THISTLEDOWN RESULTS
THISTLEDOWN RESULTS
MONDAY
1st—Penny's Glory (Cloninger)7.804.003.00
Sheeza Monster (Stokes)5.404.40
Immensly (Polkey)7.80
$2 Exacta (4-2) Paid $43.20. $2 Trifecta (4-2-7) Paid $203.00. $1 Superfecta (4-2-7-1) Paid $252.60.
2nd—Capitol Panic (Meyers)7.803.802.60
Pulpit's Edge (Oro)4.802.20
DH-Heat Seeker (Sanguinetti)2.10
DH-Random Choice (Feliciano)2.10
$2 Daily Double (4-5) Paid $30.00 Daily Double Pool $4,993. $2 Exacta (5-6) Paid $25.00. $2 Trifecta (5-6-3) Paid $47.20. $2 Trifecta (5-6-7) Paid $56.00. $1 Superfecta (5-6-3-7) Paid $69.10. $1 Superfecta (5-6-7-3) Paid $71.60.
3rd—Patricia Rs W (Munaylla)4.002.402.20
Simmer Down (Martinez)4.602.80
Hi Class Gift (Gutierrez)3.00
$2 Exacta (8-5) Paid $12.20. $2 Trifecta (8-5-2) Paid $39.40. $1 Superfecta (8-5-2-4) Paid $86.40. $2 Pick 3 (4-5-8) 3 Correct Paid $64.80 Pick 3 Pool $2,009.
4th—Me Big Boy (Cloninger)6.004.002.80
Little Joe Regs (Urieta-Moran)5.804.20
Fred and Roy (Munaylla)9.60
$2 Exacta (3-8) Paid $29.40. $2 Trifecta (3-8-6) Paid $396.80. $1 Superfecta (3-8-6-10) Paid $645.70. $2 Pick 3 (5-8-3) 3 Correct Paid $76.60 Pick 3 Pool $2,028.
5th—Ramblin M (Urieta-Moran)4.403.002.20
Bobbie's Devil (Pilares)21.008.00
Polish Six Belle (Skerrett)2.80
$2 Exacta (7-6) Paid $63.40. $2 Trifecta (7-6-4) Paid $256.80. $1 Superfecta (7-6-4-2) Paid $858.40. $2 Pick 3 (8-3-7) 3 Correct Paid $40.00 Pick 3 Pool $1,990.
6th—Doll of the Y (Feliciano)9.005.002.80
Chatcat (Cloninger)5.003.20
Jeansmiledonme (Pilares)2.40
$2 Exacta (2-7) Paid $49.60. $2 Trifecta (2-7-1) Paid $139.00. $1 Superfecta (2-7-1-6) Paid $148.00. $2 Pick 3 (3-7-2) 3 Correct Paid $52.20 Pick 3 Pool $2,261.
7th—Wire Leader (King)15.409.806.00
Cowboy Shane (Oro)6.604.80
Albrannon (Polkey)3.60
$2 Exacta (4-6) Paid $96.80. $2 Trifecta (4-6-3) Paid $400.80. $1 Superfecta (4-6-3-1) Paid $470.60. $2 Pick 3 (7-2-4) 3 Correct Paid $126.20 Pick 3 Pool $1,466.
8th—Pyrite Run (Ortiz)20.209.205.60
War Chest (Polkey)12.007.60
Storm Damage (Siddo)24.40
$2 Daily Double (4-6) Paid $182.60 Daily Double Pool $3,066. $2 Exacta (6-3) Paid $251.20. $2 Trifecta (6-3-8) Paid $3,559.20. $1 Superfecta (6-3-8-10) Paid $26,363.30. $2 Pick 3 (2-4-6) 3 Correct Paid $828.00 Pick 3 Pool $2,139. $2 Pick 4 (7-2-4-6) 4 Correct Paid $1,498.20 Pick 4 Pool $2,899.
MOUNTAINEER RESULTS
MONDAY
1st—Windy Way (Ramgeet)18.605.403.40
Mazel Dancer (Stokes)2.602.20
Miss Magoo (Collazo)7.80
$2 Perfecta (5-3) Paid $60.20. $2 Trifecta (5-3-8) Paid $723.60.
2nd—Coiled In the(Stokes)13.805.804.60
American Miner (Barria)13.007.00
Mister Riley (Garcia)5.40
$2 Daily Double (5-7) Paid $166.40 Daily Double Pool $23,322. $2 Perfecta (7-3) Paid $128.20. $2 Trifecta (7-3-10) Paid $647.80.
3rd—Unbridled W (Perez)9.604.003.00
Kanu (Villa-Gomez)3.002.40
Nasheb (Parker)2.40
$2 Perfecta (4-1) Paid $27.00. $2 Trifecta (4-1-3) Paid $62.20.
4th—Blazing H (Villa-Gomez)19.608.604.60
Talia's Choice (Ganpath)4.603.60
Tiz a Coup (Rivera)4.60
$2 Perfecta (5-7) Paid $120.60. $2 Trifecta (5-7-10) Paid $716.20.
