YSU schedule
BASEBALL (3-14)
March 5 — at Cincinnati, L, 13-0
March 6 — at Cincinnati, W, 2-1
March 6 — at Cincinnati, L, 11-0
March 12 — at Tennessee Tech, L, 10-6; L, 13-7
March 13 — at Tennessee Tech, L, 5-4
March 16 — at Xavier, L, 14-5
March 18 — Toledo (Panther Classic), W, 4-3
March 19 — at Pittsburgh (Panther Classic), L, 7-0; Niagara, L, 8-5
March 20 — Toledo (Panther Classic), W, 7-1
Today — Penn State Behrend, 3 p.m.
Friday — at Wright State, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday — at Wright State (DH), 1 p.m.
Tuesday — Walsh, 3 p.m.
March 30 — Niagara, 3 p.m.
April 2 — at Le Moyne (DH), noon
April 3 — at Le Moyne, noon
April 5 — at Akron, 3 p.m.
April 8 — Butler, 3 p.m.
April 9 — Butler (DH), noon
April 12 — at Kent State, 3 p.m.
April 13 — Kent State, 3 p.m.
April 15 — at Valparaiso, 4 p.m.
April 16 — at Valparaiso (DH), 1 p.m.
April 19 — at Pittsburgh, 3 p.m.
April 20 — at Canisius, 3 p.m.
April 22 — Cleveland State, 3 p.m.
April 23 — Cleveland State (DH), noon
April 26 — at Ohio, 6 p.m.
April 29 — at Milwaukee (DH), 4 p.m.
May 1 — UIC (DH), noon
May 3 — Allegheny, 6 p.m.
May 6 — Milwaukee, 3 p.m.
May 7 — Milwaukee (DH), noon
SOFTBALL (15-7)
March 10 — at South Carolina State (DH), W, 9-0; W, 5-4
March 11 — at Savannah State (DH), W, 13-2; L, 6-5
March 13 — Rebel Games: South Dakota, L, 11-9; Manhattan, W, 4-3
March 14 — Rebel Games: Rider, W, 3-2; Hartford, W, 5-1
March 16 — Rebel Games: Lafayette, W, 14-8; Columbia, L, 5-4
March 17 — Rebel Games: Farleigh Dickinson, L, 8-6; Siena, W, 5-4
March 18 — Rebel Games: Bucknell, W, 9-2; Colgate, W, 6-5
Today — at Robert Morris (DH), 3 p.m.
Saturday — Loyola (DH), 1 p.m
Sunday — Loyola, noon
March 30 — at Niagara (DH), 3 p.m.
March 31 — Dayton (DH), 3 p.m.
April 2 — at Wright State (DH), 1 p.m.
April 3 — at Wright State, noon
April 6 — Toledo (DH), 3 p.m.
April 9 — at UIC (DH), 2 p.m.
April 10 — at UIC, 1 p.m.
April 12 — Detroit, 5 p.m.
April 13 — Detroit (DH), 3 p.m.
April 16 — Valparaiso (DH), 1 p.m.
April 17 — Valparaiso, noon
April 19 — Akron (DH), 3 p.m.
April 22 — at Butler (DH), 3 p.m.
April 23 — at Butler, 10 a.m.
April 29 — at Cleveland State, 6 p.m.
April 30 — at Cleveland State (DH), 1 p.m.
MEN’S TENNIS (3-8)
Friday — at Chicago State, 5 p.m.
Sunday — at Green Bay, 10 a.m.
WOMEN’S TENNIS (3-5)
Saturday — at Milwaukee, 4 p.m.
Sunday — at Green Bay, 10 a.m.
March 30 — at Pittsburgh, Noon
MEN’S GOLF
March 28-29 — at Butler Spring Invitational