NORTHFIELD RESULTS
NORTHFIELD RESULTS
SATURDAY
1st--Rare Bunny (Miller)3.802.202.10
Mysterious Cash (Merriman)2.802.10
Mr Star (Boring)2.20
Exacta (4-3) Paid 5.60, Trifecta (4-3-8) Paid 17.00.
2nd--Rsvp To Brooke (Rose) 13.604.607.00
Little Beans (Ehrenberg II)5.806.40
Hi Noon Lady (Stahl)11.20
Exacta (4-2) Paid 122.40, Trifecta (4-2-8) Paid 2,941.20, Daily Double (4/4) Paid 21.20
3rd--Laughing Is An Art2.402.202.10
Go Again (Schillaci)6.005.60
Cr Fixed Asset (Boring)5.40
Exacta (8-5) Paid 11.20, Trifecta (8-5-6) Paid 31.20.
4th--Gone West (Merriman)4.603.603.00
Tigerlee (Fisher Jr)10.804.60
Charlie's Noble Id (Reynolds)4.00
Exacta (6-1) Paid 42.80, Trifecta (6-1-4) Paid 209.80, Superfecta (6-1-4-2) Paid 986.00.
5th--Dublin Dollars (Shetler)8.006.805.00
Manhattan Slick (Schillaci)5.003.80
Exacta (5-7) Paid 48.80, Trifecta (5-7-3) Paid 483.60, Pick Three (3,8/6/5 THREE OF THREE) Paid 40.80
6th--Cabana Kid (Merriman)12.405.404.00
Southern Promise (Shetler)5.003.60
Petala (Stahl)5.20
Exacta (6-4) Paid 74.20, Trifecta (6-4-1) Paid 295.60.
MOUNTAINEER RESULTS
SATURDAY
1st--Mercury Star (Whitney)5.404.403.60
Holme Equity (Arce)5.403.60
Pablito (Gaitan)6.00
Perfecta (7-3) Paid 32.80, Trifecta (7-3-2) Paid 262.60.
2nd--Goin On a Hunch (Davila)16.005.003.60
Del Mar Storm (Whitney)3.203.00
Gold Prize (Martinez)9.00
Daily Double (7-3) Paid 64.00, Perfecta (3-10) Paid 58.60, Trifecta (3-10-8) Paid 1,355.40.
3rd--Gypsy Rover (Stokes)8.403.803.20
Sinful Tactics (Stokes) 3.803.40
Marina Sunset (Whitney)6.60
Perfecta (5-7) Paid 32.80, Trifecta (5-7-3) Paid 287.40.
4th--Unbridled Wisdom (Parker)3.202.602.20
Grandpa's Brat (Knowles)6.604.00
King of Power (Quinones)2.40
Perfecta (4-5) Paid 21.00, Trifecta (4-5-6) Paid 49.80.
5th--Wakki Gold (Stokes)9.404.403.20
Evolutionary Lady (Ganpath)4.203.60
Simmer Down (Deveaux)3.80
Perfecta (4-5) Paid 37.80, Superfecta (4-5-9-6) Paid 2,658.60, Trifecta (4-5-9) Paid 214.40, Pick 3 (5-4,8-4) Paid 73.60.
6th--Intend To Leave (Parker)16.805.802.80
Blue Gulf (Whitney)3.802.60
Lemon Sky (Ccamaque)2.60
Perfecta (3-1) Paid 68.60, Trifecta (3-1-4) Paid 255.00.
NORTHFIELD RESULTS
LATE FRIDAY
13th--Sand Alexandria (Loy)11.007.604.40
Towners Sally (Shetler)12.806.60
Miss Penny Lane (Merriman)3.40
Exacta (6-5) Paid 121.20. Trifecta (6-5-9) Paid 879.60.
14th--Dilingers Rockette11.806.604.80
Tucson Lace (Smith Jr)27.0012.20
Lizzytish (Koch)6.80
Exacta (8-1) Paid 279.80. Trifecta (8-1-6) Paid 2,495.40. Pick Three (1/6/8 3 of 3) Paid 945.20. Late Double (6/8) Paid 162.80. Superfecta (8-1-6-ALL) Paid 9,587.40.
MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES
MONDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--Purse 10,100, Maiden Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Bite My Dust, L. Rivera, 121; Abbronzato, D. Brinkley, 121; Sultry Creek, A. Ramgeet, 112; Yo Daddy, M. Ccamaque, 121; Maximum Precision, D. Parker, 112; Sadona Gold, A. Marcial, 121; Flee the Great, J. Barria, 112; Calmbeforethestorm, O. Hernandez, 121; Don's Mitch, R. Stokes, III, 121; Hill Road Lover, J. Stokes, 121; Haskal's Prize, J. Collazo, Jr., 121; Bred to Run, S. Spieth, 121; Ty's Treat, J. Perez, Jr., 121.
2nd--Purse 10,400, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Five And A Half Furlongs.