5th—Low Profile (Stokes)3.202.202.20
Candy Land Park (Stokes)10.205.80
Signal's Trick (Barria)2.80
$2 Perfecta (8-5) Paid $45.20. $2 Superfecta (8-5-9-1) Paid $516.80. $2 Trifecta (8-5-9) Paid $147.40. $2 Pick 3 (4-5-8) 3 Correct Paid $174.60. Pick 3 Pool $18,821.
6th—Ama No Time (Parker)6.804.003.60
J Jacqueline (Wilson)6.204.80
Lexington Lass (Garcia)13.40
$2 Perfecta (5-1) Paid $44.00. $2 Trifecta (5-1-2) Paid $442.80.
7th—Dancin' Dennis (Stokes)12.205.204.40
Tonco (Quinones)3.002.40
Tequila Party (Stokes)4.20
$2 Perfecta (3-9) Paid $51.80. $2 Trifecta (3-9-6) Paid $254.20.
8th—Noproblemfor D (Perez)36.2013.606.60
Kyle's Treasury (Barria)3.802.80
Sirr Purr (Brinkley)6.80
$2 Perfecta (3-9) Paid $97.40. $2 Trifecta (3-9-6) Paid $744.40. $2 Pick 3 (5-3-3) 3 Correct Paid $739.20 Pick 3 Pool $20,609.
9th—Proud Leader (Stokes)8.004.002.60
Stars n'Space (Stokes)2.802.60
Dixie Moon (Meyers)3.80
$2 Perfecta (1-6) Paid $23.40. $2 Trifecta (1-6-4) Paid $135.60.
10th—Idea Man (Stokes)7.204.804.00
El Halcon (Ganpath)5.804.40
Dr. Zi (Garcia)4.60
$2 Perfecta (5-10) Paid $49.40. $2 Superfecta (5-10-4-8) Paid $1,125.00. $2 Daily Double (1-5) Paid $35.60 Daily Double Pool $24,503. $2 Trifecta (5-10-4) Paid $254.00. Attendance: 4,472. Mutuel Pool: $39,084.
NORTHFIELD RESULTS
MONDAY
1st—Double Bypass (Miller)2.602.202.10
Howbout Harry (Merriman)4.202.80
Jj's Currency (Schwartz)3.00
Exacta (5-2) Paid $10.20. Trifecta (5-2-1) Paid $23.80.
2nd—Hogue's Rockie (Green)4.002.803.40
He Rocks (Mc Kirgan)3.805.60
Lookslike Kevin (Cross)11.60
Exacta (1-5) Paid $10.60. Trifecta (1-5-6) Paid $254.60. Daily Double (5-1) Paid $6.00.
3rd—Sunset Acres G (Miller)6.602.602.60
Coluptuous (Stahl)2.202.20
Lonehill Valvette (Angus)3.40
Exacta (1-2) Paid $11.00. Trifecta (1-2-4) Paid $56.20.
4th—Cowboy Jack (Merriman)2.602.102.10
Sole Music (Kash)6.804.60
Isa Devil (Green)8.00
Exacta (4-1) Paid $10.40. Trifecta (4-1-3) Paid $189.20. Superfecta (4-1-3-5) Paid $720.20.
5th—Pistlpackintrot (Deaton)18.005.804.00
Are You Sure N (Miller)4.403.20
Fugeddaboudit (Robinson)17.00
Exacta (5-7) Paid $96.40. Trifecta (5-7-8) Paid $1,829.40. Pick Three (1-4-5) Paid $77.40.
6th—Coalford Delight (Miller)4.002.802.80
Mr Grey (Boring)5.004.00
Noble Star King (Thompson)4.20
Exacta (9-6) Paid $37.60. Trifecta (9-6-2) Paid $130.80.
7th—One Awsome L (Stahl)13.004.404.00
Round About (Hershberger)3.603.20
Chip Chip Kora (Miller)5.00
Exacta (4-3) Paid $32.60. Trifecta (4-3-1) Paid $132.40. Superfecta (4-3-1-2) Paid $531.40.
8th—Badger Warrior (Deaton)5.802.802.60
Ohoka Dale N (Merriman)3.202.60
Guysdoitallthetime (Kakaley)4.40
Exacta (1-8) Paid $18.00. Trifecta (1-8-4) Paid $98.20. Pick Three (9-4-1) Paid $136.80.
9th—Rose Run Fred (Sugg)6.603.803.40
Willmania (Amos)10.606.40
Git R Done Dad (Edwards)3.60
Exacta (1-5) Paid $52.80. Trifecta (1-5-3) Paid $174.00.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
WEDNESDAY — 7 P.M.
