MOUNTAINEER RESults
MOUNTAINEER RESults
Sunday
1st—Atlantic R (Rivera)8.604.403.00
Bradley (Ccamaque)4.003.20
Floatmealoan (Carrero)3.60
$2 Perfecta (2-4) Paid $40.60; $2 Trifecta (2-4-7) Paid $183.60
2nd—Ragin G (Hebert)52.2021.606.40
Ruby Tea (Oro)11.805.20
Secret Revenge (Rivera)2.20
$2 Daily Double (2-3) Paid $200.80 Daily Double Pool $18,419; $2 Perfecta (3-6) Paid $800.40; $2 Trifecta (3-6-10) Paid $3,091.60
3rd—Tobar (Barria)6.403.402.40
Creative Edge (Feliciano)8.604.00
Inheritance Lost (Whitney)2.80
$2 Perfecta (5-8) Paid $63.00; $2 Trifecta (5-8-1) Paid $257.00
4th—Ura Wild W (Vickers)16.207.605.40
Cruise Over C (Peltroche)10.806.20
Price Code (Davila)24.00
$2 Perfecta (2-10) Paid $243.20; $2 Trifecta (2-10-7) Paid $9,277.00
5th—Paulnpaul (Barria)11.805.603.40
Connoisseur (Ccamaque)21.407.80
Winabull (Spieth)2.60
$2 Perfecta (3-8) Paid $267.80; $2 Superfecta (3-8-6-5) Paid $3,258.20; $2 Trifecta (3-8-6) Paid $654.00; $2 Pick 3 (5-2-3) 3 Correct Paid $371.60 Pick 3 Pool $11,645.
mountaineer results
late saturday
5th—Snowbud (Whitney)6.604.003.00
Silver Vow (Bracho)14.407.40
Miss Danica (Davila)2.80
$2 Perfecta (6-5) Paid $96.80; $2 Superfecta (6-5-8-3) Paid $1,423.40; $2 Trifecta (6-5-8) Paid $299.40; $2 Pick 3 (5/8-8-6) 3 Correct Paid $87.40 Pick 3 Pool $7,453
6th—Shore T (Ganpath)21.009.204.00
City Fool (Barria)10.004.60
Little Turtle (Pereira)2.60
$2 Perfecta (3-5) Paid $138.80; $2 Trifecta (3-5-6) Paid $624.60
7th—West Long (Spieth)6.003.602.60
White Flame (Ccamaque)11.205.00
Thunder Fox (Davila)3.00
$2 Perfecta (1-7) Paid $73.40; $2 Trifecta (1-7-8) Paid $180.60
8th—Terrific S (Feliciano)13.804.403.60
Everyman (Whitney)2.402.20
Devil’s Attitude (Sarvis)5.00
$2 Perfecta (4-3) Paid $32.00; $2 Trifecta (4-3-2) Paid $252.00; $2 Pick 3 (3-1-4) 3 Correct Paid $485.00; Pick 3 Pool $9,555
9th—Rich H (Spieth)3.802.802.40
Spark Plug (Carrero)7.203.20
Juliska (Nguyen)2.60
$2 Perfecta (8-2) Paid $26.40; $2 Trifecta (8-2-7) Paid $80.60
10th—Sir Speed (Quinones)13.006.604.00
Brave Charmer (Reeves)6.203.60
Bartolo (Davila)2.80
$2 Perfecta (7-5) Paid $72.80; $2 Superfecta (7-5-9-2) Paid $816.80; $2 Daily Double (8-7) Paid $25.40 Daily Double Pool $14,496; $2 Trifecta (7-5-9) Paid $232.40; $2 Consolation Double (8-8) Paid $3.80; Attendance: 10,228; Mutuel Pool: $55,473.
