SATURDAY RESULTS
SATURDAY RESULTS
BASEBALL LINESCORES
MATHEWS 5, PYMATUNING VALLEY 1
Py Valley0000100—110
Mathews200012x—560
Brandon Easton, Kiser (7) and Jon York; Chris Morgan and Rick Sommers. WP—Morgan. LP—Easton. 2B—Greg Wise (M). HR—Sommers (M).
MATHEWS 5, PYMATUNING VALLEY 0
Mathews0010022—561
Py Valley0000000‚ö023
Mac Thurber and Jon York; Rick Sommers and Chris Morgan. WP—Sommers. LP—Thurber. 2B—Sommers.
SOFTBALL LINESCORES
BOARDMAN 20, PARMA NORMANDY 0
Boardman27119—20250
Normandy00000—004
Julie Sokol and Jamie Massaro; Colovas and Bonanno. WPSEmDSokol (1-0). LPSEmDColovas. 2BSEmDErin Schafer (B), Brooke Meenachan (B), Shannon Morrow (B). 3BSEmDAlex DiDomenico.
BOARDMAN 9, PARMA NORMANDY 0
Boardman0222010—990
Normandy0000000—014
Shannon Morrow and Bethany Haddle; Vulli and Bonanno. WPSEmDMorrow (2-0); LPSEmDVulli. 2BSEmDAlex DiDomenico, 2 (B), Angela Martin (B). 3BSEmDBrooke Meenachan (B).
TENNIS
LORDSTOWN 5, NILES 0
Singles: Jordon Prox (L) def. J.J. Crowley, 6-3, 6-3; Chris Polivka (L) def. Trevor Bernhard, 6-1, 6-0; Justin Prox (L) def. Brock Poling, 6-3, 6-0. Doubles: Brian Whitfield-Patrick Wickline (L) def. Teddy Liptak-Tyler Chaney, 6-0, 6-1; Jared Enoch-Steve Cribley (L) def. Derek Konscol-Cody Woodley, 6-0, 6-0.
Records: Lordstown is 4-4, Niles is 0-4.
TRACK AND FIELD
MAHONING COUNTY MEET
BOYS
DIVISION I
Team Results: 1. Boardman 192. 2. Fitch 111. 3. Poland 88. 4. Canfield 68. 5. Chaney6 36. East 23.
4x800 relay — 1. Boardman (Ryan Westfall, Eddie Adu-Poku, Joe Stazak, Seth Westfall), 8:19.56. 2. Poland, 8:33.17. 3. Canfield, 8:56.99. 110HH — 1. Caleb Matthews (B), 14.90. 2. Tre-Vaughn (E), 15.4. 3. Tyler Mettille (C), 16.3. 100 — 1. T.J. Jordon (B), 11.31. 2. Te’John Lawrence (F), 11.36. 3. Gino Pace (C), 11.65. 4x200 relay — 1. East (Tre’Vaughn Thomas, Michael Thomas, William Watkins, Alex Pettway), 1:31.93. 2. Poland, 1:32.3. 3. Fitch, 1:32.58. 1600 — 1. Sam Deskin (B), 4:43.60. 2. Ryan Shields (P), 4:44.62. 3. Brandon Pasvanis (B), 4:46.03. 4x100 relay — 1. Boardman (Jordon, Wysenski, Devin Campbell, Chase Hammond), 44.93. 2. Chaney, 45.64. 3. Poland, 46.26. 400 — 1. Robert Balzano (P), 49.82. 2. Parker (Ch), 49.95. 3. Quinton Pirl (F), 52.39. 300H — 1. Matthews (B), 39.35. 2. Steve Kandray (B), 41.7. 3. Josh Fowler (F), 42.35. 800 — 1. Adu-Poku (B), 2:05. 2. Sean Murphy (P), 2:06.07. 3. Westfall (B), 2:07.56. 200 — 1. Myke Parker (Ch), 22.25. 2. Lawrence (F), 22.72. 3. Steve Wysenski (B), 23.09. 3200 — 1. Deskin (Board) 9:58.64. 2. Murphy (P), 10:23.92. 3. Josh McHenry (F), 10:32.29 4x400 relay — 1. Poland (Brian Ciccone, Ryan Storkel, Mike Kurjan, Robert Balzano), 3:31.99. 2. Fitch, 3:34.35. 3. Canfield, 3:44.1. SP — 1. Corey Linsley (B). 59-10.25. 2. Dustin Brode (C), 56-4.75. 3. George Thomas (F), 47-5.75. Discus — 1. Brode (C), 168-06. 2. G. Thomas (F), 165-06. 3. Alex Lipinsky (B), 154-7. HJ — 1. Chase Hammond (B), 6-6. 2. Caleb Matthews (B), 6-6. 3. Aaron Hartsough (C), 6-2. LJ — 1. Matthews (B), 20-10. 2. Eric Haughney (F), 20-0.75. 3. Allen Starkey (B), 19-2.75. PV — 1. Joe Bialik (B), 13-1. 2. Jim Verdream (F), 12-6. 3. Wysenski (B), 10-6.