Nashly's Friend, J. Collazo, Jr., 118; A Star for Shannon, R. Stokes, III, 115; Lucky Promise, S. Spieth, 115; Funkadelic Relic, J. Arce, 115; Kozmic Afleet, R. Stokes, III, 115; Wild Thoughts, T. Nguyen, 115; Maria's Reprized, D. Whitney, 115; Athena's Crown, E. Oro, 115; Wye Valley, L. Martinez, Jr., 115; Really Magestic, S. Deveaux, 115; Cotta's Jewel, J. Collazo, Jr., 115; Three Bridges, J. Barria, 115; I'mthinkingaboutit, D. Parker, 115; Sublimity, L. Rivera, 115.
3rd--Purse 11,200, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Five Furlongs.
Gold by Design, A. Ramgeet, 115; Bank Task, M. Ccamaque, 115; Charming Afleet, D. Parker, 121; Wild Irish Dancer, O. Vargas, 115; Annies Prospect, J. Arce, 115; One Tough Girl, S. Deveaux, 115; Girls Got Skills, D. Whitney, 115; Forever Hopeful, J. Davila, 115; Wire It Up Baby, R. Stokes, III, 115; Here's Corey Now, A. Ramgeet, 115; K G Lady, L. Rivera, 115; Sheriff Shelly, J. Barria, 115.
4th--Purse 12,100, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five And A Half Furlongs.
Tricky Image, J. Collazo, Jr., 121; Aaron's Tug, S. Spieth, 115; Messenger Springs, J. Davila, 115; Boonesville, J. Barria, 115; K. C. Road, D. Brinkley, 115; Hot Steel, A. Ramgeet, 115; Port Ilse, R. Stokes, III, 115; Royal Actor, O. Pereira, 115; Sure Pal, O. Hernandez, 115; Mighty Fortress, D. Parker, 115.
5th--Purse 10,900, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), One Mile.
Fortythreedays, J. Barria, 121; Meggy Girl, A. Rozman, 121; Sophette, D. Parker, 121; Gold Fabuleux, D. Brinkley, 121; Crafty Leader, R. Stokes, III, 121; Donnas Trial, D. Whitney, 121; In Focus, B. Marcial, 121; Sea Tactical, J. Barria, 121; That's Me Boy, E. Oro, 121; Goldtogowith, J. Perez, Jr., 121; Valleys Aly, R. Ganpath, 121; Glowing Miss, O. Pereira, 121.
6th--Purse 16,200, Claiming 15,000- 13,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile.
Music Lesson, O. Pereira, 115; Gotta Chance, R. Stokes, III, 106; Outlaw Jesse, D. Parker, 111; Ivegottwobucks, L. Quinones, 113; Evil Axis, A. Ramgeet, 115; Gingers Ladd, C. Castro, 105; Christmas Dream, D. Whitney, 111.
7th--Purse 24,200, Maiden special weight, 3 yo, Six Furlongs.
Rock Colony, O. Pereira, 118; Sunshine Bay, S. Spieth, 118; Rodomonte, D. Parker, 118; Realittour, T. Nguyen, 118; Halo's Hollyann, J. Byrne, 118; Road Patrol, J. Jensen, 118; Maximum Security, C. Castro, 118; Rufus Rojo, I. Gonzalez, 118; Prodical Extreme, D. Whitney, 118; First Oscar, L. Martinez, Jr., 118; Shank of Evening, J. Arce, 118; Clifton, R. Stokes, III, 118.
8th--Purse 27,800, Allowance, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Sound Judgement, S. Carmouche, III, 115; Federer, D. Parker, 115; Splendid One, T. Nguyen, 115; Young Attorney, C. Castro, 115; Stars of the Sea, R. Stokes, III, 118; Connoisseur, S. Spieth, 115; Valid Dancer, A. Ramgeet, 115; Legend Glory (BRZ), R. Ganpath, 115; Nevereveryield, O. Pereira, 115; Makers At Midnight, D. Whitney, 115; Desperado Kid, J. Arce, 115.
9th--Purse 30,000, Claiming 30,000- 20,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile Seventy Yards.
Suvorov, R. Stokes, III, 113; Mr Easy E, D. Whitney, 115; Medigating (FR), J. Stokes, 113; Shop Hill, D. Parker, 115; Fog Buster, A. Ramgeet, 111; Chad's Hero, S. Spieth, 115; Greeley's Gold, J. Arce, 115; Cowboy Code, T. Nguyen, 115; Entry Point, D. McFadden, 115.
10th--Purse 11,100, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile.
