NORTHERN OHIO PGA JUNIOR GOLF
NORTHERN OHIO PGA JUNIOR GOLF
WESTFIELD JR. PGA QUALIFIER
At Chippewa Golf Course
BOYS
16-18
1. Jeff Cockerham, Akron33-38-71 E
T-2. Tony Conn, Van Wert35-37-72 +1
T-2. Bo Youssefi, Richfield36-36-72 +1
4. Josh Clay, Canton34-39-73 +2
5. R. Schembechler, Massillon36-39-75 +4
T-6. Ian Weinberg, Moreland Hills 34-42-76 +5
T-6. Paul Cene, Youngstown33-43-76 +5
T-8. Jake Wetzel, Hinckley36-41-77 +6
T-8. Taylor Feith, North Royalton35-42-77 +6
T-8. Corey Papcun, Medina37-40-77 +6
T-8. Dj Dull, Van Wert38-39-77 +6
T-8. Brandon Rukin, Pepper Pike37-40-77 +6
T-13. Mark Scott, Bolivar36-42-78 +7
T-13. Alex Treuel, Elyria35-43-78 +7
T-13. Ricky Jaskolski, N. Royalton37-41-78 +7
T-16. James Rowland, Bolivar36-43-79 +8
T-16. Andrew Haines, Kirtland39-40-79 +8
T-18. James Paige, Akron39-41-80 +9
T-18. Jesse Butler, Wooster40-40-80 +9
T-18. Kevin Miller, Dover38-42-80 +9
T-18. Stephen Spalding, Stow36-44-80 +9
T-18. Ted Brink, Rocky River38-42-80 +9
23 Eric Janashak, Valley View39-42-81 +10
T-24. Adam Arman, Massillon38-44-82 +11
T-24. Tommy Kimberly, Akron40-42-82 +11
T-24. Sam Scala, Hudson41-41-82 +11
T-27. William Ellison, Akron38-45-83 +12
T-27. B. Marlowe, Strongsville41-42-83 +12
T-27. A. Kronander, Medina38-45-83 +12
T-27. Cory Hill, Richfield39-44-83 +12
T-31. Ian Bailey, Rocky River40-44-84 +13
T-31. Steve Cleary, Warren45-39-84 +13
T-33. Daniel Fearer, Norton39-46-85 +14
T-33. Brooks Elder, Van Wert40-45-85 +14
35. A. Calabrese, Gates Mills41-45-86 +15
36. Jordan Albright, Hudson40-47-87 +16
37. Jake Baranek, Stow43-45-88 +17
38. R. Bucurenci, Sheffield Lake44-45-89 +18
T-39. M. Glauberman, Akron45-45-90 +19
T-39. S. Partika, Lowellville46-44-90 +19
T-41. Cam Wright, N. Canton45-46-91 +20
T-41. A. Vekstein, Pepper Pike46-45-91 +20
43. Kyle Norman, East Sparta42-54-96 +25
44. Patrick Coughlin, Medina42-56-98 +27
BOYS 13-15
1. Patrick Alfieri, Akron37-36-73 +2
2. Stephen Sinchok, Ashland38-39-77 +6
3. Grant Weaver, Wooster37-41-78 +7
T-4. Alex King, Canal Fulton40-40-80 +9
T-4. Blake Foutty, Canal Fulton41-39-80 +9
T-4. Andrew Bailey, Rocky River39-41-80 +9
7. Brennan Brooker, Medina39-42-81 +10
8. Tyler O'Brien, Bath41-41-82 +11
T-9. Pat Helman, Strongsville41-42-83 +12
T-9. Riley Pratt, Hudson41-42-83 +12
T-11. G. Calabrese, Gates Mills44-42-86 +15
T-11. Bobby Koch, Medina40-46-86 +15
13. Louis Durban, Cleveland44-43-87 +16
14. Tom Brandenstein, Akron40-48-88 +17
15. Danny Arch, Wadsworth40-49-89 +18
16. Steven Shavel, Garfield Hts.43-48-91 +20
T-17. Michael Shenise, Akron44-48-92 +21
T-17. Chris Chambers, Richfield45-47-92 +21
19. Jeffrey Basinger Jr., Akron42-52-94 +23
20. Peter Wilson, Silver Lake47-50-97 +26
21. John Markel, Akron46-56-102 +31
22. Aaron Flanagan, Massillon53-51-104 +33
23. Nick Holvey, Akron53-57-110 +39
BOYS 12 & UNDER
1. Jake McBride, Hartville36-37-73 +1
2. Chase Johnson, Barberton36-41-77 +5
3. Ian Monroe, Burton37-42-79 +7
4. Philip Martin, Akron41-53-94 +22
5. James Axson, Akron48-61-109 +37
6 Trevor Lewis, Copley49-61-110 +38
7. Kris Francisco, N. Royalton57-59-116 +44
GIRLS 16-18
1. Amanda Costanzo, Silver Lake36-45-81 +9
T-2. Kathryn Rogner, Fowler35-46-81 +10
T-2. Erin Misheff, Silver Lake36-45-81 +10
4. Dena Smith, Highland Hts39-47-86 +15
T-5. Jen Hudock, Canfield39-49-88 +17
T-5. Jennifer Lisic, Orrville40-48-88 +17
7. Ashley Garrison, Holland41-48-89 +18
8. Lauren Eliopoulos, Akron41-49-90 +19
T-9. Samantha Stuchul, Canton43-48-91 +20
T-9. Ellen Wasserbauer, Hudson45-46-91 +20
T-9. Lindsey Guye, Solon46-45-91 +20
T-12. Kelly Krusoe, Northfield44-48-92 +21
T-12. Jamie Berndt, Canfield39-53-92 +21
T-14. Meryl Weaver, Canton42-52-94 +23
T-14. Caroline King, Pepper P.45-49-94 +23
16. Shelby Wegryn, BV Heights48-48-96 +25
17. H. Lawrence, Coshocton47-50-97 +26
18. Taylor Lanning, Canton49-51-100 +29
19. Natalie Sheerer, Hudson51-53-104 +33
20. A. Campanalie, Mun Falls58-55-113 +42
GIRLS
12-under
1. Danielle Nicholson, Geneva42-47-89 +17
2. Haylee Harford, Leavitts41-50-91 +19
3. Landrie Grace, Canton57-58-115 +43