WIN, PLACE & amp; SHOW
NORTHFIELD RESULTSSATURDAY
1st--Screen Pass (T Jones)7.404.803.80
Hustlin Man (R Stahl)23.208.20
Zen Ryu (A Merriman)3.40
Exacta (6-5) Paid 119.20. Trifecta (6-5-2) Paid 639.40.
2nd--Truly Signful (B Miller)15.005.604.20
Mcnally (G Grismore)3.403.40
Knob Hill Splash (P Wrenn)8.40
Exacta (5-6) Paid 45.60. Trifecta (5-6-7) Paid 322.80. Daily Double (6-9) Paid 6.40. Daily Double (6-5) Paid 75.60.
3rd--Mystic Glide (J Sugg)2.802.402.10
Ask For Gold (W Irvine)4.203.40
Chust Chudy (J Smith)4.00
Exacta (3-1) Paid 7.60. Trifecta (3-1-4) Paid 35.80.
4th--Monte Carlo (Y Gingras)6.003.203.40
Private Room (B Miller)2.802.60
Liltycantbedenied (T Jones)7.80
Exacta (9-6) Paid 16.80. Trifecta (9-6-2) Paid 123.60. Superfecta (9-6-2-3) Paid 382.00.
5th--Key Decision (A Merriman)2.802.202.10
Brookside Bubba (G Grismore) 3.602.80
Extremely Fast (B Miller)4.00
Exacta (1-5) Paid 14.40. Trifecta (1-5-8) Paid 137.20. Pick Three (2,3/9/1 3 OF 3) Paid 26.60.
6th--Pine Hill Jewel (A Merriman)8.805.003.40
Willmania (T Amos)10.805.60
Lo and Behold (J Wengerd)7.60
Exacta (5-1) Paid 80.60. Trifecta (5-1-2) Paid 352.40.
7th--Matt's Best (R Anderson)34.0013.207.00
Sail With The Wind (G Grismore)7.204.80
Mattygonne A (S Schillaci)5.40
Exacta (1-9) Paid 234.80. Trifecta (1-9-3) Paid 2,813.60. Superfecta(1-9-3-4 1 PAY OUT) Paid 7,729.60.
8th--Sand Calady (B Miller)3.802.802.60
Imagine Freedom (D Miller)5.403.40
Anita Rush (G Grismore)3.40
Exacta (6-2) Paid 27.80. Trifecta (6-2-4) Paid 122.80. Pick Three (5/1/6 3 OF 3) Paid 647.80.
9th--Precious Revenge (Y Gingras)5.203.804.20
Key Western (G Grismore)3.202.80
Coal Black Beauty (P Wrenn)4.60
Exacta (2-5) Paid 19.80. Trifecta (2-5-3) Paid 80.60.
NORTHFIELD RESULTSLATE FRIDAY
12th--Traditional Lease (M Kakaley)8.603.603.20
Simmichacha (A Merriman)7.406.00
Fire Me (F Harris)5.00
Exacta (4-7) Paid 77.20. Trifecta (4-7-1) Paid 399.80.
13th-Pufff (T Jones)4.602.602.20
Village Catera (B Miller)2.402.20
Expensive Di (R Stahl)3.00
Exacta (1-9) Paid 7.60. Trifecta (1-9-5) Paid 39.60.
14th-April Fool Days (T Jones)8.205.403.20
Coluptuous (R Stahl)9.204.40
Sam's Girl (A Merriman)2.80
Exacta (2-3) Paid 77.00. Trifecta(2-3-1) Paid 181.00. Superfecta (2-3-1-5) Paid 614.80. Daily Double(1/2) Paid 25.40. Pick Three (4/1/2 THREE OF THREE) Paid 112.00.
THISTLEDOWN RESULTS
SATURDAY
1st--Anita Xanax (Pilares)3.602.20
She's Our Favorite (Castillo)3.60
Penny's Glory (Meyers)
2 Exacta (4-1) Paid 12.80. 2 Trifecta (4-1-2) Paid 28.00. 1 Superfecta (4-1-2-5) Paid 33.10.
3rd--Imahoneytoo (Skerrett)2.802.20
Double Diva (Meyers)6.40
Bright Spot (Castillo)
2 Exacta (3-2) Paid 15.80. 2 Trifecta (3-2-4) Paid 47.20. 1 Superfecta (3-2-4-5) Paid 35.10. 2 Pick 3 (4-6-3) 3 Correct Paid 81.20 Pick 3 Pool 2,360.
5th--Royal Nemesis (Skerrett)5.002.20
Reggies Cat (Munaylla)2.20
Simple Path (Yaranga)
2 Exacta (3-2) Paid 7.20. 2 Trifecta (3-2-1) Paid 15.80. 1 Superfecta (3-2-1-4) Paid 9.70. 2 Pick 3 (3-2-3) 3 Correct Paid 82.00. Pick 3 Pool 1,376.
7th--First Nation (Spieth)2.402.202.10
Texcrane (Stokes)4.804.00
Northern Semoran (Polkey)4.40
2 Exacta (3-5) Paid 12.00. 2 Trifecta (3-5-1) Paid 54.60. 1 Superfecta (3-5-1-7) Paid 86.20. 2 Pick 3 (3-4-3) 3 Correct Paid 44.20. Pick 3 Pool 1,975.
