THISTLEDOWN
THISTLEDOWN
THURSDAY’S RESULTS
2nd—Whitey's Dream $9.60$2.60$2.40
Shall O Gold (Mailhot P.) $2.40$2.40
One Nice Lover (Ortiz A.) $2.10
Late Scratches: Dona Pilla.
Daily Double (6-2), $141.40; Exacta (2-4), $18.20; Superfecta (2-4-1-6), $32.60; Trifecta (2-4-1), $26.40
4th—Reenlist $4.20$2.20$2.10
From the Top (Polkey M.) $2.60$2.40
Behren Down (Sanguinetti A.) $7.00
Exacta (1-3), $10.00; Superfecta (1-3-4-6), $82.50; Trifecta (1-3-4), $84.20; Pic 3 (2-2-1), $62.20
6th—Pure Vision $14.20$5.00$3.60
Proper N Prim (Magrell J.) $2.60$2.20
Silky Tab (Urieta-Moran V.) $3.60
Exacta (5-3), $26.00; Superfecta (5-3-2-4), $189.40; Trifecta (5-3-2), $92.60; Pic 3 (1-1/3-5), $32.80
8th—Pyrite Springs $7.80$2.60$2.40
Royal Nemesis (Skerrett J.) $2.10$2.10
Hefferman (Banda S.) $3.40
Exacta (4-1), $12.00; Superfecta (4-1-2-5), $92.70; Trifecta (4-1-2), $66.00; Pic 3 (5-6-4), $184.80
10th—Dashfortheroses $12.80$6.40$3.00
Boublitchky $4.60$2.80
Dinkers Cheqmate (Pilares C.) $3.00
Exacta (6-4), $61.80; Superfecta (6-4-3-1), $296.10; Trifecta (6-4-3), $226.40; Pic 3 (4-5/6-6), $125.60
12th—Make It So $5.00$2.80$3.20
Two Dime Limit (Skerrett J.) $2.60$3.00
Marquis Stone (Stokes L.) $2.60$3.00
Exacta (5-1), $12.00; Superfecta (5-1-7-4), $121.50; Trifecta (5-1-7), $55.60; Pic 3 (6-1-5), $942.40
14th-Final Endeavor $10.00$5.40$3.20
Heavenly Flash (Castillo K.) $6.20$4.00
Haliburton Sky (Deveaux S.) $3.80
Late Scratches: Gato Montanes, Pal's Pro.
Daily Double (3-3), $36.60; Exacta (3-10), $69.40; Superfecta (3-10-4-7), $1,992.90; Trifecta (3-10-4), $441.60; Pic 3 (5-3-3), $101.00; Pic 4 (1-5-3-3), $1,433.70.
THISTLEDOWN ENTRIES
TODAY, 1:25 P.M.
1st—Purse $6,500, Maiden Claiming $4,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, Six Furlongs.
Mogambo Lawyer, C. Camaque, 122; O Krissy, A. Ortiz, 122; Dejabluetoo, M. Quong, 120; Go Beffers, J. Byrne, 122; C M U Habit, E. Oro, 122; Crown Reserve, L. Gonzalez, 120; Oval Star, A. Sanguinetti, 122; Current, F. Barrera, 115; Campesina, K. Castillo, 122; Princess Saint, L. Stokes, 122; Baby Sis, M. Polkey, 120.
3rd—Purse $6,200, Clmg $4,000, 3U, F&M, 6 Fr.
Switch My Pic, E. Oro, 122; Chamoix, L. Gonzalez, 122; Valorandappeal, J. Skerrett, 122; Artic Sonnet, C. Camaque, 122; R Spirit, F. Munaylla, 122; Gemini's Revenge, V. Urieta-Moran, 122; Gold Dancer, C. Pilares, 122; Tejabelle, D. Hemsley, 122; Misty Sabin, S. Spieth, 122.
5th—Purse $6,800, Clmg $4,000, 3U, 1 M 70 Y.
El Grand Hank, J. Byrne, 120; Red I Am, L. Martinez, Jr., 120; Skeete's Bay, C. Pilares, 122; Irish Red, L. Gonzalez, 118; Allowable, F. Barrera, 113; Day Bue, E. Oro, 120; U Betcha Joe, J. Skerrett, 120; Cane Garden, S. Spieth, 122; Daring Habit, A. Ortiz, 113.
7th—P $8,100, Cl $15,000-$13,000, F&M, 6 F.