DIVISION II
Team Results: 1. Mooney 149. West Branch 135. 3. Struthers 99. 4. Campbell 55. Ursuline 29.
4x800 relay — 110HH — 1. Eric Rauschenbach (S), 16.63. 2. Gabriel Smith (C), 17.2. 3. Ryan Kish (S), 17.37. 100 — 1. Matt McWilson (M), 11.43. 2. Jake Abdoo (WB), 11.65. 3. Roosevelt Griffin (M), 11.56. 4x200 relay — 1. Mooney (Ferlano, Williams, R. Griffin, K. Griffin), 1:33.43. 2. West Branch, 1:36.62. 3. Campbell, 1:38.04. 1600 — 1. Joey Schlueter (WB), 4:49.02. 2. Nevin Lesnoski (M), 4:59.84. 3. Shaun Gardner (WB), 5:09.31. 4x100 relay — 1. West Branch (James Baird, Dylan Schaefer, Eric Bates, Abdoo), 45.85. 2. Campbell, 46.23. 400 — 1, Joe Buchenic (M), 23.13. 2. Dorian Jones (Cam), 56.72. 3. Jake Gonci (WB), 56.95. 300H — 1. Mario Ferlano (M), 41.71. 2. Kish (S), 45.17. 3. Rasuchenbach (S), 45.17. 800 — 1. John Page (WB), 2:12.65. 2. Brandon Domagalski (S), 2:15.41. 3. Connor Durina (M), 2.18.46. 200 — 1. Ricki Williams (M), 23.13. 2. Karrington Griffin (M), 23.14. 3. Abdoo (WB), 23.45. 3200 — 1. Schlueter (WB), 10:07.6. 2. Lesnoski (M), 10:30.69. 3. Cory Okular (M), 10:58.73. 4x400 relay — 1. West Branch (James Baird, John Page, Jake Gonci, Dylan Schaefer), 3:49.45. 2. Mooney, 3:53.56. 3. Struthers, 3:56.27. SP — 1. Dom Jackett (M), 45-10.5. 2. Eric Vendemia (M), 40-10.5. 3. Seth Guy (WB), 36-9.25. Discus — 1. Brandon Suchora (S), 132-6. 2. Keary Iarussi (S), 126-11. 3. Jackett (M), 120-10. HJ — 1. Bobby Harden (S), 5-8. 2. Dorian Jones (C), 5-8. 3. Jarid Sox (WB), 5-8. LJ — 1. Jones (C), 18-9.5. 2. Harden (S), 18-6. 3. Eric Bates (WB), 18-4.5.
DIVISION III
Team Results: 1. South Range 153. 2. Springfield 110.5. 3. Lowellville 83. 4. Western Reserve 80.5. 5. Jackson-Milton 63.
