NCAA DIVISION I BASEBALL REGIONALS
NCAA DIVISION I BASEBALL REGIONALS
Friday, June 1
Double Elimination
At Charlottesville, Va.
Virginia (43-14) vs. Lafayette (33-18), 4 p.m.
Rutgers (41-19) vs. Oregon State (38-17), 8.
At Chapel Hill, N.C.
Friday, June 1
East Carolina (39-21) vs. Western Carolina (40-18), 2 p.m.
North Carolina (48-12) vs. Jacksonville (34-26), 6 p.m.
At Columbia, S.C.
Friday, June 1
N.C. State (37-21) vs. Charlotte (47-10), 2 p.m.
South Carolina (42-18) vs. Wofford (30-31), 7.
At Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Clemson (38-21) vs. St. John’s (40-17), Noon
Coastal Carolina (48-11) vs. Virginia Commonwealth (37-21), 4 p.m.
At Tallahassee, Fla.
Mississippi State (33-20) vs. Stetson (41-19), 1
Florida State (47-11) vs. Bethune-Cookman (33-25), 7 p.m.
At Nashville, Tenn.
Michign (39-16) vs. Memphis (36-25), 3 p.m.
Vanderbilt (51-11) vs. Austin Peay (39-20), 8
At Oxford, Miss.
Southern Mississippi (38-21) vs. Troy (34-25), 4 p.m.
Mississippi (37-23) vs. Sam Houston State (38-22), 8 p.m.
At Columbia, Mo.
Miami (36-22) vs. Louisville (40-20), 2 p.m.
Missouri (40-16) vs. Kent State (33-24), 7:30
At Wichita, Kan.
Arizona (40-15) vs. Oral Roberts (40-15)
Wichita St. (49-19) vs. New Orleans (37-24), 8
At Fayetteville, Ark.
Creighton (44-14) vs. Oklahoma State (38-19), 3 p.m.
Arkansas (41-19) vs. Albany, N.Y. (29-27), 8
At Houston
TCU (46-12) vs. Baylor (34-25), 3 p.m.
Rice (49-12) vs. Prairie View (34-23), 7 p.m.
At Round Rock, Texas
UC Irvine (40-15-1) vs. Wake Forest (33-27), 2
Texas (44-15) vs. Brown (27-19), 8 p.m.
At College Station, Texas
Louisiana-Lafayette (43-15) vs. Ohio State (37-22), 2 p.m.
Texas A&M (44-16) vs. LeMoyne (34-17), 8
At Tempe, Ariz.
UC Riverside (37-19) vs. Nebraska (30-25), 5
Arizona State (43-13) vs. Monmouth, N.J. (36-22-1), 10 p.m.
At Long Beach, Calif.
UCLA (30-26) vs. Pepperdine (35-20), 6 p.m.
Long Beach State (37-18) vs. Illinois-Chicago (34-19), 10 p.m.
At San Diego
Cal State Fullerton (33-23) vs. Minnesota (40-16), 7 p.m.
San Diego (43-16) vs. Fresno State (36-27), 11
NCAA DIV. I GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
At Williamsburg, Va.
Rob Grube, Stanford 64
Tim McKenney, Florida 66
Dustin Johnson, Coastal Carolina 67
Bronson LaCassie, Minnesota 67
Matthew Savage, Florida State 67
Cameron Tringale, Georgia Tech 67
Matt Bortis, Texas 68
Andrew DiBitetto, Charlotte 68
Tom Glissmeyer, Southern Cal 68
Chris Kirk, Georgia 68
Lucas Lee, UCLA 68
Ben Pisani, Minnesota 68
Joel Sjoholm, Georgia State 68
Zach Sucher, UAB 68
Benjamin Alvarado, Arizona State 69
Charlie Beljan, New Mexico 69
Jonas Blixt, Florida State 69
Rhys Davies, East Tennessee St. 69
Charles Ford, Tennessee 69
Ryan Henry, Tulsa 69
Niklas Lemke, Arizona State 69
Daniel Lim, Stanford 69
Luke List, Vanderbilt 69
Lance Lopez, Texas 69
Matt Mincer, Charlotte 69
Gareth Shaw, East Tennessee St. 69
Hudson Swafford, Georgia 69
Jhonattan Vegas, Texas 69
Oliver Bekker, Lamar 70
George Bryan IV, South Carolina 70
Zack Byrd, Coastal Carolina 70
Jon Curran, Vanderbilt 70
Daryl Fathauer, Louisville 70
Mark Haastrup, Georgia State 70
Adam Hadwin, Louisville 70
Cameron Hooper, Coastal Carolina 70
Pablo Martin, Oklahoma State 70
Zack Miller, Stanford 70
Corey Nagy, Charlotte 70
Jack Newman, Michigan State 70
Philip Pettitt, Tennessee 70
Seamus Power, East Tennessee St. 70
Lindsay Renolds, Coastal Carolina 70
Kyle Stanley, Clemson 70
Matthew Swan, Alabama 70
Joseph Sykora, Alabama 70
Grant Tungate, Michigan State 70
Nathan Tyler, Arizona 70
Martin Ureta, North Carolina 70
Manuel Villegas, Florida 70