TUESDAY’s scores
TUESDAY’s scores
BOYS SOCCER TOURNAMENT
DIVISION II
Mooney 6, Champion 0
West Branch 3, Howland 2
DIVISION III
Badger 6, Maplewood 1
Warren JFK 5, South Range 0
VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
DIVISION I
At Stow-Munroe Falls High
Stow-Munroe Falls 25-25-25, Fitch 15-19-17
Boardman 25-25-25, Cuyahoga Falls 17-13-18
DIVISION II
At Jefferson High
Hubbard 25-25-22-23-15, NDCL 15-22-25-25-12
DIVISION III
At Salem High
Springfield 25-25-25, East Palestine 20-13-15
United 24-25-25-20, Girard 26-11-20-23
DIVISION IV
At Lisbon High
St. Thomas Aquinas 25-25-18-19-16, Lordstown 18-16-25-25-14
Mineral Ridge 25-22-25-25, vs. Warren JFK 14-25-22-15
TODAY’s schedule
BOYS SOCCER TOURNAMENT
DIVISION I
Canfield at Glen Oak, 7 p.m.
Lake at Kent Roosevelt, 7 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
DIVISION II
At Boardman High
Field vs. Salem, 6 p.m. Winner advances to Stow-Munroe Falls regional.
THURSDAY
FOOTBALL
Chaney vs. East at YSU, 7 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER TOURNAMENT
DIVISION I
Poland at Howland, 7 p.m.
DIVISION II
Champion at Mooney, 7 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
DIVISION II
At Jefferson High
Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Hubbard, 6:30 p.m. Winner advances to the Stow-Munroe Falls regional.
DIVISION III
At Salem High
Springfield vs. United, 6 p.m. Winner advances to the Barberton High regional.
DIVISION IV
At Lisbon High
St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Mineral Ridge, 7:30 p.m. Winner advances to the Twinsburg High regional.
FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
Ursuline vs. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary at YSU, 7:30 p.m.
Walsh Jesuit at Warren Harding, 7:30 p.m.
Boardman at Fitch, 7:30 p.m.
Akron North at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.
Newton Falls at Brookfield, 7 p.m.
Struthers at Campbell, 7 p.m.
Poland at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Champion at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Girard, 7 p.m.
Warren JFK at Howland, 7 p.m.
Niles at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Steubenville Catholic Central at LaBrae, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Salem, 7 p.m.
East Palestine at Columbiana, 7 p.m.
United at Crestview, 7 p.m.
Springfield at Lisbon, 7 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at South Range, 7 p.m.
Leetonia at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.
Lowellville at McDonald, 7 p.m.
Sebring at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.
Wellsville at Southern, 7 p.m.
West Branch at Marlington, 7 p.m.
Thompson Ledgemont at Mathews, 7 p.m.
Southeast at Crestwood, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
Mooney vs. Cols. Watterson at Fitch, 7:30 p.m.
Youngstown Christian vs. Pymatuning Valley at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Southington at Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 1 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER TOURNAMENT
DIVISION I
Lake-Kent Roosevelt at Canfield-Glen Oak, 7 p.m.
DIVISION II
West Branch at Mooney, 5 p.m.
DIVISION III
Warren JFK at Badger, 3 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
DIVISION I
At Stow-Munroe Falls High
Stow-Munroe Falls vs. Boardman, 2 p.m. Winner advances to Hudson regional.