BOYS BASKETBALL MONDAY'S SCORES AREA
BOYS BASKETBALLMONDAY'S SCORESAREA
Beaver County Christian 58, Youngstown Christian 47
OHIO
Cle. Fuchs Mizrachi 81, Cle. Christian Community 28
Cle. Heritage 51, Mentor Christian 26
Cols. Eastmoor Academy 75, Groveport-Madison 51
Cols. Torah Academy 59, Cols. Ohio Deaf 37
Dublin Jerome 39, Cols. Watterson 27
Granville Christian 70, Muskingum Christian 54
Tipp City Tippecanoe 61, Day. Dunbar 49
Wickliffe 63, Gates Mills Hawken 54
WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA
Beaver Falls 82, Hopewell 75
Bishop Guilfoyle 59, Bellefonte 52
Bishop McCort 57, Richland 51 OT
Brockway 65, East Forest 63 OT
Central Cambria 70, Huntingdon 59
Central Martinsburg 55, Penn Cambria 30
Clarion-Limestone 50, Brookville 40
Claysburg-Kimmel 52, Southern Huntingdon 36
Conemaugh Township 41, Laurel Valley 39 OT
Johnsonburg 81, Sheffield 34
Moniteau 60, North Clarion 58
Salisbury-Elk Lick 52, Paw Paw, W.Va. 38
Somerset 38, Forest Hills 34
Summit Academy 78, Kiski School 46
Thomas Jefferson 58, Woodland Hills 51
West Forest 58, Tidioute Charter 20
SUMMARYBEAVER COUNTY CHRISTIAN 58, YOUNGSTOWN CHRISTIAN 47
BEAVER COUNTY CHRISTIAN (17-1) -- Jeremy Glovier 3-2-10, Joe Budavich 0-0-0, Jake McCracken 9-9-28, Cliff Gilbert 1-2-5, Ryan Baughter 3-0-7, Brett Phillips 2-0-4, Adam Kephart 1-2-4. Totals: 19 15-25 58.
YOUNGSTOWN CHRISTIAN (5-9) -- John Pecchia 4-1-10, Toba Olarewaju 1-0-3, Anthony LaGamba 3-0-6, Olonzo Johnson 2-0-4, Ed Gonda 3-2-8, David Colbert 5-6-16. Totals: 18 10-18 47
BC Christian7162312--58
Youngs. Christian12101510--47
3-point goals: BC Christian 5 (Glover 2, McCrackden 1, Gilbert 1, Baughter 1). Youngstown Christian 2 (Pecchia 1, Olaarewaju 1).
GIRLS BASKETBALLMONDAY'S SCORESAREA
Madison 61, Warren Harding 47
Columbiana 66, Crestview 55
United 61, East Palestine 37
Lisbon 67, Mineral Ridge 28
South Range 36, Springfield 22
Jackson-Milton 37, Sebring 35
Western Reserve 43, Leetonia 31
Lowellville 56, McDonald 32
Brookfield 44, Lakeview 43
Champion 48, Liberty 30
LaBrae 47, Girard 46
Hubbard 45, Newton Falls 32
Pymatuning Valley 79, Bloomfield 20
OHIO
Waynesfield-Goshen 62, Vanlue 40
Centerville 48 Spring. S. 38
New Carlisle Tecumseh 67, Spring. N. 58
Troy Christian 56, Yellow Springs 25
Cedarville 52, Bethel-Tate 37
Toledo Christian 74, North Baltimore 33
Findlay 59, Wapakoneta 56
Massillon Tuslaw 70, Navarre Fairless 41
Warsaw River View 45, Zanesville 21
Tontogany Otsego 55, Tol. Maumee Valley Country Day 45
Tol. Emmanuel Christian 58 Monclova Christian 19
Swanton 81, Gorham Fayette 48
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 62, Northwood 28
Metamora Evergreen 63, Tol. Rogers 56
Oak Hill 56, Portsmouth Clay 34
Jackson 50, Portsmouth 45 OT
New Boston 65, Chesapeake 48
McDermott Northwest 67, Waverly 48
Wooster Triway 45, Can. Timken 31
Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 55, Manchester 47
WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA
Ambridge 44, Blackhawk 42
Avella 47, Trinity Christian 38
Avonworth 67, Elderton 9
Beaver Area 74, Aliquippa 28