northfield results
late saturday
7th—Sneaky B (Stahl)2.202.102.10
Michael C Hanover (Charlino)4.605.40
Expensive Western (Miller)8.40
Exacta (1-2) $6.60; Trifecta (1-2-9) $53.40; Superfecta (1-2-9-4 $1) $195.10; Superfecta (1-2-9-4 $.10) $19.51; Pick five (1/1,9/9/1/1 5 of 5) $31.90
8th—Eagle T (Sugg)79.0025.4012.00
The Long Goodbye (Kash)2.802.60
Red Cloud Rising (Merriman)3.00
Exacta (5-2) $292.00; Trifecta (5-2-3) $1,295.40; Pick three (1/1/5 3 of 3) $367.60
9th—Chust C (Smith)10.004.002.80
R Cowboy (Aa Merriman)5.203.20
Chippendale Dancer (Ry Angus)3.40
Exacta (2-3) $26.80; Trifecta (2-3-4) $93.00
10th—Fox Valley (Merriman)3.202.102.10
Max’s Cruiser (Stahl)3.202.60
Armbro Deck (Charlino)6.20
Exacta (3-6) $17.00; Trifecta (3-6-5) $145.60; Superfecta (3-6-5-1 $1) $349.90; Superfecta (3-6-5-1 $.10) $34.99
11th—Contradic (Mapes)16.206.004.80
Wyatt (Wengerd)17.207.80
Sun Of A Victory (Ro Miller)4.60
Exacta (3-8) $212.80; Trifecta (3-8-7) $990.00; Pick three (2/3/3 3 of 3) $128.20; Pick four (5/2/3/3 4 of 4) $4,132.40
12th—Spirit W (Mapes)21.208.605.60
Jenna’s On Jodi (Charlino)8.205.80
Secret Affair (Ry Angus)10.00
Exacta (4-2) $190.80; Trifecta (4-2-6) $2,144.00
13th—Go Bo (Merriman)4.402.402.20
Three Times Silver (Irvine)2.802.80
Big Head Hundreds (Ku Sugg)5.40
Exacta (3-5) $9.40; Trifecta (3-5-6) $76.00; Superfecta (3-5-6-1 $1) $118.50; Superfecta (3-5-6-1 $.10) $11.85; Late daily double (4/3) $89.80.
Mountaineer entries
Tuesday — 7 P.M.
1st—Purse $9,100, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, One Mile.
Ordinary Luck, E. Oro, 121; B L’s Shocker, A. Bracho, 121; Smart Prospect, T. Nguyen, 121; Way of an Eagle, C. Murphy, 121; D’ Springs, R. Feliciano, 121; Sam’s Delight, J. Jensen, 121; Bricky, O. Pereira, 121; Four On the Rock, L. Rivera, 121; Dinkers Mystery, J. Davila, 121; Chasing the Fox, F. Peltroche, 121.
2nd—Purse $8,200, Maiden Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, One Mile.
Oughtlands, R. Ganpath, 121; Your Cousin Rex, R. Stokes, III, 121; Great Zarb, J. Jensen, 121; Horizon Storm, V. Carrero, 111; Brett the Jet, R. Feliciano, 111; Dan’s River, B. Castaneda, 121; Briar Cat, N. Vickers, 121; Makinforeal, R. Stokes, III, 121; Wildnativewarrior, M. Gaitan, 121; Rain Bird, L. Quinones, 121; Epping, R. Knott, 121; Drexel Heath, K. Deonauth, 121; Friendly Vic, S. Spieth, 121; Legend Killer, J. Davila, 111.
3rd—Purse $9,100, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, Five Furlongs.
Silver Asset, R. Reeves, Jr., 121; Boots, D. Parker, 115; Shooby Dooby Do, D. Whitney, 115; Major Strike, A. Bracho, 118; Summer Guy, J. Barria, 115; Glackity Glack, G. Almodovar, 121; Goldstormin’, K. Deonauth, 115.
4th—Purse $9,000, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Five And A Half Furlongs.
Aviano, G. Almodovar, 118; Daretobebare, M. Gaitan, 115; Hot Route, J. Davila, 115; Little Tootie, R. Feliciano, 115; Clairvoyant Miss, D. Parker, 121; Isabel’s Approval, D. Sarvis, 115; A Rare Move, J. Barria, 115.
5th—Purse $11,800, Maiden Claiming $15,000-$13,000, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Five And A Half Furlongs.