Orville Forest, J. Perez, Jr., 115; Forty Five, R. Stokes, III, 115; Twice too Much, R. Stokes, III, 121; Mystery Tide, D. Whitney, 118; Real Monarch, A. Ortiz, 108; Peters Blue Way, O. Pereira, 118; Montana Springs, A. Ramgeet, 121; Dontstrikeamatch, R. Ganpath, 115; After Party, J. Stokes, 115; Anxious Aly, A. Marcial, 115; Lightwillbeon, J. Barria, 115; Southphilly Barry, A. Kondor, 105; Deputy Express, R. Stokes, III, 115.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
MONDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st-- 2,000.00 NW200PSCD Trot
Kingsdown, Irvine; Mordecai Brown, Smith Jr; Ratehike, Tba; Rustico Victor, Stahl; Fort Worth Jo Jo, Boring; Fugeddaboudit, Robinson; Bobalu Z, Cross; Deliberdeloot, Boring; Hurrikane Alexa, Harris.
2nd-- 2,000.00 4000CL NW1 Pace
Distractivecourier, Green; Casimir Euchre, Smith Jr; No One Buckshot, Merriman; Me An Da Firm, Pfister; I'malair, Allen; Awberry Milk, Cox; Greyzilla, Irvine; Spark of Life, Irvine.
3rd-- 8,000.00 OPN HCP Trot
Sunland Annabell, Fisher Jr; Chust Chudy, Smith; Show Me The Monet, Schillaci; Fox Avenue Mark, Nisonger; Big Charmer, Boring; Striking Genius, Sugg; Mac Port, Kauffman,
4th-- 2,000.00 FMNW200PS Pace
Four Starz Wink, Kennedy; Sheza Hoosier, Rose; Lonehill Valvette, Merriman; Armbro Wonder, Edwards; Fairground Lady, Tba; Our Personal Girl, Angus; Slick-As-Sleet, Harris; Girly Power, Angus; Dix's Jet, Tba.
5th-- 2,200.00 FM6000 NW2 Pace
Ramblin Kelly, Harris; Slow Cookin Sadie, Stahl; Stormy Gray Sea, Merriman; Bad Vibrations, Fisher Jr; Gram of Gold, Merriman; Sweetie Peetie, Thompson; Ever Berries, Jones; Sugar On A Sundae, Boring.
6th-- 2,500.00 NW250PSCD Trot
Mario's Lumpy, Irvine; Sandman Sam, Merriman; Willmania, Amos; Dees Bomber, Kennedy; Country Parson, Harris; Filigreed, Page; Red Radar Gun, Myrick.
7th-- 2,000.00 NW200PSCD Pace
Sheldonian N Fisher Jr; Dignity's Triumph Sugg; Second Agenda Angus; A Firm Kisser Guptill; Paradise Charmer Merriman; Pentium Chip Tba; Classy Man Irvine; Mackenzie Hershey Wengerd; Tanner Monroe Hall.
8th-- 3,500.00 NW300PSCD Pace
Dreamonbrother, Stahl; Houdini Hill, Hopper III; Bubontherun, Fisher Jr; Otto Lotto, Tba; The Big Wazzoo, Stahl; Thermoelectric, Merriman; Blast The Siren, Merriman; Eagle Creek Patrol, Stahl.
9th-- 2,500.00 NW250PSCD Trot
Mcgee Hee, Merriman; Photo Enlargement, Aba; Dave's Design, Smith Jr; Conductors Timeout, Merriman; Mr Fenton, Mc Kirgan; Are You Sure N, Tba; Accentflex L A, Tba; Cut The Bull, Wyers.
10th-- 2,200.00 6000CL NW2 Pace
Ya Just Know, Page; Tricky Tactics, Irvine; Game Peter, Tba; Ruuuben, Stahl; Deacon Larrick, Hall; Dweezil, Boring; Georges Dream, Harris; Tm A Nukes, Angus; Tsm Joe's Jet Jake, Stahl.
11th-- 2,200.00 3000CLCD Pace
Powerful Cam, Fisher Jr; Kb's Big Jim, Merriman; Big Head Hundreds, Tba; Dashing Killean, Stahl; Hoppy's Fling N, Stahl; Polo Joe, Wengerd; Bratwurst Days, Hershberger; Bailjait, Tba.
12th-- 3,000.00 NW2PMCD Trot
Sand Allistar, Loy; One Fast Mac, Merriman; Lessee, Conger; Hez A Titan, Merriman; Elektrafreak, Miller; Mae, Hershberger; Rocky Bay, Cross; Beaucoup Hanover, Wengerd.
13th-- 2,500.00 4000CL Pace
Armed Yankee, Angus; Major American, Merriman; Denarius Evergreen, Tba; Zarek, Tba; Wocko The Beaut N, Stahl; Paper Branch, Fisher Jr; Miller Please, Stahl; Laag Ness Monster, Wengerd.
14th-- 2,000.00 NW200PSCD Pace
Mr Grey, Merriman; Shared Custody, Merriman; Bingo Johnnie, Schwartz; Foo Too, Merriman; Nf Gallivant, Guptill; Mac's Jess P Punch, Redder; Road To The Sea, Boring; Scipio Conner, Stahl; Athletic Al, Merriman.