4x800 relay — 1. South Range (Jeff Felger, Floyd Kenney, Jake Fry, Cameron Clarke), 8:37.11. 2. Lowellville, 9:27.23. 3. Western Reserve, 9:29.43. 110HH — 1. David Duncan (WR), 17.11. 2. Ethan Witmer (SR), 17.25. 3. J.J. Gobel (Sp), 17.65. 100 — 1. James Nell (SR), 11.61. 2. Kevin Koenig (JM), 11.96. 3. Rendin Fellows (Sp), 11.99. 4x200 relay — 1. Western Reserve (Clay Hull, Shane Ewing, Donnie Bolton, David Duncan), 1:37.06. 2. Springfield, 1:38.4. 3. South Range, 1:40.07. 1600 — 1. Partika (L), 4:54.61. 2. Kenney (SR), 4:54.69. 3. Jake Fry (SR), 5:01.5. 4x100 relay — 1. Springfield (Ron Snyder, Matt Evans, Trevor Gibson, Ryan Stacy), 47.03. 2. Jackson-Milton, 47.04. 3. Lowellville, 48.12. 400 — 1. Nell (SR) 53.63. 2. Kyle Seaver (SR), 53.93. 3. Jon Rovnyak (L), 55.72. 300H — 1. Duncan (WR), 42.91. 2. Witmer (SR), 42.99. 3. Gobel (Sp), 44.44. 800 — 1. Scott Partika (L), 2:01.56. 2. Jeff Felger (SR), 2:05.33. 3. Floyd Kenney (SR), 2:07.67. 200 — 1. Nell (SR), 23.02. 2. Koenig (JM), 23.92. 3. Fellows (Sp), 24.19. 3200 — 1. Kenney (SR), 10:30.4. 2. Joel Heaver (Sp), 10:59.01. 3. Ryan Roush (SR), 10:59.13. 4x400 relay — 1. South Range (JaNell, Peter Dinh, Jeff Felger, Kyle Seaver), 3:36.30. 2. Western Reserve, 3:52.5. 3. Springfield, 3:52.92. SP — 1. Mike Macias (L), 49-4. 2. Stephen Lyon (Sp), 43-8. 3. John Seaver (SR), 42-10.5. Discus — 1. Seaver (SR), 133-01. 2. Dave Munholand (Sp), 130-8. 3. Lyons (Sp), 120-1. HJ — 1. Ron Snyder (Sp), 6-2. 2. Seaver (SR), 5-10. 3. Jon Rovnyak (L), 5-8. LJ — 1. Snyder (Sp), 18-5.50. 2. Koenig (JM), 18-1. 3. David Duncan (WR), 17-8.75.
GIRLS
DIVISION I
Team Results: 1. Boardman 152.33. 2. Fitch 138. 3. Poland 76. 4. Canfield 74.5. 5. Chaney 45.5. 6. East 36.66.
4x800 relay — 1. Poland (Anna Pompeo, Chelsea Conzett, Erin Sweeney, Samantha Robertson), 10:35.19. 2. Boardman, 10:43. 3. Fitch, 10:46.98. 100HH — 1. Shatasia Walkier (Ch), 16.10. 2. Gulian Silvestri (B), 16.95. 3. Brittany Tucker (B), 16.96. 100 — 1. Rachel Fisher (C), 13.16. 2. Brittany Tucker (B), 13.38. 3. Theresa Scott (F), 13.47. 4x200 relay — 1. Fitch (Kaity Shiley, Jen Shiley, Lindsay Koontz, Emarie Bees), 1:49.70. 2. East, 1:50.06. 3. Canfield, 1:51.18. 1600 — 1. Lauren Agnew (B), 5:33.73. 2. Katie Heney (B), 5:42.6. 3. Meg Sweeney (P), 5:52.01. 4x100 relay — 1. Fitch (Danielle Truswell, Emarie Bees, Theresa Scott, Kaity Shiley), 51.57. 2. East, 51.8. 3. Chaney, 52.26. 400 — Jen Shiley (F), 1:01.24. 2. Alteeka Vanwright (E), 1:01. 3. Molly Martin (C), 1:02.55. 300H — 1. Walker (Ch), 48.66. 2. Nicole Vlad (B), 51.5. 3. Maujanett Feagins (Ch), 51.52. 800 — Agnew (B), 2:28.97. 2. Jillian Smith (C), 2:35.89. 3. Chelsea Conzett (P), 2:37.28. 200 — 1. Shiley (F), 26.69. 2. Martin (C), 27.27. 3. Shatasia Walker (Ch), 27.36 3200 — 1. Anna Pompeo (P), 12:02.92. 2. Heney (B), 12:07.3. 3. Meg Sweeney (P), 12:19.45. 4x400 relay — 1. Fitch (Taylor Lentzi, Lindsay Koontz, J. Shiley, K. Shiley), 4:14.47. 2. Boardman, 4:19.45. 3. Canfield, 4:23.46. SP — 1. Ali Tolich (F), 35-8. 2. Valerie Hood (B), 35-7. 3. Erin Brown (B), 35-0.5. Discus — 1. Allison Rice (P), 120-0. 2. Tolich (F), 118-5. 3. Danielle Hobbs (B), 111-8. HJ — 1. McKayla Martin (F), 5-4. 2. Leanna Hartsough (C), 5-2. 3. Brittany Amicone (F), 5-0. LJ — 1. Nicole Biagetti (B), 15-5. 2. Brittany Tucker (B), 14-3. 3. Emily Durina (F), 13-9. PV — 1. Ashlee Fraqzzini (B), 10-4. 2. Casey Jackovina (F), 8. 3. Lindsay Koontz (F), 7-6.
