Sunday, August 22, 2010
WKBN-AM (570)
Aug. 26: Hubbard at Poland, 7 p.m.
Aug. 27: JFK at South Range, 7 p.m.
Sept. 3: Fitch at Poland, 7 p.m.
Sept. 4: Hubbard at JFK, 7 p.m.
Sept. 10: St. Edward at Mooney, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 17: Columbiana at South Range, 7 p.m.
Sept. 24: Mineral Ridge at South Range, 7 p.m.
Oct. 1: Hoover at Boardman, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 8: Howland at Poland, 7 p.m.
Oct. 15: Akron SVSM at Mooney, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 22: Mooney at Ursuline, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 28: Ursuline at Akron SVSM, 7 p.m.
Oct. 29: Boardman at Fitch, 7:30 p.m.
WNIO-AM 1390
Aug. 26: McDonald at Springfield, 7 p.m.
Aug. 27: East at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Sept. 3: Boardman at Mooney, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 4: Bethlehem Catholic at Ursuline, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 10: Mineral Ridge at McDonald, 7 p.m.
Sept. 17: Howland at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Sept. 24: Fitch at GlenOak, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 1: South Range at Springfield, 7 p.m.
Oct. 8: Benedictine at Mooney, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 15: Boardman at GlenOak, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 22: Fitch at Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 29: Poland at Canfield, 7 p.m.
WBBG-FM 106.1
Aug. 27: Campbell at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.
Sept. 3: Lakeview at Howland, 7 p.m.
Sept. 10: Harding at Howland, 7 p.m.
Sept. 17: Newton Falls at Girard, 7 p.m.
Sept. 24: Hubbard at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Oct. 1: Hubbard at Girard, 7 p.m.
Oct. 8: Liberty at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Oct. 15: Hubbard at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Oct. 22: Howland at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Oct. 29: Moeller at Mooney, 7:30 p.m.
WBBW-AM 1240
Aug. 27: Chaney at Fitch, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 3: LaBrae at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.
Sept. 4: Hubbard at JFK, 7 p.m.
Sept. 10: Lake Catholic at Ursuline, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 17: Poland at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Sept. 24: Perry at Boardman, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 25: Mathews at Youngstown Christian, 7 p.m.
Oct. 1: Columbiana at Crestview, 7 p.m.
Oct. 8: Hoover at Fitch, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 15: Massillon at Harding, 7 p.m.
Oct. 21: Can. McKinley at Boardman, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 22: Canfield at Niles, 7 p.m.
Oct. 29: Campbell at Struthers, 7 p.m.
WSOM-AM 600
Aug. 27: Girard at Salem, 7 p.m.
Sept. 3: United at Salem, 7 p.m.
Sept. 10: Salem at West Branch, 7 p.m.
Sept. 17: Hubbard at Salem, 7 p.m.
Sept. 24: Liberty at Salem, 7 p.m.
Oct. 1: Salem at Campbell, 7 p.m.
Oct. 8: Salem at Struthers, 7 p.m.
Oct. 15: Beaver Local at Salem, 7 p.m.
Oct. 22: Salem at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Oct. 29: Salem at East Liverpool, 7:30 p.m.
WPIC-AM 790
Sept. 3: Sharon at Farrell, 7 p.m.
Sept. 4: Eisenhower at Sharpsville, 7 p.m.
Sept. 10: Reynolds at Sharon, 7 p.m.
Sept. 17: Sharon at Hickory, 7 p.m.
Sept. 24: Sharpsville at West Middlesex, 7 p.m.
Oct. 1: Wilmington at Hickory, 7 p.m.
Oct. 8: Slippery Rock at Sharon, 7 p.m.
Oct. 15: Farrell at West Middlesex, 7 p.m.
Oct. 22: Sharpsville at Farrell, 7 p.m.
Oct. 29: Greenville at Sharon, 7 p.m.
WLLF-FM 96.7
Sept. 3: West Middlesex at Hickory, 7 p.m.
Sept. 4: Grove City at Erie East, 1 p.m.
Sept. 10: Greenville at Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Sept. 17: Farrell at Mercer, 7 p.m.
Sept. 24: Farrell at Hickory, 7 p.m.
Sept. 25: Mercer at Kennedy Catholic, Noon
Oct. 1: Meadville at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Oct. 8: Wilmington at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Oct. 15: Mercer at Sharpsville, 7 p.m.
Oct. 22: Wilmington at Sharon, 7 p.m.
Oct. 23: West Middlesex at Kennedy Catholic, Noon
Oct. 23: Greenville at Hickory, 7 p.m.
Nov. 5: West Middlesex at Mercer, 7 p.m.
Nov. 6: Lakeview at Kennedy Catholic, Noon
MyYTV
Aug. 26: McDonald at Springfield, 7 p.m.
Aug. 27: Campbell at Mineral Ridge, 10 p.m.
Sept. 3: Boardman at Mooney, 10 p.m.
Sept. 4: Hubbard at JFK, 10 p.m.
Sept. 10: Harding at Howland, 10 p.m.
Oct. 22: Mooney at Ursuline, 10 p.m.
Rest of schedule to be announced.