Monday, February 27, 2012
MONDAY Division I at Alliance
Howland vs. Kent Roosevelt, 6 p.m. Boardman vs. Louisville, 7:30 p.m.
Division II at Boardman
Cardinal Mooney vs. Hubbard, 6 p.m. Crestwood vs. Ravenna, 7:30 p.m.
Division III at Salem
East Palestine vs. Columbiana, 6 p.m. Waterloo vs. United, 8 p.m.
Division III at Howland
Girard vs. Berkshire, 5 p.m. Campbell Memorial vs. LaBrae, 6:30 p.m. Newton Falls vs. Garrettsville Garfield, 8 p.m.
Division IV at Struthers
Mogadore vs. Heritage Christian, 6 p.m. Western Reserve vs. Lowellville, 7:30 p.m.
Division IV at Warren Harding
Bloomfield vs. Warren JFK, 7 p.m.
TUESDAY Division I at Alliance
Canfield vs. Canton GlenOak, 6 p.m. Austintown Fitch vs. Green, 7:30 p.m.
Division II at Boardman
Salem vs. Niles, 6 p.m.
Division III at Salem
Rootstown vs. Akron Manchester, 6 p.m. Lisbon vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 8 p.m.
Division III at Howland
Liberty vs. Pymatuning Valley, 6 p.m. Ursuline vs. Grand Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Division IV at Struthers
Heartland Christian vs. Sebring, 6 p.m. Lake Center Christian vs. East Canton, 7:30 p.m.
Division IV at Warren Harding
Mineral Ridge vs. Southington, 6 p.m. Bristol vs. Lordstown, 7:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY Division II at Boardman
Struthers vs. Cardinal Mooney-Hubbard winner, 6 p.m. Lakeview vs. Crestwood-Ravenna winner, 7:30 p.m.
Division III at Salem
South Range vs. East Palestine-Columbiana winner, 6 p.m. Springfield vs. Waterloo-United winner, 8 p.m.
Division III at Howland
Brookfield vs. Girard-Berkshire winner, 6 p.m. Champion vs. Campbell Memorial-LaBrae winner, 7:30 p.m.
Division IV at Warren Harding
Mathews vs. Badger, 6 p.m. Ledgemont vs. Jackson-Milton, 7:30 p.m.
FRIDAY Division I at Alliance
East vs. Howland-Kent Roosevelt winner, 6 p.m. Warren Harding vs. Louisville-Boardman winner, 7:30 p.m.
Division II at Boardman
Southeast vs. West Branch, 6 p.m. Poland vs. Salem-Niles winner, 7:30 p.m.
Division III at Salem
Crestview vs. Rootstown-Akron Manchester winner, 6 p.m. Canton Central Catholic vs. Lisbon-St. Thomas Aquinas winner, 8 p.m.
Division III at Howland
Cardinal vs. Newton Falls-Garrettsville winner, 6 p.m. Liberty-Pymatuning Valley winner vs. Ursuline-Grand Valley winner, 7:30 p.m.
Division IV at Struthers
Southern vs. Western Reserve-Lowellville winner, 6 p.m. Leetonia vs. Mogadore-Heritage Christian winner, 7:30 p.m.
Division IV at Warren Harding
Windham vs. Mineral Ridge-Southington winner, 6 p.m. McDonald vs. Bristol-Lordstown winner, 7:30 p.m.
SATURDAY Division I at Alliance
North Canton Hoover vs. Canfield-Canton GlenOak winner, 6 p.m. Lake vs. Austintown Fitch-Green winner, 7:30 p.m.
Division II at Ohio University Eastern
East Liverpool vs. Indian Creek, 4 p.m.
Division IV at Struthers
Wellsville vs. Lake Center Christian-East Canton winner, 6 p.m. Youngstown Christian vs. Heartland Christian-Sebring winner, 7:30 p.m.
Division IV at Warren Harding
Maplewood vs. Bloomfield-Warren JFK winner, 6 p.m. Mathews-Badger winner vs. Ledgemont-Jackson-Milton winner, 7:30 p.m.