DIVISION II
Team Results: 1. West Branch 152.5. 2. Mooney 136. 3. Struthers 93.5. 4. Campbell 72. 5. Ursuline 29.
4x800 relay — 1. West Branch (Emilee Zets, Lacey Sanor, Rebekah Zets, Lindsay O’Donnell), 10:21.15. 100HH — 1. Taylor Kring (WB), 15.52. 2. Chyna Davis (M), 16.28. 3. Hannah Balough (M), 17.77. 100 — 1. Amber Wigfall (C), 13.79. 2. Chayanna Harden (S), 13.91. 3. Jada Colon (C), 14.26. 4x200 relay — 1. Mooney (Katie Jerek, Alicia Williams, Natalie Neshite, Jasmine Powell), 1:48.03. 2. (Campbell, 1:52.18. 3. Struthers, 1:53.02. 1600 — 1. O’Donnell (WB), 5:48.73. 2. Oles (M), 6:03.35. 3. Smith (S), 6:21.6. 4x100 relay — 1. Mooney (Jerek, Williams, Neshite, Powell), 51.58. 2. Campbell, 52.26. 3. Struthers, 52.64. 400 — 1. Ellington (C), 1:04.19. 2. Taylor Metzgar (WB), 1:05.13. 3. Charlotte Reardon (M), 1:06.06. 300H — 1. Kring (WB), 46.79. 2. Marissa Weidner (S), 49.9. 3. Balough (M), 54.29. 800 — 1. Zets (WB), 2:28.37. 2. O’Donnell (WB), 2:35.02. 3. Sadie Noling (S), 2:35.07. 200 — 1. Brande Ellington (C), 27.34. 2. Katie Griswold (M), 27.53. 3. Harden (S), 28. 3200 — 1. Christina Oles (M), 12:29.32. 2. Alana Smith (S), 12:01.66. 3. Lauren Finnerty (M), 13:49.25. 4x400 relay — 1. West Branch (Zets, Metzgar, Nicole Morganm Kring), 4:19.49. SP — 1. Brittany Moore (WB), 34-5.75. 2. Courtney Powell (U), 31-9.25. 3. Tanisha Anderson (M), 30-10.5. Discus — 1. Moore (WB), 106. 2. Angela Altenhof (WB), 82-9. 3. Powell (U), 79-4. HJ — 1. Metzgar (WB), 4-10. 2. Tokata Dulak (S), 4-8. 3. Rachael Letscher (M), 4-6. LJ — 1. Tiera Graves (C), 13-6.75. 2. Emily Rekolt (WB), 13-3.5. 3. Lauren Illencic (M), 13-3.25.
DIVISION III
Team Results: 1. Lowellville 137. 2. Western Reserve 125. 3. Springfield 100. 4. South Range 87. 5. Jackson-Milton 40.
4x800 relay — 1. Lowellville (Emily Carlson, Natalie Frank, Carly Conklin, Monica Ciarnello) 11:07.35. 2. Jackson-Milton, 11:20.78. 3. South Range, 11:29.43. 100HH — 1. Lariss Santangelo (Sp), 17.49. 2. Abby Ausnehmer (SR), 17.89. 3. Hannah Shrader (WR), 18.08. 100 — 1. Colleen Kennehan (WR) 13.71. 2. Joelle Ballone (L), 14.04. 3. Amber Schneider (Sp), 14:15. 4x200 relay — 1. Springfield (McMurray, Megan O’Neill, Jaclyn Tabaka, Amber Schneider), 1:58.11. 2. Lowellville, 1:58.53. 3. South Range, 2:02.23. 1600 — 1. Samantha Hamilton (JM), 5:19.71. 2. Ciarnello (L), 5:40.46. 3. Jesse Keeler (WR), 6:13.63. 4x100 relay — 1. Springfield (Allyson Berry, Jaclyn Tabaka, Morgan McMurray, Amber Schneider), 55.90. 2. Lowellville, 57.44. 3. South Range, 57.74. 400 — 1. Kennehan (WR), 1:04.37. 2. Ballone (L), 1:05.18. 3. Matti Shahaden (WR), 1:05.19. 300H — 1. Hannah Shrader (WR), 50.38. 2. Katelyn Smith (SR), 50.86. 