GRADS LIST
These students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:
SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY, Slippery Rock, Pa.
Boardman: Douglas Chumita, exercise science.
Bristolville: Kasey Jones, exercise science.
Brookfield: Miriam Necastro, secondary education in English.
Canfield: Carter Danko, computer science.
Cortland: Julie Bevilacqua, criminology and criminal justice; Jenna DePizzo, early childhood/special education; Chelsea Kelligher, psychology.
Darlington, Pa.: Dylan Dey, information technology.
Edinburg, Pa.: Jessica Duncan, health-physical education teaching.
Ellwood City, Pa.: Joshua Court, economics; Tyler Estabrook, secondary education/English; Michael Ierino, political science; Zachary Julian, criminology and criminal justice; Jennifer Lowry, health services administration; Kevin MacDonald, health services administration; Marissa Meredith, safety management; Katherine Perry, master’s in special education; Jonathan Snowden, health-physical education teaching; Quinncee VanGorder, biology; Michael Webster, computer science; Karen Yurkiw, master’s in education.
Enon Valley, Pa.: Sean Fouse, master’s in education.
Farrell, Pa.: Lucas Grande, safety management; Caitlin O’Neil, business administration; Lesli Somerset, psychology.
Fombell, Pa.: Chelsea Kuny, business administration; Lauren Nussbaumer, secondary education/English.
Fredonia, Pa.: Denise Sanata, master’s in arts in student affairs.
Greenville, Pa.: Nicole Ballish, doctorate in physical therapy; Aaron Burnworth, resort recreation management; Patrick Matusz, secondary education/social studies; Jared Wansor, geography- environment studies; Tricia White, English literature.
Grove City, Pa.: Jamie Brant, master’s in arts in community counseling; Emily Campbell, community programs for Americans with disabilities; Kellie Clemens, master’s in special education; Ryan Devine, professional studies; Carol Frey, master’s in community counseling; Thomas Glosser, criminology and criminal justice; Logan Hawke, forensic chemistry; Megan Hogue, master’s in special education supervision; Gwen Kildoo, psychology; Rebecca McClure, early childhood/special education; Alexander McCracken, computer science; Sara McKinley, social work; Michelle Mullins, psychology; Samantha Scott, biology; Kelly Smith, computer science; Kathryn Stewart, early childhood/special education; Adam Stillwaggon, master’s in secondary education in math/science.
Hermitage, Pa: Ashley David, physical education; Bradley Dyll, safety management; Daniel Fulford, geography/environment and society; Monica King, geography-environment studies; Michael Ponzurick, master’s in criminal justice; Tyler Pruitt, geography-environment studies; Andrew Puleo, master’s in student affairs in higher education; Angela Reda, master’s in secondary education in history; Matthew Scott, physics; James Shephard, history; James Smith, safety management; Courtney Votino, early childhood education.
Hubbard: Kaytlyn Lawrence, psychology.
Mercer, Pa.: Danielle Addicott, marketing; Nicole Crevar, communication; Breanna Cross, marketing; Gary Kern, master’s in secondary education in English; Jennifer Phillips, master’s in student affairs in higher education; Sandra Stabile, certificate in accounting.
New Castle, Pa.: Rachele Bartolone, master’s in education; Jessica Bauder, business administration; Brandon Burley, criminology and criminal justice; Samantha Cummins, early childhood education; Sheila Dennis, early childhood education; Nicole Fiacco, criminology and criminal justice; Julie Gehm, secondary education/English; Jordan Gentsy, business administration; John Heinrich, secondary education/social studies; Matthew Jacobs, exercise science; Mallory Jones, early childhood education; Jay McBride, master’s in special education; Nicholas Meehan, secondary education/social studies; Lindsey Murphy, master’s in arts in community counseling; Jessica Olson, communication/emerging technology; Julie Ortiz, early childhood education; Macy Thompson, exercise science; Steven Wellman, business administration; Courtney Castaldi, master’s in education; Brian Croach, music education; Ashley Gennock, nursing; Melissa Hawkins, communication/emerging technology; Mindi Kimble, early childhood/special education; Victor Kustra, criminology and criminal justice; Alyssa Mosley, marketing; Robert Nittinger, marketing; Antonio Reino, nursing; Melissa Ritchie-Sotiriou, secondary education/Spanish; Lori Shevitz, master’s in arts in community counseling; Scott Turner, marketing.
New Wilmington, Pa.: Collin Fulkman, doctorate in physical therapy; Chad Palladino, early childhood/special education; Emily Shaffer, communication/public relations.
Pulaski, Pa.: Shane Mattson, mathematics/statistics; Brandon Riggs, secondary education in English.
Salem: Lauren Crowell, health services administration; Dana Webb, biology.
Sandy Lake, Pa.: Benjamin Bires, art; Ashley Lewis, early childhood/special education; Levi Markwood, environmental geoscience/geology; Lenee McCandless, master’s in student affairs in higher education; Krista McClelland, master’s in arts in community counseling.
Sharon, Pa.: Demarco Lites, professional studies; Troy Ziegler, criminology and criminal justice.
