Northfield Results
NORTHFIELD RESULTS
WEDNESDAY
1st--Flowing Joey6.803.003.00
Beautiful Illusion (Miller)3.803.60
Double D Fine (Thompson)6.60
Also--Bob Anjua, Kay Corleone, Super Bob, Channa S, Golden Boxer.
Exacta (3-8) Paid 39.20
Trifecta (3-8-7) Paid 225.40
2nd--Nukes Fortunateson5.202.802.60
Last Dream (Stahl)2.202.20
Western Bruce (Conrad)2.20
Also--Yankee Euro, Chloe Kandu, Sole Music, Hi Flying Jacky,
Scratched: Hillcrestbutterfly
Exacta (8-5) Paid 10.00
Trifecta (8-5-3) Paid 24.20
Daily Double (3-8) Paid 24.80
3rd--Spunky's Dream12.207.006.00
Cup O Tea (Cox)5.004.40
Valentino Express (Myrick)8.40
Also--Josh Gibson, Snuggle Weather, Lookslike Kevin, N Hill Bonnie 04ga.
Scratched: Bacon Hill Bonnie, Garland Starwind
Exacta (6-7) Paid 56.40
Trifecta (6-7-8) Paid 322.20
4th--Spires Trick6.203.402.80
Mr Ahhh (Hershberger)8.604.20
Knockout Sahbra (Angus)3.20
Also--Never, Philo Beddoe, Sky Strikes, Expensive Western, My Dads The Best, Pendleton Cadet.
Exacta (3-4) Paid 37.80
Trifecta (3-4-6) Paid 159.80
Superfecta (3-4-6-1) Paid 444.20
5th--Three Button Door10.604.602.20
Sam's Best (Miller)5.002.40
Currently Flying (Merriman)2.10
Also--Lease On Laughter, To-Shine Joe, Yana Returns, Desert Bunny, T E's Flash.
Scratched: Scootin Sammie
Exacta (2-6) Paid 71.80
Trifecta (2-6-1) Paid 173.00
Pick Three (6/3/2 3 OF 3) Paid 150.00
6th--M-Twentytwo3.802.802.20
Pistlpackintrotter6.404.20
Mr Fenton (Mc Kirgan)2.60
Also--He Hoots He Toots, Spring Glide, Tropical Pirate, Hey Y'all, Charming Comer, Crimson Hanover.
Exacta (2-9) Paid 34.80
Trifecta (2-9-1) Paid 81.60
7th--Cb Three4.803.002.10
Rocket To A Star (Shetler)3.002.20
Thebigguyfromtown (Wyers)2.40
Also--Provara's Best, I'm Patrick, Strathyre N, Dyson's A Raider, Brooklets Kit Kat.
Scratched: Spritely's Dignity
Exacta (1-3) Paid 11.20
Trifecta (1-3-9) Paid 38.00
Superfecta (1-3-9-4) Paid 129.80
8th--Ohoka Dale N10.004.203.20
Mr Kite (Stahl)2.402.10
Sultan Desbi (Jones)4.20
Also--Golden Czar A, John Walters A, Badger Warrior, Bubba's New Nykes, Magical Wiz, Trish Helmswoman.
Exacta (8-1) Paid 27.40
Trifecta (8-1-3) Paid 135.80
Pick Three (2/1,2/8 3 OF 3) Paid 36.60
9th--Lickcreek Louie3.202.602.20
Igotconnections (Fisher Jr)4.403.00
Starlite Player (Miller)2.80
Also--The Warlord, Silver Mark, Wiz Kid Tommy, Dash Wednesday, That's Textbook, Magic Dust.
Exacta (5-7) Paid 21.80
Trifecta (5-7-3) Paid 73.40
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
Friday, 7 p.m.
1st--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Mvp's Royal Lillie,R Angus; Coluptuous,R Stahl; Free For All,W Schwartz; April Fool Days,B Miller; Katy's Finale,A Shetler; Conviction,C Myrick; Sophia,A Merriman; Foal Play,T Rose; Amber's Punch,C Page.
2nd--TROT, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
O Minnie Go,D Mc Kirgan; Sweet Sweep,M Robinson; Itzasweetdeal,C Hershberger; Sweet Edith,J Wengerd; Call Me Your Baby,A Shetler; Fortune N Glory,R Angus; Cable Gram,C Smith Jr; Doyle's Missy,G Campbell; Eden Roc,B Miller.
