NORTHFIELD RESULTS
NORTHFIELD RESULTS
LATE WEDNESDAY
10th--Cr Fixed Asset11.804.403.00
Four Starzzz Matt (Miller)2.402.20
Elegant Dude K (Wengerd)3.40
Exacta (5-1) Paid 24.40, Trifecta (5-1-9) Paid 141.80, Superfecta (5-1-9-3) Paid 310.60.
11th--Rose Run Freddie5.403.002.40
Armbro Defender (Merriman)4.802.80
Northern Catch (Miller)2.40
Exacta (9-7) Paid 32.60, Trifecta (9-7-1) Paid 123.40, Pick Three (5/5/9 3 OF 3) Paid 67.20, Pick Four (8/5/5/9 (4 OF 4) Paid 262.60.
12th--County Mayo3.602.602.10
Bahama Bound (Wyers)6.603.00
Denarius Evergreen (Miller)2.60
Exacta (1-3) Paid 14.00, Trifecta (1-3-4) Paid 44.60.
13th--Orient (Merriman)7.403.602.40
Leach (Merriman)4.803.80
Major Cadet (Boring)4.00
Exacta (5-4) Paid 35.00, Trifecta (5-4-6) Paid 163.80.
14th--Thats An Alibi16.406.805.20
Hard On The Pocket12.406.00
Hoppy's Fling N (Stahl)5.20
Exacta (6-3) Paid 128.80, Trifecta (6-3-1) Paid 535.60, Superfecta (6-3-1-8) Paid 4,004.20, Daily Double (5-6) Paid 72.60, Pick Three (1/5/6 3 OF 3) Paid 68.20.
MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES
SATURDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--Purse 10,100, Maiden Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Bite My Dust, A. Dasilva, 121; Sadona Gold, A. Marcial, 121; Calmbeforethestorm, J. Barria, 121; Flee the Great, J. Barria, 112; Irish Times, J. Stokes, 121; Pablito, E. Oro, 112; Holme Equity, J. Arce, 121; Foreign Territory, D. Parker, 121; Straight Answer, O. Vargas, 121; Mr. Arther, R. Ganpath, 121; Mercury Star, D. Whitney, 121; Kings Prize, L. Quinones, 121; Northern Cougar, S. Spieth, 121; Holy Cast, J. Perez, Jr., 121.
2nd--Purse 10,400, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile.
Quatermain, R. Stokes, III, 115; Sing City, O. Vargas, 115; Q Invision, R. Ganpath, 111; Eliseos (ARG), L. Quinones, 115; Fight Illini, D. Parker, 118; Honor Grades Jr., D. Brinkley, 115; Goin On a Hunch, J. Davila, 115; Untitled, A. Ramgeet, 115; Dashing Stream, J. Collazo, Jr., 115; Timber Knot, S. Spieth, 115; Starship Sam, F. Garcia, 115; Gold Prize, L. Martinez, Jr., 115; Number One Hammer, E. Oro, 115; Del Mar Storm, D. Whitney, 115.
3rd--Purse 10,800, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five Furlongs.
Sol Cat, S. Spieth, 115; Crux, A. Ramgeet, 115; Marina Sunset, D. Whitney, 115; Just a Strike Away, O. Pereira, 115; Gypsy Rover, R. Stokes, III, 115; Investingold, J. Arce, 121; Sinful Tactics, J. Stokes, 115; Bycarbs Destiny, L. Rivera, 115.
4th--Purse 14,500, Maiden Claiming 15,000- 13,000, 3 yo, 5 1/2 Furlongs.
Private Vendetta, D. Whitney, 118; Cool Cat Daddy, R. Stokes, III, 118; Williewannawin, O. Pereira, 118; Harking, A. Marcial, 118; Unbridled Wisdom, D. Parker, 118; Grandpa's Brat, R. Knowles, 118; King of Power, L. Quinones, 118; Dancin With Johnny, A. Rozman, 118; J P the Great, J. Arce, 114.
5th--Purse 10,800, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M, One Mile.