Sorbeeb, J. Jensen, 121; Spaghetti Western, L. Reynolds, 121; Dunwoody Girl, M. Gaitan, 117; What Maria, R. Feliciano, 121; Runerone, J. Davila, 121; Kyliestalkingmoney, N. Vickers, 121; Stop N Gun, M. Ccamaque, 121; Sunshine Road, O. Pereira, 112; Wicked County, T. Hinojosa, 121; Mongoose Royale, K. Spanabel, 117; Justa Little Risky, R. Stokes, III, 108; High Flying Wendy, B. Castaneda, 117.
6th—Purse $9,100, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), One Mile.
Mill Time, D. Whitney, 115; Dancing Phoenix, K. Deonauth, 115; Sweet Molly Malone, M. Gaitan, 115; Princess Marlin, F. Peltroche, 115; Isle of Hope, R. Ganpath, 118; Etcetera, R. Knott, 115; Jezebel Jenny, R. Reeves, Jr., 115; Quick Verdict, J. Skerrett, 115.
7th—Purse $8,800, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, One And One Sixteenth Miles.
Strikingly, D. Parker, 121; Unacop, B. Wilson, 121; Lucky Drummer, D. Whitney, 121; Dynawan, J. Skerrett, 121; Mystic Hawk, J. Davila, 121; Mount Tora Bora, E. Oro, 121; Banko, O. Pereira, 121; Free Clearance, C. Murphy, 121; Sake Boy, M. Ccamaque, 121.
8th—Purse $14,400, Claiming $7,500-$6,500, 3 yo’s & up, Five And A Half Furlongs.
Incredible Play, A. Bracho, 115; Sirr Purr, J. Jensen, 115; Holy High Viking, E. Oro, 115; Hanway, R. Ramos, 115; Excessively Groovy, S. Spieth, 115; Fiddlers Pride, D. Whitney, 115; Flip Flop, J. Davila, 115; Explosive Warrior, L. Quinones, 115; Tencati, T. Nguyen, 115; American Miner, R. Knott, 115; Sea Inlet, E. Ramirez, 115.
9th—Purse $25,600, Allowance, 3 yo’s & up, Six Furlongs.
Milwaukee Fun, A. Arboleda, 115; I’m Fuhr Real, O. Pereira, 112; Richwood Hall, R. Stokes, III, 115; Up to Mischief, L. Quinones, 115; Perfect Way, J. Barria, 115; Long Shadow, N. Perez, 115; High Level, G. Almodovar, 115; Green Recruit, D. Parker, 115; Logans Lil Devil, R. Feliciano, 115.
10th—Purse $8,700, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, Six Furlongs.
Party Boss, R. Knott, 121; Rocket Run, A. Bracho, 115; Arthur’s Seat, R. Ganpath, 115; The One to Chase, D. Whitney, 121; Emmett’s Law, R. Stokes, III, 121; Two Speedy, R. Reeves, Jr., 115; One Last Look, J. Davila, 115; The Lord’s Facts, C. Murphy, 118; Cassius Casey, O. Pereira, 118; Baron Von Cloud, L. Rivera, 115; My Echo, A. Bracho, 115; Claimed of Fame, B. Wilson, 115; Trippi Rhythm, F. Peltroche, 115; Bluenoser, N. Vickers, 115.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
Tuesday — 7 P.M.
1st—PACE, NW1CD, $2,000, 1 Mile MI
Deal Me Three,R Stahl; Noble Betty,G Soehnlen; Blueridge Heaven,J Wengerd; Sand Kanyon,W Irvine; Made For Cruising,R Steck; Bette The Bunny,R Miller; Sunset Ball,A Merriman; Fueled N Waiting,M Kakaley; Dali Hanover,S Schillaci.
2nd—TROT, NW200PSCD, $2,000, 1 Mile MI
Scoremania,D Kennedy; I Will Come Over,M Kakaley; Blazen Pegasus,K Sugg; Big Z Class,R Miller; Seaworthy,R Stahl; Dublin Dollars,W Irvine; Dummy Jones,J Conger; Mr Mime,A Merriman; Moneyman,J Wengerd.
3rd—PACE, NW600L5, $1,600, 1 Mile MI
Laag Ness Monster,A Merriman; Mattango,K Kash; Swing Plane,K Kash; Ice Cream Stand,F Harris; Kcc Thunder,C Smith; Ohio Star,W Irvine; Oak Leaves,G Soehnlen; Jaccka Midnight N,R Miller; That’s Textbook,R Stahl.