3rd--PACE, FM OPN HCP, 7,500, 1 MI
Passing Lane Penny,R Angus; Polo Jenn,R Stahl; Nells Bells,M Kakaley; M D Jewel,A Merriman; Scoot To Connect,B Miller; Look To Book,T Jones.
4th--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
My Sweet Lorelei, Jones; Spider Girl,J Wengerd; Call Box, Fisher Jr; Majestic Oak,R Stahl; Village Catera, Angus; Patty Jodine,A Shetler; Back Home Again, Miller; Firstrobinofspring,L Merriman; Southwind Wesley, Merriman.
5th--PACE, FM3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI
Barus Spit N Image,A Shetler; Lobe's Player,W Irvine; Aurora's Hi Flyer,A Merriman; Cinnamon Snowball,B Miller; Townline Indypower,C Page; Ms Shady Laag,R Angus; Pretentious Lady,R Stahl; Explore,R Fisher Jr.
6th--TROT, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
Green Acre Patty,R Stahl; Miss Erica,R Angus; Mz Shenanigans,A Merriman; Connie Corleone,D Mc Kirgan; A Good Message,M Robinson; Eagle Silence,K Sugg; Mrs Understood,A Shetler; Prize Parable,C Smith Jr; Sandy Chaser,B Miller.
7th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Imafirmbeliefer,W Irvine; Mystical Worker,T Rose; Mizz Oak,R Stahl; Perfect Tea,B Miller; Erynn O'tulip,B Sturgeon; Matty Alou,J Green; Screaming Towner,A Merriman; Lady Truthful,J Wengerd; Tell-Me-Patty,C Wyers.
8th--PACE, FMNW250PS, 2,500, 1 MI
Lonely Me,J Wengerd; Jj's Lady Luck,W Schwartz; Colossal Sahbra,B Sturgeon; Town Toots,A Merriman; Stellar Bon,R Stahl; T C Shadow,A Shetler; Heart's In It,B Miller; Rinestone Coddie,J Thompsn; Expensive Di,T Boring.
9th--PACE, FMNW450PS, 4,500, 1 MI
Flying Dragon,M Kakaley; Anita Rush,R Fisher Jr; Cinnamon Punch,A Shetler; Midnight Jogger,C Page; I Am Samsational,A Merriman; Dream Dragon,R Stahl; R C Yankee Girl,B Miller.
10th--PACE, FM4-5000CL, 3,000, 1 MI
High Performance,B Miller; Sharp Trap Shooter,R Fisher Jr; Shebunnbunn,A Merriman; Johnnys Candy Girl,J Wengerd; Electric Valentine,R Stahl; Janica,W Schwartz; La Vita Buona,M Kakaley; Lanes Chatty Girl,K Sugg; Traditional Lease,A Shetler.
11th--PACE, FMNW400PS, 4,000, 1 MI
Tweedle D,R Fisher Jr; Sharon's Future,M Kakaley; Rustina,A Merriman; Tornado Island,R Angus; Century Club,A Shetler; Lifes Likearose,J Wengerd; Game Marion,R Stahl; Parallel Parked,B Miller; Ashleys Big Affair,C Page.
12th--PACE, FMNW500PS, 5,000, 1 MI
Easy On The Eyes,A Shetler; Cams Bright Lite,B Miller; Imagine Freedom,R Stahl; Big Bud Time,T Boring; Pretty Pacific,C Page; Rascality,R Fisher Jr; Martz Creek Danty,A Merriman.
13th--PACE, FMNW250PS, 2,500, 1 MI
Blackwell,C Page; Red Hott Alert,R Stahl; Unique Mazie,W Irvine; A Walkinthepark,B Miller; Towners Sally,A Shetler; Sand Alexandria,T Loy; Scooter Rockette,T Boring; Honeymoon Hudson,L Merriman; Miss Penny Lane,A Merriman.
14th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Tucson Lace,C Smith Jr; Sonellie,J Wengerd; Dazzlingdownandout,T Boring; Katies Valentine,R Stahl; Miss Matilda, Merriman; Lizzytish,K Koch; Vittorias Lady,A Shetler; Dilingers Rockette,R Angus; Wet Seal,L Merriman.