Beaver Falls 59, Laurel 15
Belle Vernon 41, Schenley 38
Bellefonte 55, St. Marys 36
Bentworth 66, Brownsville 39
Berlin Brothersvalley 41, Rockwood 36
Beth-Center 67, Chartiers Houston 39
Bethel Park 54, Trinity 42
Bishop Canevin 64, South Park 27
Bishop Carroll 58, Johnstown 45
Bishop Guilfoyle 37, Central Martinsburg 36
Butler 50, Seneca Valley 34
Cambridge Springs 41, Maplewood 35
Canon-McMillan 49, Baldwin 31
Carmichaels 66, California, Pa. 28
Charleroi 59, Burgettstown 28
Cochranton 53, Jamestown 37
Conemaugh Township 63, Ferndale 43
Conemaugh Valley 63, Blacklick Valley 33
Derry Area 52, Yough 20
East Allegheny 60, West Shamokin 40
Eisenhower 53, Reynolds 35
Erie East 46, Oil City 34
Erie Northwestern 49, Corry 41
Erie Villa Maria 64, Iroquois 23
Everett 48, Southern Fulton 41
Fairview 52, Erie North East 33
Farrell 79, Mercer 35
Forest Hills 52, Somerset 32
Freeport 60, Jeannette 47
Gateway 45, Fox Chapel 39
General McLane 71, Harbor Creek 30
Greensburg Central Catholic 68, Apollo-Ridge 42
Greensburg Salem 66, Mount Pleasant 58
Greenville 51, West Middlesex 31
Hempfield 53, Albert Gallatin 23
Indiana, Pa. 65, Hampton 60
Jefferson-Morgan 64, West Greene 19
Johnstown Christian 54, Great Commission 34
Juniata Valley 63, Glendale 29
Keystone Oaks 53, McGuffey 24
Kiski Area 50, Penn-Trafford 36
Knoch 64, Burrell 47
Lakeview 64, Union City 38
Latrobe 63, Norwin 59
Mapletown 53, Geibel 44
Mars 50, Highlands 40
McKeesport 55, Plum 49
Mercyhurst Prep 55, Meadville 29
Monaca 49, Sewickley Academy 31
Moon 54, Montour 44
Mount Alvernia 68, St. Joseph 34
Mount Lebanon 52, North Allegheny 42
Neshannock 39, Mohawk 13
New Brighton 54, Western Beaver 39
New Castle 41, Pine-Richland 28
North Catholic 58, Vincentian Academy 32
North Star 63, Windber 37
Northern Bedford 42, Chestnut Ridge 38
Oakland Catholic 62, Penn Hills 40
Our Lady of Sacred Heart 46, Freedom 30
Quigley 58, Rochester 37
Ringgold 39, Franklin Regional 24
Riverside 68, Shenango 30
Riverview 62, South Allegheny 47
Seneca 65, Youngsville 28
Serra Catholic 46, Duquesne 43
Seton-LaSalle 53, Carlynton 33
Shade 52, Turkeyfoot Valley 34
Shady Side Academy 52, Springdale 32
Shaler 47, North Hills 27
Shanksville-Stonycreek 76, Portage 48
Sharpsville 39, Kennedy Catholic 24
South Fayette 45, Brentwood 35
Southmoreland 57, Laurel Highlands 45
Steel Valley 75, Waynesburg Central 39
Sto-Rox 74, South Side Beaver 42
Titusville 29, Grove City 26
Tussey Mountain 82, McConnellsburg 38
Union 48, Cornell 15
Uniontown 64, Connellsville 51
Upper St. Clair 49, Peters Township 37
Valley 58, Kittanning 49
Warren 60, Fort LeBoeuf 35
Washington 54, Fort Cherry 53
West Allegheny 52, Ellwood City 27
West Branch 30, Moshannon Valley 22
Wilkinsburg 48, Northgate 42
Williamsburg 49, Bellwood-Antis 39
Woodland Hills 63, Thomas Jefferson 38
SUMMARIESMADISON 61, WARREN HARDING 47
MADISON (12-4) -- M. Boggs 0-2-2, N. Stowe 1-0-2, M. Boggs 3-0-7, J. Daughters 3-6-12, J. Dielillo 2-0-4, B. Musa 4-0-8, K. Oberstar 5-1-12. N. Green 1-2-4, L. Leitch 3-2-8, T. Miller 1-0-2. Totals: 22 13-26 61.