Sharpsville, Pa.: Brittany Leo, master’s in arts in community counseling; Taylor Rivera, accounting.
Stoneboro, Pa.: Kendra Mariacher, exercise science; Marguerite Wacker, social work.
Transfer, Pa.: Sam Fuchs, health-physical education teaching.
Volant, Pa.: Katherine Booth, management; Stephanie Kish, chemistry/biochemistry; Erica Mackey, early childhood/special education; Caitlin Moss, master’s in special education; Nicole Simpson, communication/public relations.
Wampum, Pa.: Shawn DeJohn, master’s in secondary education in history.
Warren: Robert Mangiarelli, doctorate in physical therapy.
West Middlesex, Pa.: Kelsi Dobran, criminology and criminal justice; Karlee Hoffman, secondary education in English and dance; Carly Reed, early childhood/special education.
Youngstown: Lawrence Whited, criminology and criminal justice; Brooke Henry, biology.
NATIONAL COLLEGE, Youngstown campus
Austintown: Rebecca Jones, associate degree; Amy Patrick, associate degree; Deanna Tidswell, phlebotomy certificate; Nancy Wickham, associate degree.
Boardman: Erica Beal, phlebotomy certificate; Terry Bigley, diploma; Mary Frichtel, associate degree; Roxane Macklin, associate degree; Janet Pippin, associate degree; LaNiqua Wallace, phlebotomy certificate; Krista Wheatley, diploma.
Brookfield: Darlene Russo, associate degree.
Campbell: Danielle Barnes, diploma; Patrick Hymes, associate degree; Chantelle Solomon, associate degree.
Girard: Heather Estes, phlebotomy certificate; Clinton Harding, associate degree; Rebecca Kennedy, associate degree; Jolene Newsome, associate degree; Summer Ylonen, associate degree.
Hubbard: Robert Greco, associate degree; Jenafer Lewis, associate degree; Tina Moore, associate.
Leavittsburg: Rachael Duffey, associate degree.
Lordstown: Phillip Burbridge, associate degree.
Masury: Morgan Campbell, associate degree.
Mineral Ridge: Jennifer McClary, phlebotomy certificate; Misty Wilson, phlebotomy certificate.
Niles: Melissa Dean, associate degree.
Poland: Katie Crow, associate degree; Cheryl Salser, associate degree.
Sharon, Pa.: Marcus Jamison, diploma; Jamie Whitmore, phlebotomy certificate.
Struthers: Shelly Peebles, associate degree; Teresa Scott, associate degree; Tonya Smith, diploma.
Warren: Susan Coppola, phlebotomy certificate.
West Middlesex, Pa.: Angela Paris, associate degree.
Youngstown: Mohamad Mojahed, associate degree; Joseph Armeni, associate degree; Donna Barnes, associate degree; Sylvia Blackmon, diploma; Deborah Hopkins, associate degree; Jennifer Huston, associate degree; Tracy Taylor, associate degree; Dadnerris Torrellas, associate degree; Tiona Wright, phlebotomy certificate; Steven Fonseca, associate degree; Malitsa Santiago, associate degree; Sheila Spivey, phlebotomy certificate; Shenita Kimbrough, associate degree; Nora Kreidler-Estes, associate degree; Amanda Oaks, associate degree; Stacie Fox, associate degree; Salina Morgan, associate degree; Stacey Phelan, associate degree; Ariana Huerta, associate degree; Tiasia Rudolph, phlebotomy certificate; Mike Zimbardi, associate degree; Ayana Rudolph, phlebotomy certificate; Cathy Kappler, associate degree; Michelle McIntire, associate degree; Victoria Contreras, associate degree; Betsy Fontes, associate degree.
LAUREL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE, Sharon, Pa., campus
Farrell, Pa.: Michael S. Marshall Jr., master teacher of cosmetology diploma; JB R. Brown, welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma; Ronald A. Lang Sr., welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma.
Greenville, Pa.: Cori L. Abbott, medical assistant; Crystal Rose Potase, medical assistant.
Grove City, Pa.: Jessica Leigh Donaldson, medical assistant.
Hermitage, Pa.: Joel M. Rotz, welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma; Brittany Paige Heckathorn, network administration.
Hubbard: William F. Damaska V, welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma.
Mercer, Pa.: Heather L. Mason, medical assistant; Joseph Puhac Jr., welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma.
New Castle, Pa.: Kelsey Anne Anderson, esthetics diploma; Billie Ann Lastoria, esthetics diploma.
Sharon, Pa.: Virginia Andrea Hando, administrative office technology; Leona F. Wiand, business administration; Jessica Rae Terlitsky, cosmetology; Victoria Belle Vogler, cosmetology; Constance Joy, master teacher of cosmetology diploma; Morgan Jacob Manzanares, welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma; Leo Paul Niklas, welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma; Jennifer Lee Schmidt, welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma; Brian Andrew Bray, network administration.
Sharpsville, Pa.: Glenn E. Rawl, network administration.
Struthers: Roshell A. Rankin, health information technology.
Wheatland, Pa.: Casey Rose Morton, medical assistant.