Preps at a glance
SCHEDULE
TODAY
BASEBALL
Columbiana at South Range, 5 p.m.
Crestview at Springfield, 5 p.m.
Girard at Struthers, 5 p.m.
Howland at Warren Harding, 4:30 p.m.
LaBrae at Hubbard, 5 p.m.
Lakeview at Jefferson, 4:30 p.m.
Liberty at Champion, 5 p.m.
Lisbon at United, 5 p.m.
Marlington vs. Cardinal Mooney, Cene Park 1, 7 p.m.
McDonald at Leetonia, 5 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at East Palestine, 5 p.m.
Niles vs. Ursuline at Cene Park, 4:30 p.m.
Salem at Newton Falls, 5 p.m.
Sebring at Wellsville, 5 p.m.
Western Reserve at Lowellville, 5 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Columbiana at South Range, 5 p.m.
Crestview at Springfield, 5 p.m.
East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.
Girard at Struthers, 5 p.m.
Jefferson at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.
LaBrae at Hubbard, 5 p.m.
Liberty at Champion, 5 p.m.
Lisbon at United, 5 p.m.
McDonald at Leetonia, 5 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at East Palestine, 5 p.m.
Salem at Newton Falls, 5 p.m.
Sebring at Wellsville, 5 p.m.
Southern at Jackson-Milton, 5 p.m.
Western Reserve at Lowellville, 5 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
East Palestine vs. Salem at Centennial Park, 4:30 p.m.
Hickory (Pa.) at Cardinal Mooney, 4:30 p.m.
Poland vs. Austintown Fitch at Volney Rogers, 4 p.m.
United vs. East Liverpool at Thompson Park, 4 p.m.
Warren Harding vs. Canton Timken at Stadium Park, 4:30 p.m.
TUESDAY
BASEBALL
Badger at Girard, 5 p.m.
Brookfield at Bristol
Canfield at Hubbard, 5 p.m.
Champion at Struthers, 5 p.m.
East Liverpool at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.
East Palestine at Mineral Ridge, 5 p.m.
Lakeview at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Leetonia at McDonald, 5 p.m.
Lowellville at Western Reserve, 5 p.m.
Niles at Liberty, 5 p.m.
Salem at Howland, 5 p.m.
South Range at Columbiana, 5 p.m.
Springfield at Crestview, 5 p.m.
Struthers at Poland, 5 p.m.
United at Lisbon, 5 p.m.
Wellsville at Sebring, 5 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Badger at Girard, 5 p.m.
Brookfield at Bristol, 5 p.m.
Canfield at Hubbard, 5 p.m.
East Liverpool at Weirton Madonna, 5 p.m.
East Palestine at Mineral Ridge, 5 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Southern, 5 p.m.
Lakeview at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Leetonia at McDonald, 5 p.m.
Lowellville at Western Reserve, 5 p.m.
Magnificat vs. Cardinal Mooney, Fields of Dreams, 4:30 p.m.
Mathews vs. Ursuline at Candlelite Knolls, 5 p.m.
Niles at Liberty, 5 p.m.
Salem at Howland, 5 p.m.
South Range at Columbiana, 5 p.m.
Springfield at Crestview, 5 p.m.
Struthers at Poland, 5 p.m.
United at Lisbon, 5 p.m.
Waterloo at Newton Falls, 5 p.m.
Wellsville at Sebring, 5 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
Austintown Fitch vs. Ursuline at Volney Rogers, 4 p.m.
Howland vs. Lakeview at Willow Park, 4 p.m.
Poland at Struthers, 4 p.m.
Salem at Canfield, 4 p.m.
Ursuline at Warren JFK, 4:15 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Austintown Fitch at Boardman, 4:30 p.m.
Campbell, Salem at Struthers, 4:30 p.m.
Canfield, Lakeview at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Columbiana, Lisbon at United, 4:30 p.m.
Crestview, Wellsville at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.
Girard, Niles at Poland, 4:30 p.m.
Howland, Liberty, Southeast at Champion
Hubbard, Newton Falls at LaBrae, 4:30 p.m.
Jackson-Milton, South Range at Mineral Ridge, 4:30 p.m.