WARREN HARDING (4-11) -- Amber Jackson 0-1-1, Kamela Bender 7-0-14, Tempest Simmons 1-0-2, Audrea Baldridge 2-0-5, Jamhmarra Warfield 1-6-9, Jasmine Kirkland 3-0-6, Autumn Hall 5-0-10. Totals: 19 7-17 47.
Madison15171514--61
W. Harding7141610--47
3-point goals: Madison 1 (M. Boggs 1). Warren Harding 2 (Baldridge 1, Warfield 1).
COLUMBIANA 66, CRESTVIEW 55
COLUMBIANA (9-6, 6-3 ITCL) -- Kaylee Couchenour 2-0-4, Krista Johnson 7-8-24, Jackie Hartherill 1-0-=2, Katie Douglas 9-2-10, Katie Witmer 4-0-8. Totals: 27 10-23 66.
CRESTVIEW (13-3, 8-2) -- Tess Reash 0-1-1, Chelsea Bowker 5-11-21, Elsie Mongillo 4-3-12, Abby Coppock 2-0-4, Brittany Bowker 8-1-17. Totals: 19 16-25 55.
Columbiana19101819--66
Crestview1517419--55
3-point goals: Columbiana 2 (Johnson 2). Crestview 1 (Mongillo 1). JVs: Columbiana 44-22.
UNITED 61, EAST PALESTINE 37
EAST PALESTINE -- Tori Powell 4-2-10, Jesse Gamble 3-2-8, Jennie Allison 3-0-6, Erin Reece 2-1-5, Logan Guy 1-2-4, Casto 1-0-2, Shayla Hubbard 1-0-2. Totals: 15-40 2-7 37.
UNITED -- Allison Graham 7-1-15, Caitlin Higgins 5-3-13, Darlene Woolf 5-0-10, Maggie Sell 3-2-8, Lindsay Firth 1-4-6, Courtney Baker 1-1-3, Maggie Miller 1-0-2, Casey Fennis 1-0-2, Luare Rockhold 1-0-2. Totals; 25-59 9-14 61.
East Palestine79912--37
United2281813--61
3-point goals: East Palestine 2 (Gamble 2), United 2 (Sell 2).
LISBON 67, MINERAL RIDGE 28
LISBON (13-3, 8-2 ITCL Tier 2) -- Emily Smith 3-0-8, Erica Snoody 1-1-3, Megan Reynolds 2-2-8, Caitlin Glenn 4-1-10, Chelsea Green 1-0-2, Erica Sims 11-3-27, Alisha Tacker 1-0-3, Mindy Jackson 3-0-6. Totals: 26 7-15 67.
MINERAL RIDGE -- (4-12, 1-9) -- Heather Reinhart 1-6-8, Brooke Shaffer 2-0-5, Sarah Garland 3-0-8, Nicole Honsaker 0-1-1, Roxanne 1-2-4, Trisha Cameron 1-0-2. Totals: 10 3-8 28.
Lisbon13142312--67
M. Ridge61228--28
3-point goals: Lisbon 8 (Smith 2, Reynolds 2, Glenn 1, Sims 2, Tacker 1). Mineral Ridge 5 (Reinhart 2, Shaffer 1, Garland 2). JVs: Lisbon 51-28.
SOUTH RANGE 36, SPRINGFIELD 22
SPRINGFIELD (6-10, 4-6 ITCL) -- Andria Lyons 3-0-7, Melissa Huffman 1-0-3, Carrie Ritzler 0-5-5, Whitney Yaeger 1-3-5, Ashley Davis 1-0-2. Totals: 6 8-10 22.
SOUTH RANGE (7-8, 3-6) -- Daniell Downie 1-0-2, Alica Withers 3-2-8, Ariel Witmer 0-0-0, Patty Schuster 5-1-11, Autumn Carter 6-3-15. Totals: 15 6-9 36.
Springfield4495--22
South Range89109--36
3-point goals: Springfield 2 (Lyons 1, Huffman 1). South Range 0. JVs: Springfield 41-28.
JACKSON-MILTON 37, SEBRING 35
SEBRING (7-9) -- Kristen Schaffer 3-1-7, Megan Allcorn 8-4-20, C. Need 3-0-6, Jill Bragg 1-0-2, Julia Grimsley 0-0-0. Totals: 15 5-11 35.