Chris's Joy, L. Martinez, Jr., 118; Lady Wind Song, J. Byrne, 118; Karen Ad Vance, F. Munaylla, 118; Storm Seeking, A. Sanguinetti, 116; Heart That's True, V. Urieta-Moran, 116; La Celeste, E. Oro, 120; Madame Appeal, S. Banda, 122; Lil Jake's Coyote, L. Stokes, 122; Sent by the Devil, T. Meyers, 116.
9th—Purse $6,600, Cl $4,000, 3U, F&M, 1 Mile.
Tommys Jet, K. Castillo, 122; Twist My Switch, J. Byrne, 122; River Up, J. Magrell, 122; Key Alfaari, L. Martinez, Jr., 122; Pretty Cat, V. Urieta-Moran, 122; Cheyanne Warrior, L. Gonzalez, 122; Spunky Bottoms, J. Skerrett, 122; Haunted River, R. Wilson, 122.
11th—Purse $6,500, M Cg $4,000, 3U, Six Furs.
Colton, M. Polkey, 120; Crash the Gate, K. Castillo, 120; Haskal's Prize, J. Magrell, 122; Oscar the Almighty, S. Spieth, 122; Matachine, S. Deveaux, 122; Go Geta Job, F. Barrera, 117; Foreign Territory, P. Mailhot, 122; Binlookingforyou, E. Oro, 122.
13th—Purse $11,400, All., 3U, F & M, Six Furs.
Inspired Rose, J. Magrell, 118; Pyrite Bob, L. Gonzalez, 118; Ashley Wednesday, F. Barrera, 113; Dizzy Turpentine, F. Munaylla, 118; Soft Day, L. Stokes, 120; It's Waterfull, L. Martinez, Jr., 118; Lady Carol, E. Oro, 118.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
SATURDAY — 7 P.M.
1st—TROT, FMNW200PS, $2,000, 1 MI
The Ladys A Looker,T Jones; Dancers Ice,J Wengerd; Hylite Lavec,E Deaton; Cable Gram,K Kash; Mz Shenanigans,L Merriman; Baba S,T Boring; Custom Chrome,J Thompson; Call Me Your Baby,W Irvine; Eden Roc,M Kakaley; Kosher Winner,A Merriman.
2nd—PACE, FMNW200PS, $2,000, 1 MI
Carleys Candee,M Kakaley; Girly Power,E Deaton; Chocolate Fudge,J Wengerd; Silly N Sassy,K Kash; Magical Punkin,W Irvine; Jenna's On Jodi,T Boring; My Arizona Girl,J Joyner; Lost Connections,A Spencer; Proud To Be Me,J Thompson; Mystical Worker,A Merriman.
3rd—PACE, 8000CL, $4,600, 1 MI
Knockout Sahbra,W Irvine; Hr Absolute Gunner,T Boring; Got Bail,M Kakaley; Silver Duck,E Deaton; Lil Tigger,J Wengerd; Extra Fine Cam,T Jones; Wocko The Beaut N,A Peregrin.
4th—PACE, FM3000CL, $2,200, 1 MI
Free For All,T Rose; Cinnamon Snowball,R Angus; Lucky Number Three,W Irvine; El Diamonds,E Deaton; Spider Girl,T Boring; Positivereaction N,J Thompson; Eda Finn,J Wengerd; Borabora Jana,T Jones; Explore,M Kakaley.
5th—PACE, FMNW250PS, $2,500, 1 MI
April Fool Days,T Jones; Imafirmbeliefer,C Wyers; Jayci Honey,W Irvine; Katies Valentine,M Kakaley; Sweetie Peetie,J Thompson; Snowdaze,E Deaton; Unique Mazie,J Wengerd; Lanes Chatty Girl,T Rose; Town Toots,L Merriman; Matty Alou,J Green.
6th—TROT, NW400PSCD, $4,000, 1 MI
Oceana Hanover,W Irvine; Ima Cricket Also,J Wengerd; Sand Amory,E Deaton; Dees Bomber,C Umholtz; This Sands Hot,J Konesky III; Willmania,T Amos; Be A King,R Angus; Cinderella's Arn,M Kakaley; Agincourt,T Miller.
7th—PACE, NW400PSCD, $4,000, 1 MI
Lakeside Al N,E Deaton; Royalton Star,G Bateson; Major Mackintosh,R Angus; Smokey Lonesome N,W Irvine; Sun Set Acres Troy,T Jones; Murder Machine,J Wengerd; Presidential Brat,M Kakaley; Tiny Hope,R Ningard; Gramma's Guy,T Boring.