Leetonia, Lowellville at Western Reserve, 4:30 p.m.
Maplewood at Grand Valley, 4 p.m.
Mathews, Southington, Victory Christian at Badger, 4 p.m.
McDonald, Southern at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
BASEBALL
Austintown Fitch vs. Cardinal Mooney, Cene Park 1, 4:30 p.m.
Badger at Windham, 4:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at East Liverpool, 5 p.m.
Boardman vs. Canfield at Cene Park 3, 7 p.m.
Brookfield at Liberty, 5 p.m.
Champion at Struthers, 5 p.m.
Hubbard at Campbell, 5 p.m.
Maplewood at Mineral Ridge, 4:30 p.m.
Mathews at Girard, 5 p.m.
Newton Falls at Lakeview, 5 p.m.
Niles at Warren Harding, 4:30 p.m.
Poland vs. Ursuline at Cene Park, 4:30 p.m.
Salem at LaBrae, 5 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Cuyahoga Valley Lacrosse Club at Cardinal Mooney, 5:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Akron Springfield vs. Ursuline, Candlelite Knolls, 5 p.m.
Champion at Struthers, 5 p.m.
Hubbard at Campbell, 5 p.m.
Jefferson at Liberty, 5 p.m.
Maplewood at Mineral Ridge, 5 p.m.
Mathews at Girard, 5 p.m.
Niles vs. Warren Harding, Packard Park, 4:30 p.m.
Newton Falls at Lakeview, 5 p.m.
Poland vs. Cardinal Mooney, Fields of Dreams, 4:30 p.m.
Salem at LaBrae, 5 p.m.
Steubenville at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
Austintown Fitch vs. Warren Harding at Packard Park, 4 p.m.
Cardinal Mooney at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
Indian Creek vs. East Liverpool at Thompson Park, 4 p.m.
Ursuline at Boardman, 4 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Cardinal Mooney at Akron Hoban, 4:30 p.m.
Warren Harding at Cleveland Heights, 4:30 p.m.
THURSDAY
BASEBALL
Boardman vs. Ursuline at Cene Park, 4:30 p.m.
Columbiana at Lisbon, 5 p.m.
Crestwood at Newton Falls, 5 p.m.
Girard at McDonald, 5 p.m.
Howland at Hubbard, 5 p.m.
Lakeview at Niles, 5 p.m.
Maplewood at Windham, 4:15 p.m.
Poland at Liberty, 5 p.m.
Salem at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
South Range vs. Lowellville at Cene Park, 5 p.m.
Southington at Sebring, 5 p.m.
Struthers vs. Canfield at Cene Park 3, 7 p.m.
United at Western Reserve, 5 p.m.
Warren JFK at Warren Harding, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Stow at Cardinal Mooney, 7 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Boardman vs. Cardinal Mooney, Fields of Dreams, 4:30 p.m.
Crestwood at Newton Falls, 5 p.m.
East Liverpool at Southern, 4:30 p.m.
Girard at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.
Howland at Hubbard, 5 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Columbiana, 5 p.m.
Lakeview at Niles, 5 p.m.
Lowellville at Mathews, 5 p.m.
McDonald at Lisbon, 5 p.m.
Poland at Liberty, 5 p.m.
Ravenna at Austintown Fitch, 4 p.m.
Salem at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Southington at Sebring, 5 p.m.
Struthers at Canfield, 5 p.m.
United at Western Reserve, 5 p.m.
Warren JFK vs. Warren Harding, Packard Park, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
East Palestine at East Liverpool Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Howland at Canfield, 4 p.m.
Lakeview vs. Liberty at Jewish Community Center, 4 p.m.
Poland vs. Niles at Stevens Park, 4 p.m.
Salem at Cardinal Mooney, 4:30 p.m.
Ursuline at Boardman, 4:30 p.m.
Warren Harding at Warren JFK, 4:30 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.
Brookfield, Newbury at Grand Valley, 4 p.m.
Champion Relays, 4 p.m.
Potter Early Bird Relays, East Liverpool, 4:30 p.m. (girls)
Leetonia, Lisbon, Youngstown Christian at Crestview, 4:30 p.m.