JACKSON-MILTON (11-5) -- Jillian Adams 2-3-7, Jessica Balent 1-4-6, Carrie Fiol 3-2-9, Liz Hughes 5-4-14, Alex Wiseman 0-1-1. Totals: 12 11-19 37.
Sebring651014--35
J. Milton136711--37
3-POINT GOALS: SEBRING 0. JACKSON-MILTON 2 (ADAMS 1, FIOL 1). JVS: JACKSON-MILTon 21-13.
LOWELLVILLE 56, MCDONALD 32
McDONALD (12-4, 6-3) -- Emily Dolsak 6-5-18, Joh'vonnie Mosely 3-3-9, Ari-Anne Williams 1-0-3, Amanda Green 1-0-2, Lindsay Rapp 0-0-0, Alyssa Krumpak 0-0-0. Totals: 11-49 8-10 32.
LOWELLVILLE (15-1, 10-0) -- Jamie Hynes 7-0-17, Alison Grapevine 4-6-14, Jacque Schrader 4-2-11, Whitney Palumbo 3-1-8, Kristen Pallozzi 2-0-6. Totals: 20-50 9-14 56.
McDonald58118--32
Lowellville1116117--56
3-point goals: McDonald 2-14 (Dolsak 1, Williams 1); Lowellville 7-25 (Hynes 3, Pallozzi 2, Schrader 1, Palumbo 1). Rebounds: McDonald 25 (Mosely 14); Lowellville 29 (Schrader 9). Turnovers: McDonald 18; Lowellville 12. Fouls: McDonald 14; Lowellville 13. Fouled out: None. Technicals: None. JVs: Lowellville, 23-21.
WESTERN RESERVE 43, LEETONIA 31
WESTERN RESERVE -- Melisa Burky 4-7-15, Ellie Sanders 2-4-8, Macy Marra 2-3-8, Amelia Shrader 1-2-4, Jenna Gibbs 1-2-4, Lainey Kekic 1-1-4. Totals: 11 19-25 43.
LEETONIA -- Nikki Husten 3-3-9, Gina Jones 3-0-7, Deidra Currie 2-2-6, Brittany Shea 1-2-4, Erin Lamb 1-0-3, Sarah Weikart 0-2-2. Totals: 10 9-22 31.
Western Reserve5171110--43
Leetonia74137--31
3-point goals: Western Reserve 2 (Kekic 1, Marra 1); Leetonia 2 (Lamb 1, Jones 1). Rebounds: Western Reserve 29 (Burky 7); Assists: Western Reserve 8 (Sanders 3). Turnovers: Western Reserve 12. Total fouls: Western Reserve 14, Leetonia 19. Fouled out: none. Technicals: none. JVs: Western Reserve 20-19.
BROOKFIELD 44, LAKEVIEW 43
BROOKFIELD (15-1, 10-0 TAC) -- Megan Reiser 1-0-2, Lauren Gentile 6-1-13, Kelly Jones 4-0-11, Morgan Bonekovic 5-0-10, Kari Haywood 0-0-0, Kodi Brenner 3-0-8, Rachel Gintile 0-0-0. Totals 19-41 1-4 44.
LAKEVIEW (12-4, 7-3 TAC) -- Joanna Novotny 3-0-6, Jen Baker 4-0-9, Chelsea Butler 4-2-11, Alynn Martin 3-2-9, Amy Downs 2-0-4, Raelynn Burns 0-0-0, Kiley Matthews 18-4-43. Totals 18-41 4-4 43.
Brookfield176813--44
Lakeview1116412--43
3-point goals: Brookfield 5-15 (Jones 3, Brenner 2), Lakeview 3-13 (Baker 1, Butler 1, Martin 1). JVs: Brookfield 42-29.
CHAMPION 48, LIBERTY 30
CHAMPION (11-5) -- Enka Slevens 0-1-1, Ashley Haas 1-3-5, Jenna Headrick 2-0-4, Heather Beachy 6-3-16, Elizabeth Ghindia 6-10-22. Totals: 15 17-29 48.
LIBERTY 12-4, 7-3) -- Brianna Pettway 0-3-3, Denika Mosley 3-0-9, Brittany armour 2-3-8, Ashley Venable 0-2-2, S'mari Dawson 1-0-2, Kotchy Neskovich 3-0-6. Totals: 9 8-17 30.