3. Santangelo (Sp), 51.61. 800 — 1. Monica Ciarnello (L), 2:36.85. 2. Natalie Frank (L), 2:40.39. 3. Tori Korda (WR), 2:42.73. 200 — 1. Shahaden (WR), 28.21. 2. Abby Ausnehmer (SR), 28.59. 3. Morgan Murray (Sp), 28.6. 3200 — 1. Hamilton (JM), 11:18.01. 2. Ciarnello (L), 12:00.12. 3. Emily Carlson (L), 12:58.83. 4x400 relay — 1. Western Reserve (Shrader, Kennehan, Tori Korda, Shahaden), 4:33.25. 2. Lowellville, 4:38.07. 3. Springfield, 4:44.8. SP — 1. Sammi Burton (WR), 35-5.50. 2. Jaclyn Weaver (SR), 34-11. 3. Marissa Ciccone (L), 27-4.25. Discus — 1. Weaver (SR), 118-01. 2. Brown (WR), 99-3. 3. Andrea Detwiler (SR), 88-6. HJ — 1. Santangelo (Sp), 4-10. 2. Amber Ivack (L), 4-10. 3. Victoria Brown (WR), 4-8. LJ — 1. Kennehan (WR) 14-3. 2. Allyson Berry (Sp), 13-10.5. 3. Ballone (L), 13-8.25.
LABRAE INVITATIONAL
BOYS
Team scores: 1. Howland 132. 2. Warren JFK 100. 3. LaBrae 99. 4. Streetsboro 59. 5. Jefferson Area 57. 6. Sebring 56. 7. Hubbard 50. 8. McDonald 40. 9. Girard 16. 10. Conneaut 10. 11. Brookfield 5.
4x800 relay — Howland (Eric Albani, Sawyer Ellis, Dave Nelson, Aaron Sutton), 8:20.8. 110HH — Marcus DeMaiolo (Hu), 15.30. 100 — Nick Liste (S), 11.5. 4x200 relay — 1. Warren JFK (Adam Howard, Mark Ringold, Evan McBride, James Coates), 1:33.1. 1600 — Aaron Sutton (H), 4:41.9. 4x100 relay — Howland (Damar Anderson, Mike Mangiarelli, Dante Marsh, Ethan Kuszmaul), 44.5. 400 — Cory Lanterman (S), 50.1. 300H — Anthony Walker (L), 40.2. 800 — Michael Perisa (W), 2:00.2. 200 — Howard (H), 22.8. 3200 — Sutton (H), 10:31. 4x400 relay — Warren JFK (Patrick Hull, Michael Fronk, Ringold, Perisa), 3:31. SP — Nathan Fenstermaker (L), 48-2. Discus — Steve Woodyard (L), 149.11. HJ — Tyler Conley (L), 5-8.. LJ — Mangiarelli (H), 20-11.5.
GIRLS
Team scores: 1. Howland 132.5. 2. McDonald 107.5. 3. Mineral Ridge 67.5. 4. Jefferson Area 63.5. 5. Streetsboro 55. 6. Hubbard 49. 7. Girard 48. 8. LaBrae 43. 9. Warren JFK 31. 10. Conneaut 18. 11. Brookfield 6. 12. Sebring 3.
4x800 relay — Howland (Sarah Stark, Kathryn Chambers, Stephanie Jiminez, Gina Wall), 10.27.9. 100HH — Nicole Pachol (H), 14.8. 100 — Allorian Horne (L), 12.50. 4x200 relay — Howland (Kimberly Terpening, Mariah Powell, Nia Grant, Sydney Perez), 1:51.5. 1600 — Mikayla Hamilton (J), 5:44.2. 4x100 relay — McDonald (Mollie Golden, Joh’Vonnie Mosley, Delaney Fowler, Lindsay Repp), 52.3. 400 — Kathryn Chambers (Hu), 101.9. 300H — Pachol (H), 45.3. 800 — Hamilton (J), 2:31. 200 — Pachol (H), 25.3. 3200 — Amber Cross (MR), 12:39. 4x400 relay — Howland (Perez, Wall, Terpening, Pachol), 4:12.6. SP — Mosley (M), 37-6. Discus — Mosley (M), 123-3. HJ — Nia Grant (H), 5-3. LJ — Lizzy (Ziemski (J), 15-9.5.