8th—PACE, 10-15000CL, $6,500, 1 MI
J T Stena,T Rose; Felix Trinidad N,M Kakaley; Key Decision,T Jones; He's Inebriated,R Angus; Pc Sam,J Wengerd; Mattygonne A,T Boring; Adelia's Artist,E Deaton; I'm Here To Win,W Irvine; Beach Believer,J Thompson.
9th—PACE, NW500PSCD, $5,000, 1 MI
Category Six,K Kash; Coastal Wind,W Irvine; Stand Tall Mcgraw,F Harris; Two Clouds N,E Deaton; Rella's Trick,J Mapes; Forever Nugget,T Jones; Yankee Ace,J Thompson; Herestheconnection,T Rose.
10th—PACE, NW350PSCD, $3,500, 1 MI
Nuclear Sam,C Wyers; D Black Bow Tie,E Deaton; Bt Lurch,T Jones; Luctors Camflash,R Angus; Currently Flying,J Wengerd; Cabana Kid,J Thompson; Gray and Gifted,M Kakaley; Chris Crombie,C Umholtz; Cam Volo,T Boring.
11th—TROT, NW500PSCD, $5,000, 1 MI
Rose Run Freddie,W Irvine; Pine Hill Jewel,T Boring; Prize Parable,M Kakaley; Spit Happens,R Angus; Chust Chudy,J Wengerd; R Cowboy,L Merriman; Jim,T Jones; Big Charmer,E Deaton; Whosethemaster,C Umholtz.
12th—PACE, OPN HCP, $8,500, 1 MI
Sand Gogh,T Jones; Laughing Is An Art,T Boring; Tre Bien,S Schillaci; I'm Faster,R Angus; Coal Black Beauty,E Deaton; Pocket Galleon N,J Thompson; Up Front Guy,W Irvine; Matt Hershey,M Kakaley.
13th—PACE, NW250PSCD, $2,500, 1 MI
Polo Joe,J Mapes; Picasso's Dream,E Deaton; Bay Lane,T Jones; Charlton Western,A Peregrin; Coalford Admiral,J Wengerd; Magic Dart,T Boring; Dustin's Beef,M Kakaley; The Big Wazzoo,W Irvine; I'll Flash By You,S Schillaci.
14th—PACE, FMNW200PS, $2,000, 1 MI
Tickle-Me-Patty,M Kakaley; Bit O Ribs,W Irvine; Slick-As-Sleet,F Harris; Red Hott Alert,T Boring; Dedi's Jasmine,R Angus; Lonely Me,J Wengerd; Timecando,J Thompson; Game Portia,C Wyers; Kerry Again,S Schillaci; Wet Seal,A Merriman.
MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES
SATURDAY, 7 P.M.
1st—Purse $10,400, Cl $5,000, 3U, 5 1/2 Furs.
Sir Stack, P. Walker, 115; Speedspots, P. Walker, 115; Lt. Pat, R. Stokes III, 108; Harking, P. Walker, 111; Tellastar, J. Barria, 108; Polish Prince, D. Parker, 115; Wynning Power, R. Stokes III, 108; Calmbeforethestorm, R. Ganpath, 115; Heckofajob Brownie, C. Murphy, 108; Matt Flash, O. Pereira, 114; Solitary Al, J. Perez, Jr., 108; Thimblerig, D. Whitney, 114; Man of Kent, J. Stokes, 115; Band of Thieves, J. Arce, 115.
2nd—Purse $10,100, M Cl $5,000, 3U, One M.
Matchless Mover, J. Stokes, 121; Silver Memory, R. Stokes III, 121; Mother's Love, L. Rivera, 113; He's a Smarty, J. Jensen, 113; Status Commander, J. Perez, Jr., 113; Rahy Springs, J. Arce, 113; Air Acrobat, O. Pereira, 113; Virgil H., R. Stokes III, 113; Ruff's Agape, M. Ccamaque, 121; Northern Facts, D. Parker, 121; West Coast, R. Ganpath, 121; Best Pal Louie, J. Barria, 121; Sharkey's Shark, P. Walker, 121; Dizener, J. Lumpkins, 121.
3rd—Prs $18,000, C$15,000-$13,000, 3U, 7 F.