Champion3131418--48
Liberty65118--30
3-point goals: Champion 1 (Beachy 1). Liberty 4 (Mosley 3, Armour 1). JVs: Liberty 28-17.
LABRAE 47, GIRARD 46
GIRARD (3-13, 1-9) -- Nina Buonovolonita 1-0-2, Lauren Chiec 1-3-5, Ashley Palmer 3-0-9, Adrienne Stevenson 3-3-9, Cynthia Wilkes 2-8-12, Emily Smerchansky 1-3-5, Chelsea Guerrieri 1-0-3. Totals: 12-36 17-30 46.
LABRAE (3-13, 1-9 TAC) -- Angelica Pugh 7-1-16, Peggy Nichols 3-6-12, Bayle Boggs 2-3-7, Lindsey Higgins 2-1-5, Stepfanie Higgins 2-0-4, Allie Polomsky 1-1-3, Emily Potter 0-0-0, Brandy Stendsrud 0-0-0, Sharea Elkins 0-0-0, Sinead Thomas 0-0-0. Totals: 17-50 12-22 47.
Girard816715--46
LaBrae9151310--47
3-point goals: Girard 4-10 (Palmer 3, Guerrieri 1); LaBrae 1-2 (Pugh). Rebounds: Girard 28, LaBrae 32. Assists: LaBrae 9. Turnovers: Girard 5, LaBrae 8. Total fouls: Girard 15, LaBrae 23. JVs: LaBrae 26, Girard 22.
HUBBARD 45, NEWTON FALLS 32
NEWTON FALLS -- Jaci Dach 2-0-4, Jessica Connell 1-0-2, Emily Montgomery 4-0-9, Blaine Chapmanb 1-2-4, Karey Werner 2-1-5, Kelsey McGregor 2-0-4, Danielle Clonch 2-0-4. Totals: 14 3-6 32.
HUBBARD -- Brittany Bullock 5-1-11, Cara Julian 3-3-10, Maggie Bogdan 1-1-3, Sophie Paddock 7-0-14, Tressa Scahill 2-0-4, Michele Starkey 0-2-2, Emily Clark 0-1-1. Totals: 18 8-18 45.
Newton Falls51089--32
Hubbard619128--45
3-point goals: Newton Falls1 (Montgomery 1). Hubbard 1 (Julian 1). JVs: Hubbard 25-20.
TOURNAMENT PAIRINGSDIVISION I
At Alliance High School
Seeded teams: 1. Hoover, 2. Boardman, 3. Canfield, 4. Perry.
Saturday, Feb. 17
1. Massillon Jackson vs. Canton GlenOak, 1 p.m.
2. Akron Ellet vs. Uniontown Lake, 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20
3. Canton McKinley vs. Massillon, 6 p.m.
4. Boardman vs. Austintown Fitch, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22
5. Winner game 1 vs. North Canton Hoover, 6 p.m.
6. Winner game 2 vs. Canfield, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 24
7. Winner game 3 vs. Perry, 1 p.m.
8. Winner game 4 vs. Warren Harding, 2:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 1
9. Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 6 p.m.
10. Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 3
11. Winner game 9 vs. winner game 10, 1 p.m. (winner to regional at Canton Civic Center)
DIVISION II
At Fitch High School
Seeded teams: 1. Howland, 2. Rayen, 3. Salem, 4. Mooney
Monday, Feb. 19
1. Struthers vs. Lakeview, 6:45 p.m.
2. Streetsboro vs. Rayen, 8:15 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20
3. Chaney at Niles, 5:15 p.m.
4. Wilson vs. Howland, 6:45 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21
5. Liberty at Southeast, 5:15 p.m.
6. Hubbard at Salem, 6:45 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22
7. Winner game 2 vs. Poland, 5:15 p.m.
8. Winner game 1 vs. Mooney, 6:45 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 24
9. Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, noon
10. Winner game 4 vs. winner game 3, 1:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 1
11. Winner game 7 vs. winner game 9, 5:30 p.m.
12. Winner game 8 vs. winner game 10, 7 p.m.
Saturday, March 3
13. Winner game 12 vs. winner game 11, noon (winner to regional at Barberton High School)
At Massillon High School
Seeded teams: 1. Louisville, 2. Canal Fulton Northwest, 3. Minerva, 4. West Branch
Saturday, Feb. 17
1. Mogadore Field vs. Canton South, 2 p.m.
2. Alliance vs. Louisville, 4 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 19
3. West Branch vs. Marlington, 6 p.m.
4. Wooster Triway vs. Canal Fulton Northwest, 8 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22
5. Minerva vs. winner game 1, 6 p.m.
6. Akron Coventry vs. winner game 2, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 24
7. Norton vs. winner game 3, 2 p.m.
8. Canton Timken vs. winner game 4, 4 p.m.
Thursday, March 1
9. Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 6 p.m.
10. Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 3
11. Winner game 9 vs. winner game 10, 2 p.m. (winner to regional at Barberton High School)
DIVISION III
At Rootstown High School
Seeded teams: 1. Waterloo, 2. Chagrin Falls, 3. CVCA, 4. Champion
Monday, Feb. 19
1. Newton Falls vs. LaBrae, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20
2. United vs. Garrettsville, 6 p.m.
3. Laurel vs. Cleveland MLK, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21
4. CVCA vs. Woodridge, 6 p.m.
5. Winner game 1 vs. Chagrin Falls, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22
6. Winner game 2 vs. Champion, 6 p.m.
7. Winner game 3 vs. Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 1
8. Winner game 4 vs. winner game 5, 6 p.m.
9. Winner game 6 vs. winner game 7, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 3
10. Winner game 8 vs. winner game 9, 2 p.m. (winner to regional at Cuyahoga Falls High School)
DIVISION IV
At Hubbard High School
Seeded teams: 1. Lowellville, 2. McDonald, 3. Youngstown Christian, 4. Columbiana
Saturday, Feb. 17
1. Lordstown vs. Columbiana, 6 p.m.
2. Southern vs. Lowellville, 7:45 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 19
3. Leetonia vs. Badger, 6 p.m.
4. Sebring vs. Jackson-Milton, 7:45 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21
5. Western Reserve vs. McDonald, 6 p.m.
6. Mathews vs. Southington, 7:45 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22
7. Mineral Ridge vs. winner game 1, 6 p.m.
8. Winner game 2 vs. winner game 3, 7:45 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 24
9. Winner game 4 vs. winner game 5, 6 p.m.
10. Winner game 6 vs. Youngstown Christian, 7:45 p.m.
Thursday, March 1
11. Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8, 6 p.m.
12. Winner game 9 vs. winner game 10, 7:45 p.m.
Saturday, March 3
13. Winner game 11 vs. winner game 12, 1 p.m. (winner to regional at Massillon Perry High School)
SCHEDULETODAYBOYS BASKETBALL
(Games 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Rayen at Warren Harding
Poland at Campbell
Canfield at Struthers
Howland at Salem
Columbiana at Crestview
East Palestine at United
Lisbon at Mineral Ridge
Springfield at South Range
Sebring at Jackson-Milton
Western Reserve at Leetonia
McDonald at Lowellville
Wellsville at Southern
Girard at Brookfield
LaBrae at Champion
Liberty at Hubbard
Newton Falls at Lakeview
Badger at Bloomfield
Bristol at Lordstown
Southington at Mathews
West Branch at Canton South
Southeast at Kent Roosevelt
Reynolds at Farrell
Pine-Richland at New Castle
Greenville at Sharon
Hickory at Franklin
Kennedy Catholic at Commodore Perry
Laurel at Neshannock
Rochester at Mohawk
Shenango at Riverside
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Fitch at Hoover
Jackson at Boardman
GlenOak at Perry
Lake at McKinley
Lutheran East at Youngstown Christian
SWIMMING
Howland vs. Boardman at YSU, 5 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
(Games 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Wilson at Boardman
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
East Liverpool at Campbell
Canfield at Howland
Struthers at Salem
Canton South at West Branch
Southeast at Field
BOWLING
Lowellville vs. Liberty at Bell Wick Bowl
Girard vs. Champion at Champion Lanes
Lakeview vs. hubbard at Bell Wick Lanes
Niles vs. Canfield at Wedgewood Lanes
Campbell vs. Struthers at Holiday Bowl
Mooney vs. Fitch at Wedgewood Lanes
Chaneyvs. Warren JFK at Echo Lanes
Ursuline vs. Warren Harding at Crest Lanes
Mineral Ridge vs. McDonald at Kay Lanes
Youngstown Christian vs. Boardman at Boardman Lanes.
WRESTLING
Salem at Hubbard