4th—PACE, NW200PSCD, $2,000, 1 Mile MI
Royal Tattler,R Angus; Ru Lonesome Tonite,M Kakaley; Bahama Bomber,C Smith; Magic Dart,A Merriman; Irish Shade,T Smith; Travel Bug N,W Irvine; J Ds Survivor,J Wengerd; Forever Friendly,R Stahl; Drawback,C Hershberger.
5th—TROT, NW2PMCD, $2,400, 1 Mile MI
Aloha Hooray,R Stahl; Ilooklikerudy,C Hershberger; Trot-N-Nathan,R Miller; Actions By Chip,A Merriman; Touch Of Chip,R Steck; Ellas Dream,M Wollam; Shelly Ross,M Kakaley; Sister Kathy,K Sugg; Trained To Trot,B Troyer.
6th—PACE, NW600L5, $1,600, 1 Mile MI
No Parole A,C Smith; Artic Blast,J Wengerd; Harmony Oaks Tom,A Merriman; Tricky Tactics,R Angus; Pentium Chip,C Hershberger; Kb’s On My Toes,R Stahl; Town Scoot,C Wyers; Three Sox Missing,M Kakaley; Imperative N,B Umholtz.
7th—PACE, 3000CL, $2,000, 1 Mile MI
Johnnyisajohnny,J Wengerd; Chupp Don,A Merriman; Breeze On By N,M Kakaley; Northville Albert,C Wyers; I’ve Got Life,R Angus; Eye Of The Dog,R Stahl; Liltycantbedenied,K Sugg; Thebigguyfromtown,W Irvine; Cadillacconnection,J Mapes.
8th—PACE, NW300PSCD, $2,800, 1 Mile MI
M G Frederique,T Smith; Players Ball,K Kash; Oneforthepresident,M Kakaley; Foo Too,J Wengerd; Eagle Thriller,C Smith; French Attack,W Irvine; Cg’s Wonder,R Stahl; Go Again,A Merriman.
9th—TROT, NW2PMCD, $2,400, 1 Mile MI
Detective,M Kakaley; Fortune King,R Eidens; Xelerating,S Schillaci; Iliketherain,R Steck; Colby D,D Mc Kirgan; Sweet Potatoe,R Stahl; Hey Ray,J Wengerd; Keystone Darnley,K Kash; Keystone Tristan,R Miller.
10th—PACE, 4000CL, $2,400, 1 Mile MI
Allamerican Viper,A Merriman; Super Max N,J Mapes; C’mon Cha Cha Cha,K Kash; Validated Parking,K Sugg; Lucky And Free,R Stahl; Ryans Hall,J Wengerd; Democratic Dragon,C Hershberger; Art’s Baker,W Irvine; Make Me Proudchico,M Kakaley.
11th—TROT, NW255PSCD, $2,400, 1 Mile MI
Chip Chip Tabu,C Wyers; Three Good Fellows,A Merriman; Blastaway Sahbra,K Sugg; Nico Mirabel,H Beachy; Smok’n Coalburner,J Wengerd; Thunder Shower,C Hershberger; Redzilla,W Irvine; Dancen S J,J Green; Heza Ranger,R Miller.
12th—PACE, NW250PSCD, $2,400, 1 Mile MI
Inquisitive Me,K Kash; Stand By Yourself,K Sugg; Liftoff Bayama,R Stahl; Bad Boy Bunny,J Mapes; Coalford Admiral,A Merriman; Sparks Of Gold,M Kakaley; Constantinoble,R Angus; Race Track Cruiser,W Irvine; Iconic Style,J Wengerd.
13th—PACE, NW200PSCD, $2,000, 1 Mile MI
El Personal Pace,F Harris; Bell’s Courier,P Ross; Red Heads Star,J Wengerd; Leach,L Merriman; L Dees Dr Norman,A Merriman; Five Card Cam,R Miller; Aviator Bluestone,R Angus; Komodo Island,C Smith; Athletic Al,K Kash.