SCHEDULE
TOday
BASEBALL
All games 5 p.m. unless noted
Beaver Local at Canfield
Bloomfield at Maplewood, 4:30 p.m.
Bristol at Ledgemont
Brookfield at Girard
Buckeye Local at East Liverpool, 4:30 p.m.
Campbell at Champion, 4:30 p.m.
Chaney at Salem
East Palestine at South Range
Lakeview at Hubbard
Leetonia vs. Lowellville at Eastwood
Lisbon at Crestview
Marlington at Mooney
McDonald at Western Reserve
Mineral Ridge at Columbiana
Newton Falls at LaBrae
Poland at Niles
Sebring at Southern
Southeast at Coventry, 4:15 p.m.
Southington at Badger, 4:30 p.m.
Struthers at Liberty
United at Springfield
Warren Harding at Howland
Wellsville at Jackson-Milton
SOFTBALL
All games 5 p.m. unless noted
Beaver Local at Canfield
Bloomfield at Maplewood, 4:30 p.m.
Brookfield at Girard
Campbell at Champion
East Liverpool at Indian Creek
East Palestine at South Range
Howland at Warren JFK
Lakeview at Hubbard
Leetonia at Lowellville
Lisbon at Crestview
McDonald at Western Reserve
Mineral Ridge at Columbiana
Newton Falls at LaBrae
Poland at Niles
Pymatuning Valley at Lordstown, 4:30 p.m.
Sebring at Southern
Southington at Badger, 4:30 p.m.
Struthers at Liberty
United at Springfield
Warren Harding at Salem
Wellsville at Jackson-Milton
West Branch at Salem
TENNIS
All matches 4:30 p.m. unless noted
Canfield at Struthers
East Liverpool Christian at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.
Lordstown at East Palestine
Louisville at Fitch
Mooney at Warren Harding
Poland at Howland, 4 p.m.
Salem at Liberty, 4 p.m.
Warren JFK at Ursuline, 4 p.m.
West Branch at United
Tuesday
BASEBALL
All games 5 p.m. unless noted
Badger at Southington, 4:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at Howland
Boardman at North Canton
Campbell at Chaney
Columbiana at Mineral Ridge
Coventry at Southeast, 4:15 p.m.
Crestview at Lisbon
East at Niles
Jackson-Milton at Wellsville
Ledgemont at Bristol, 4:30 p.m.
Lowellville at Leetonia
Louisville at West Branch, 4:30 p.m.
Maplewood at Bloomfield, 4:30 p.m.
Mathews at Girard, 4:30 p.m.
Perry at Fitch
Poland at Ursuline
Southern at Sebring
South Range at East Palestine
Springfield at United
Western Reserve at McDonald
SOFTBALL
All games 5 p.m. unless noted
Badger at Southington, 4:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at Steubenville
Boardman at Lake, 5:30 p.m.
Canfield at Poland
Canton South at West Branch
Columbiana at Mineral Ridge
Crestview at Lisbon
East at Warren Harding
East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.
Fitch at Jackson
Girard at Mathews, 4:30 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Wellsville
Lowellville at Leetonia
Lordstown at Pymatuning Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Maplewood at Bloomfield, 4:30 p.m.
South Range at East Palestine
Southern at Sebring
Springfield at United
Ursuline at Niles
Western Reserve at McDonald
TENNIS
All matches 4:30 p.m. unless noted
Canfield at Mooney
Canton South at West Branch, 4 p.m.
Fitch at Jackson
Lake at Boardman
Lakeview at Warren JFK, 4 p.m.
Niles at Howland, 4 p.m.
Warren Harding at Massillon
TRACK AND FIELD
All meets 4:30 p.m. unless noted
Boardman at Massillon Perry, 5:15 p.m.
Brookfield, LaBrae at Howland
Campbell, Lordstown, Newton Falls, Southington at Champion
Canfield, Poland, Toronto at Beaver Local
Columbiana, Southern at Crestview
Conneaut, Geneva, Mathews, Ledgemont, Victory at Badger, 4 p.m.
East at Chaney
Field, Southeast at Crestwood
Fitch at Canton McKinley, 5 p.m.
Girard, Niles at Liberty, 5 p.m.
Jackson-Milton, McDonald at Western Reserve
Lakeview, Salem, Struthers at Hubbard
Leetonia, Lisbon at Lowellville
South Range, Springfield at Mineral Ridge
United, Wellsville at East Palestine
Ursuline at Mooney
Warren JFK at Warren Harding
West Branch at Canton South