Monday, October 28, 2013
All dates are Thursday unless otherwise listed.
MAHONING COUNTY
Austintown: 5:30 to 7:30 p.m.
Beaver Township: 5 to 7 p.m.
Beloit: 4:30 to 6:30 p.m.
Berlin: 5 to 7 p.m.
Boardman: 5 to 7 p.m.
Campbell: 5 to 7 p.m.
Canfield/Canfield Township: 5:30 to 7:30 p.m.
Coitsville: 5 to 7 p.m.
Craig Beach: 5 to 7 p.m.
Green: 5 to 7 p.m.
North Jackson: 5 to 7 p.m.
Lowellville: 5 to 7 p.m.
Milton Township: 5 to 7 p.m
New Middletown: 6 to 7 p.m.
New Springfield/Petersburg: 6 to 8 p.m.
Poland Village: 5 to 7 p.m.
Poland Township: 5 to 7:30 p.m.
Sebring: 5 to 6:30 p.m.
Smith Township: 5 to 7 p.m.
Springfield Township: 6 to 8 p.m.
Struthers: 5 to 7 p.m.
Youngstown: 5 to 7 p.m.
TRUMBULL COUNTY
Bazetta: 6 to 8 p.m.
Bristol: 5 to 7 p.m.
Brookfield: 4:30 to 6:30 p.m.
Champion: 6 to 7:30 p.m.
Cortland: 6 to 8 p.m.
Fowler: 6 to 8 p.m.
Girard: 5 to 7 p.m.
Howland: 6 to 8 p.m.
Hubbard City: 5 to 7 p.m.
Kinsman: 6 to 7:30 p.m.
Liberty: 5 to 7 p.m.
Lordstown: 5 to 7 p.m.
McDonald: 5 to 7 p.m.
Mineral Ridge/Weathersfield: 5 to 7 p.m.
Newton Falls: 5 to 6:30 p.m.
Niles: 5 to 7 p.m.
Vienna: 6 to 8 p.m.
Warren: 5 to 7 p.m.
COLUMBIANA COUNTY
Center: 5 to 7 p.m.
Columbiana: 5 to 7 p.m.
East Liverpool: 6 to 7:30 p.m.
East Palestine: 6 to 7 p.m.
Leetonia: 5 to 7 p.m.
Lisbon: 5 to 7 p.m.
Perry Township: 5:30 to 7:30 p.m.
Salem: 5:30 to 7:30 p.m.
Wellsville: 6 to 7:30 p.m.
MERCER COUNTY
Clark Township: 5 to 7 p.m.
Delaware Township: 4 to 6 p.m.
Farrell: 4 to 6 p.m.
Fredonia: 5 to 7 p.m.
Hermitage: 4:30 to 6:30 p.m.
Lackawannock Township: 4 to 6 p.m.
Mercer: 5 to 7 p.m.
Sharon: 4 to 6 p.m.
Sharpsville: 4:30 to 6:30 p.m.
Shenango Township: 4 to 6 p.m.
West Middlesex: 4 to 6 p.m.
Wheatland: 4 to 6 p.m.
LAWRENCE COUNTY
Bessemer: 5 to 7 p.m.
Ellwood City: 6 to 8 p.m.
Enon Valley: 6 to 8 p.m.
Hickory Township: 6 to 7:30 p.m.
New Castle: 5:30 to 7:30 p.m.
Perry: 6 to 8 p.m.
Pulaski: 5:30 to 7:30 p.m.
Shenango Township: 6 to 8 p.m.
Slippery Rock Township: 6 to 8 p.m.
Taylor Township: 6 to 8 p.m.
Wayne Township: 6 to 8 p.m.
Alternative
Austintown: Bethel Assembly of God Church, 3807 Mahoning Ave., will host a trunk-or-treat from 5:30 to 8 p.m. Games, hot dogs, snacks, coffee, and trunks decorated and full of candy will be offered.
Campbell: Gospel Temple Baptist Church, 279 Whipple Ave., will host a community trunk-or-treat event from 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.
Warren: Harvest Point Church will host a trunk or treat from 5 to 7 p.m. in the Lordstown Plaza parking lot at 6100 Tod Ave. The church will offer coffee, cider and doughnuts.
Youngstown area: Participating IHOP restaurants in the Youngstown area will offer trick-or-treaters ages 12 and younger a free “Scary Face” pancake Thursday. The free pancake comes with a whipped topping mouth, glazed strawberry nose, and kids can decorate as they wish with two mini-Oreo cookies and eight pieces of candy corn.
Youngstown: Bethlehem Lutheran Church, 388 E. Midlothian Blvd., will host a community trunk or treat 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. in the church parking lot.
Youngstown: Rising Star Baptist Church, 2943 Wardle Ave., family fun night, 5:30 to 8 p.m., Tatum Fellowship Hall. Candy distribution and games planned.