Sam's Prime, J. Stokes, 111; Just a Strike Away, O. Pereira, 111; Tidy Up, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Stormy King, O. Pereira, 108; Quassapaug, R. Stokes III, 111; Littlebitofzip, J. Lumpkins, 115; The Word Is Out, A. Ramgeet, 115; Trickey Kand Man, J. Barria, 115; Collegeville Kid, J. Stokes, 118; Mario Flowers, J. Perez, Jr., 111; Lucky Drummer, O. Pereira, 115; Celtic Fire, F. Garcia, 115; Funga Safari, R. Ganpath, 113; Decision of Mine, D. Whitney, 114.
4th—Prs $27,800, AOC $20,000, 3U, 1 M (Turf).
Glitter Dancer, S. Spieth, 110; Half a Glance, M. Doser, 115; Morethanawhisper, J. Arce, 115; Loving Feeling, R. Stokes III, 115; Too Tired Tonight, D. Whitney, 107; Gold Ingot, J. Lumpkins, 113; Gazelda, R. Ganpath, 115; Fonda Ronda Two, C. Pilares, 118; Smart Gossip, O. Pereira, 113; Shady Lady Saidie, C. Murphy, 115; Venassas Jig, D. Parker, 113.
5th—Purse $10,800, Claiming $5,000, 3U, 6 Fs.
Truly False, 115; Monterosso, J. Perez, Jr., 118; Major Strike, D. Parker, 115; Mystery Novel, R. Stokes III, 121; Quatermain, F. Garcia, 115; Gold Boot, J. Perez, Jr., 115; Sunshinenbeer, R. Stokes III, 115; Freedom Launch, J. Stokes, 111; Flashy Gringo, P. Walker, 115; Echoing Ridge, D. Whitney, 118; Hardwood, O. Pereira, 121; Astralled, E. Oro, 115; Cobra Reef, D. Brinkley, 115; Lively Exit, B. Wilson, 115.
6th—Purse $10,800, Cl $5,000, 3Up, 5 Furs.
Wild Tamtation, T. Meyers, 115; Betsy's Brat, F. Garcia, 118; Glacier Cat, D. McFadden, 115; Little Mitch, R. Stokes III, 115; Flee the Great, J. Barria, 114; Mr. Capote, J. Perez, Jr., 115; Side Splitter, L. Hernandez, 115; Siphon's Off, D. Whitney, 121; Great Facts, P. Trimble, 111.
7th—Purse $12,100, Maiden Claiming $10,000-$8,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 5 1/2 Furs.
Point of Attack, D. Parker, 114; Native Road, J. Arce, 114; Shababy, C. Murphy, 121; My Little Katie, R. Ganpath, 121; Red Dress Devil, M. Ccamaque, 117; Snow Bunny Loot, J. Perez, Jr., 114; Marske, O. Pereira, 121.
8th—Purse $24,200, Maiden special weight, 3 yo, One Mile.
Action Time, D. Parker, 117; Navy Commander, M. Ccamaque, 117; Realittour, D. Parker, 117; Mr Cain, R. Stokes III, 117; Will Horn, F. Garcia, 117; See Ya Psyco, D. Whitney, 117; Shank of Evening, J. Stokes, 117; Total Suprise, J. Arce, 117; Onceandfutureking, O. Pereira, 117; J. P.'s Big Boy, M. Doser, 117.
9th—Purse $11,200, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 1/8 Miles.
Storm Cave, J. Collazo, Jr., 115; Sine Die, L. Quinones, 115; Old Duke Puffer, O. Pereira, 115; Keepingthepeace, J. Barria, 115; A. P. Topper, R. Ganpath, 115; Cinematic, A. Ramgeet, 121; Unbridled Cat, R. Stokes III, 115; Vouch's Son, B. Marcial, 115; Schwarzwald, D. Parker, 121; Final Decision, D. Whitney, 118.
10th—Purse $10,900, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 6 Furs.
Tina Can Do, P. Walker, 121; Miss Independent, W. Ho, 121; Ruby River, R. Ganpath, 121; Little Red Crimson, O. Pereira, 121; Drown the Sorrows, D. Brinkley, 121; Beachblanket Bingo, B. Marcial, 121; Aquarian Girl, M. Doser, 121; J B's Victoria, D. Parker, 121; Curbettes, R. Ganpath, 121; We Did It My Way, E. Oro, 121; Date Tree Bay, O. Pereira, 121; Lady of Spain, L. Quinones, 121; Dad Says Yes, C. Murphy, 121; Missprincessashley, J. Barria, 121.