1st—PACE, NW1 2YO, $2, 200, 1 MI
Surf Song, B Miller; Apocalypse Now, J Wengerd; Buster Boodles, T Boring; Is Z Zilla, W Irvine; Shady Time Gal, T Jones; Stirling Beauty, S Cox; Market Value, P Smith; Yankee Oak, R Stahl
2nd—TROT, NW1CD, $2, 200, 1 MI
Pegaseth, C Myrick; Supreme Speed, D Mc Kirgan; Stan's Last Thrill, W Irvine; Power Storm, D Schettig; Bizzness Trip, D Beachy; A Chip of Geneius, J Green; Mom's Bad Boy, J Conger; Larry Coy, D Edwards; Superstar Nate, C Hershberger
3rd—PACE, NW1CD, $2, 200, 1 MI
Talk of The Party, J Wengerd; Promised The Moon, G Horn; Sadie's Soloist, C Myrick; Chisum, J Green; Hesa Raging Star, J Joyner; He's A Hustler, B Miller; Elitricity, A Merriman
4th—PACE, NW300PSCD, $3, 000, 1 MI
Nukes Fortunateson, C Smith Jr; Buff The Stuff, B Miller; Hot Top, R Stahl; Bubba's New Nykes, W Irvine; Luctors Camflash, A Merriman; Royal Trust, A Peregrin; David Erol, E Deaton; Thebigguyfromtown, C Wyers; Brookside Bubba, T Rose
5th—PACE, NW200PSCD, $2, 000, 1 MI
Bonn Star N, M Kakaley; Covered Connection, W Irvine; Knightwatchman A, R Angus; Fidencio, J Wengerd; Validated Parking, J Thompson; Magical Wiz, C Smith Jr; Two Comma Kid, B Arnett; Tricky Tactics, B Miller; A Firm Kisser, D Guptill
6th—TROT, NW200PSCD, $2, 000, 1 MI
Red Radar Gun, C Myrick; Mon Reve, B Miller; Glenn's Paradise, C Smith Jr; Spring Glide, R Angus; Likea Fox, G Waple; I'm Chaser, E Quesenberry; Scorpion's Louie G, J Wengerd; Miracle Man Dan, S Cross; Charming Comer, A Merriman
7th—PACE, NW250PSCD, $2, 500, 1 MI
I'll Flash By You, S Schillaci; Splash of Tequila, A Merriman; Nuclear Sam, J Wengerd; Democratic Dragon, J Thompson; Town Lover, L Gorfido; Red Heads Star, B Miller; Lonesome Fella, T Jones; Bay Lane, W Irvine; Ohio Star, R Stahl
8th—PACE, 6000CL NW2, $2, 200, 1 MI
Classy Sam, A Merriman; Airjet Chet, W Irvine; Ken Ubr Dream, C Umholtz; Dweezil, T Rose; Cg's Bandit, R Angus; Casimir Euchre, R Stahl; S F Bandit, J Wengerd; Robo Scooter, E Deaton; Sharp Outlaw, B Miller
9th—PACE, 8000CL NW3, $2, 600, 1 MI
Ashley Flash, A Merriman; Schilling, T Jones; Jj's Lady Luck, W Schwartz; Ronnie A Rebo, B Miller; Three Button Door, E Deaton; Magic Dust, T Boring; Starlite Player, R Stahl; Sand Honors, T Loy
10th—PACE, NW200PSCD, $2, 000, 1 MI
Albert's Angel, A Merriman; Eagle Sam, B Miller; Spritely's Dignity, J Wengerd; Stylish Sox, R Stahl; Justadare, E Deaton; Hard Time Gone, D Ross; Our Stormy Flight, R Angus; Jatestouchinheaven, W Irvine; Royal Tattler, M Kakaley
11th—TROT, NW250PSCD, $2, 500, 1 MI
Dave's Design, C Smith Jr; Weekender, W Irvine; Agincourt, A Merriman; Tiger In The Woods, B Miller; Incredibly Fast, J Wengerd; Cut The Bull, C Wyers; Caribbean Sun, S White; Going Hollywood, E Deaton; Rose Run Fritz, R Stahl
12th—PACE, NW250PSCD, $2, 500, 1 MI
C G Dancer, T Jones; Red Cloud Rising N, A Merriman; Tiny Hope, W Irvine; My Dads The Best, J Wengerd; The Big Wazzoo, B Miller; Colour Safe, M Kakaley; Polo Joe, J Mapes; Sparky, R Stahl; Three Sox Missing, E Deaton
13th—PACE, 3000CLCD, $2, 200, 1 MI
Wee Magic, E Deaton; Powerful Cam, T Jones; Nathan Angus, J Thompson; Hard On The Pocket, W Irvine; Hoosier Tiger, B Miller; Special K, R Stahl; Dashing Killean, R Angus; Footloose Ben, T Rose; Broderick Seelster, A Merriman
14th—PACE, NW200PSCD, $2, 000, 1 MI
Play It Smart, T Boring; C M Desparado, J Thompson; Strathyre N, C Smith Jr; Major Cadet, J Mapes; Nf Gallivant, D Guptill; Tanner Monroe, T Hall; Leach, L Merriman; Marshron Table, M Kakaley; Wreckless Preston, R Angus