blue Siren, 9 p.m.
Tangier Bar & Pizza, 880 Youngstown Poland Road, Struthers; 234-855-0847
Sat: Hat Trickz, 10 p.m.
The Lime Tree, 187 W. Market St., Warren; 330-395-5463
Sat: Susan Wojnar, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 7:30 p.m.
YOLO Grille and Tap Room, 5529 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-953-1887
Wed: Julius Veal, 6 p.m. to 10 p.m.