Check Ya Later, D. Parker, 115; Feather Hill, D. Whitney, 121; Confident Consumer, D. Parker, 115; Kicks and Giggles, J. Arce, 115; Last Tango, F. Garcia, 115; Wakki Gold, R. Stokes, III, 115; Evolutionary Lady, R. Ganpath, 115; Beautiful Reward, O. Pereira, 115; Miss Positive, J. Stokes, 115; Lexington Lass, D. McFadden, 115; Simmer Down, S. Deveaux, 118; Sweet Image, O. Vargas, 115.
6th--Purse 24,200, Maiden special weight, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile.
Blue Gulf, D. Whitney, 121; Sun of Mercer, J. Perez, Jr., 121; Intend To Leave (IRE), D. Parker, 121; Lemon Sky, M. Ccamaque, 121; Carlos, O. Pereira, 121; Texplosive Hall, L. Quinones, 121; Leaders' Lane, J. Barria, 121.
7th--Purse 12,500, Claiming 10,000- 8,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, 5 1/2 Furlongs.
Red Mo, R. Stokes, III, 115; R Is for Ready, L. Quinones, 121; Medellin, F. Garcia, 115; Ocala Freestone, J. Arce, 115; Kris N Hitch, O. Pereira, 115; Air Borne Etbauer, S. Spieth, 118; Count Carson, R. Stokes, III, 106; Sun Riser, D. Parker, 115; Signor Hugo, M. Andrews, 111; Two Cobras, J. Byrne, 112; Dance the Mambo, L. Martinez, Jr., 121.
8th--Purse 20,700, Claiming 10,000- 8,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M, 1 Mile 70 Yds.
Friends of Bertie, F. Garcia, 115; Fetch Me Cap, L. Martinez, Jr., 111; Pyramyst, R. Stokes, III, 115; Diamond Laur, L. Stokes, 115; Victoria's Image, J. Barria, 115; Shake Me Down, D. Whitney, 115; Merry Grey, M. Andrews, 111; Nepotism, L. Rivera, 115.
9th--Purse 30,000, Claiming 30,000- 20,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Missacity Luke, A. Ramgeet, 115; Civil's Hello, M. Andrews, 106; Blaazan Dyer, J. Perez, Jr., 115; Longlegged Beastie, R. Stokes, III, 109; Vanastash, M. Ccamaque, 111; Spindini, D. Whitney, 115; Super Adam, D. Parker, 118; Talking On Edge, S. Spieth, 116.
10th--Tenth Race - Purse 11,200, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, 5 1/2 Furlongs.
Quick Look, J. Arce, 115; Anxious Aly, R. Stokes, III, 115; Deputy Call, R. Stokes, III, 115; Son of a Lue, F. Garcia, 115; Super Fund, J. Byrne, 115; High Rise, F. Garcia, 115; Miners Sin, O. Pereira, 115; Feisty Fox, L. Rivera, 115; El's Demaloot, J. Stokes, 115; I'm Alarming, O. Vargas, 115; Hebe a Genius, A. Ramgeet, 115; Pal's Pro, M. Ccamaque, 115; Chicken Soup Kid, R. Stokes, III, 121; Dream of Wealth, D. Whitney, 115.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
SATURDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Fireball Fever,W Schwartz; Bubba's New Nykes,T Rose; Mysterious Cash,A Merriman; Rare Bunny,B Miller; Snow Storm Destiny,C Wyers; Lashas Last,A Shetler; Niners Skyrocket,R Stahl; Mr Star,T Boring.
2nd--TROT, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Isn't She Precious,F Harris; Little Beans,D Ehrenberg II; Interstate Kate,B Miller; Rsvp To Brooke,T Rose; Mom's Prize,A Merriman; I Like Claudette,A Shetler; Just Daisy,C Wyers; Hi Noon Lady,R Stahl; Balancia Crown,C Hershberger.
