WEDNESDAY’s scores
WEDNESDAY’s scores
BOYS SOCCER
TOURNAMENT
DIVISION I
Glen Oak 3, Canfield 1
VOLLEYBALL
TOURNAMENT
DIVISION II
At Boardman High
Salem def. Field 25-17, 25-14, 23-25, 26-24. Salem advances to Stow-Munroe Falls regional.
ToDAY’s schedule
FOOTBALL
Chaney vs. East at YSU, 7 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
TOURNAMENT
DIVISION I
Poland at Howland, 7 p.m.
DIVISION II
Champion at Mooney, 7 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
TOURNAMENT
DIVISION II
At Jefferson High
Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Hubbard, 6:30 p.m. Winner advances to the Stow-Munroe Falls regional.
DIVISION III
At Salem High
Springfield vs. United, 6 p.m. Winner advances to the Barberton High regional.
DIVISION IV
At Lisbon High
St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Mineral Ridge, 7:30 p.m. Winner advances to the Twinsburg High regional.
FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
Ursuline vs. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary at YSU, 7:30 p.m.
Walsh Jesuit at Warren Harding, 7:30 p.m.
Boardman at Fitch, 7:30 p.m.
Akron North at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.
Newton Falls at Brookfield, 7 p.m.
Struthers at Campbell, 7 p.m.
Poland at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Champion at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Girard, 7 p.m.
Warren JFK at Howland, 7 p.m.
Niles at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Steubenville Catholic Central at LaBrae, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Salem, 7 p.m.
East Palestine at Columbiana, 7 p.m.
United at Crestview, 7 p.m.
Springfield at Lisbon, 7 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at South Range, 7 p.m.
Leetonia at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.
Lowellville at McDonald, 7 p.m.
Sebring at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.
Wellsville at Southern, 7 p.m.
West Branch at Marlington, 7 p.m.
Thompson Ledgemont at Mathews, 7 p.m.
Southeast at Crestwood, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
Mooney vs. Cols. Watterson at Fitch, 7:30 p.m.
Youngstown Christian vs. Pymatuning Valley at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Southington at Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 1 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
TOURNAMENT
DIVISION II
West Branch at Mooney, 5 p.m.
DIVISION III
Warren JFK at Badger, 3 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
TOURNAMENT
DIVISION I
At Stow-Munroe Falls High
Stow-Munroe Falls vs. Boardman, 2 p.m. Winner advances to Hudson regional.