3rd--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Cadillacconnection,R Angus; Tato Tato,R Stahl; Three Sox Missing,A Merriman; John Walters A,C Hershberger; Go Again,S Schillaci; Cr Fixed Asset,T Boring; Lottsa Hot Stuff,A Shetler; Laughing Is An Art,B Miller.
4th--PACE, NW350PSCD, 3,500, 1 MI
Tigerlee,R Fisher Jr; Snows Bangert Boy,L Merriman; Wyvern Hanover,T Boring; Charlie's Noble Id,D Reynolds; Magic Dart,B Miller; Gone West,A Merriman; Liftoff Bayama,R Stahl; Class Worker,R Angus.
5th--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Rose Run Fritz,C Wyers; Trotting Sensation,J Smith; Scoremania,D Kennedy; Tiger In The Woods,B Miller; Dublin Dollars,A Shetler; Be Inquisitive,J Wengerd; Manhattan Slick,S Schillaci; Grit Your Teeth,J Larrabee.
6th--PACE, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Petala,R Stahl; I'm Here To Win,B Miller; John Laag,R Angus; Southern Promise,A Shetler; Three Times Silver,W Irvine; Cabana Kid,A Merriman; Extra Fine Cam,S Schillaci; Idealic Life,T Boring.
7th--PACE, NW450PSCD, 4,500, 1 MI
Depravedhedonist,C Page; Scarlet Champion,M Kakaley; Electric Wizard,R Angus; Fox Valley Armor,S Schillaci; Up Front Guy,B Miller; Mattrofconvenience,R Stahl; Tux,A Shetler; Felix Trinidad N,A Merriman.
8th--TROT, NW450PSCD, 4,500, 1 MI
Katie's Fortune,T Jones; Loco Speed,C Wyers; Nevele Chip,A Shetler; Night Shade,J Conger; Corleones Capo,D Mc Kirgan; Kipling Avenue,B Miller; Miss Mac Miracle,R Stahl; Bigmacatac,A Merriman.
9th--PACE, 8000CL, 4,600, 1 MI
Armbro Versailles,R Angus; Red Cloud Rising N,S Schillaci; Fearless Sahbra,B Miller; Pc Sam,A Merriman; He's Inebriated,A Shetler; Undersky Torpedo,T Boring; Townline Powerful,R Fisher Jr; Footloose Ben,R Stahl.
10th--PACE, 15000CL, 7,000, 1 MI
Seton Hall,B Miller; Matt's Best,R Angus; Looking To Art,R Stahl; Camn Yankee,R Fisher Jr; Armbro Vicinity,A Merriman; Precious Revenge,M Kakaley; Major Mackintosh,A Shetler; Got Bail,B Sturgeon; Yankee Ace,T Boring.
11th--PACE, NW550PSCD, 5,500, 1 MI
Caviarandsoftmusic,R Fisher Jr; Adelia's Artist,B Miller; Blue Rock Bash,A Merriman; J T Stena,T Boring; Beach Believer,R Stahl; Cunning Design,A Shetler; Rella's Trick,R Angus; Expresso Forte,T Rose.
12th--PACE, INV, 11,000, 1 MI
Ab's Beach Boy,B Miller; Ron Jeremy,R Stahl; I'm All Jazz,A Shetler; Matt Hershey,M Kakaley; Ima Prince Too,A Merriman; Perfect Door,J Wengerd; Mackie Boy,R Fisher Jr; Oozie's Bad Boy,T Boring.
13th--PACE, NW400PSCD, 4,000, 1 MI
Moves,R Fisher Jr; Robin's Ponderosa,B Miller; Ice Cream Stand,R Stahl; Go Bogart,A Merriman; Moovin N Groovin,T Boring; V'annas J C,W Irvine; Odds On R J,B Sturgeon; Nicearaider,C Wyers.
14th--PACE, NW250PSCD, 2,500, 1 MI
David Erol,B Miller; Were In Luck,C Wyers; Lil Tigger,R Angus; No Worries Mate,W Irvine; Riccafella Center,A Merriman; Red Heads Star,R Stahl; Mostly Magic,T Boring; Luctors Camflash,A Shetler