9th--Slew of Thatch (Sanguinetti)3.202.602.10
Special Kiss (Spieth)3.802.20
Macochee Gold (Urieta-Moran)2.20
2 Exacta (5-7) Paid 13.00. 2 Trifecta (5-7-1) Paid 39.40. 1 Superfecta (5-7-1-2) Paid 79.40. 2 Pick 3 (3-2/3-5/3) 3 Correct Paid 41.00 Pick 3 Pool 636.
11th--Pay the Man (Ramgeet)15.606.802.60
Magg's Choice (Urieta-Moran)3.802.20
Just Michel (Spieth)2.10
2 Exacta (1-7) Paid 60.40. 2 Trifecta (1-7-3) Paid 140.00. 1 Superfecta (1-7-3-2) Paid 389.10. 2 Pick 3 (5/3-3-1) 3 Correct Paid 222.20 Pick 3 Pool 1,443.
13th--Victory Vision (Munaylla)21.2011.406.20
On Approach (Pilares)5.003.00
Sweetbaboo (Skerrett)3.00
2 Exacta (4-3) Paid 143.60. 2 Trifecta (4-3-2) Paid 414.20. 1 Superfecta (4-3-2-5) Paid 1,233.50. 2 Pick 3 (1-9-4) 3 Correct Paid 148.60 Pick 3 Pool 966.
MOUNTAINEER RESULTS
SATURDAY
1st--Side Splitter (Garcia)10.004.803.20
R Is for Ready (Quinones)3.202.40
Sir Luke (Stokes)2.60
2 Perfecta (10-4) Paid 30.40. 2 Trifecta (10-4-5) Paid 73.40.
2nd--Assumed Risk (Spieth)5.403.602.60
Tricky Image (Collazo)5.003.40
Mono Ridge (Oro)5.80
2 Daily Double (10-5) Paid 24.20 Daily Double Pool 20,528. 2 Perfecta (5-3) Paid 25.60. 2 Trifecta (5-3-6) Paid 194.00. 2 Consolation Double (10-2) Paid 9.40.
3rd--Captation (Stokes)3.402.402.20
Draco (Spieth)17.606.20
Dixie Gold (Urieta-Moran)2.80
2 Perfecta (8-2) Paid 50.80. 2 Trifecta (8-2-3) Paid 154.40.
4th--Nancy's P. T. (Pereira)4.003.002.20
Crafty Wac (Ccamaque)9.604.80
Sweet Return (Spieth)3.20
2 Perfecta (5-7) Paid 40.20. 2 Trifecta (5-7-4) Paid 186.40.
5th--Jetta Paige (Ramgeet)8.004.002.80
Freedom Worthy (Collazo)5.003.20
Ama No Time (Parker)2.80
2 Perfecta (6-2) Paid 40.60. 2 Superfecta (6-2-9-3) Paid 1,024.60. 2 Trifecta (6-2-9) Paid 124.20. 2 Pick 3 (8-5-6) 3 Correct Paid 49.20. Pick 3 Pool 11,877.
6th--Tiz Divine (Parker)4.802.802.20
Cutup (Stokes)4.002.40
Bell Time (Spieth)2.40
2 Perfecta (6-7) Paid 19.40. 2 Trifecta (6-7-5) Paid 54.80.
7th--Fresado (Ccamaque)5.203.402.40
Tax Credit (Whitney)4.402.80
Dixie Moon (Sanguinetti)4.00
2 Perfecta (8-2) Paid 23.20. 2 Trifecta (8-2-5) Paid 87.60.
8th--Bad Annie (Nguyen)6.202.802.40
Our Trump (Spieth)2.802.20
Blazing Countess (Ramgeet)2.20
2 Perfecta (4-1) Paid 16.80. 2 Trifecta (4-1-8) Paid 37.40. 2 Pick 3 (6-8,10-4) 3 Correct Paid 93.20 Pick 3 Pool 16,335.
MOUNTAINEER RESULTS
LATE FRIDAY
10th--Hama's (Ccamaque)8.205.003.20
Gottalottagas (Ramgeet)8.404.60
That's Me Boy (Oro)2.80
2 Perfecta (1-3) Paid 93.60. 2 Superfecta (1-3-9-8) Paid 1,837.00. 2 Daily Double (7-1) Paid 40.60 Daily Double Pool 14,307. 2 Trifecta (1-3-9) Paid 287.60. 2 Consolation Double (7-2) Paid 8.40. Attendance: 5,780. Mutuel Pool: 49,112.
MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES
MONDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--Purse 10,900, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Six Furlongs.
Joeronohmoe, D. Brinkley, 121; Imperial Princess, C. Magera, 121; Queenscliff, L. Rivera, 121; Little Red Crimson, O. Pereira, 121; Double Legacy, O. Pereira, 121; We Did It My Way, E. Oro, 121; Conquer the Day, R. Stokes, III, 121; Delivery Cart, J. Stokes, 121; Aquarian Girl, M. Doser, 121; Busy Bonnie, D. Brinkley, 121; Perfect Prose, F. Garcia, 121; Dad Says Yes, D. Whitney, 121; Wild Irish Dancer, M. Andrews, 121; Crafty Leader, R. Ganpath, 121.
2nd--Purse 10,100, Maiden Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile.
Another Devil, J. Davila, 121; Straight Answer, A. Kondor, 111; Smart Sunrise, S. Spieth, 121; Chalk Dust, O. Vargas, 111; Names, D. Whitney, 121; Swiss Alps, A. Ortiz, 114; Quiz Kid, B. Wilson, 121; Tropical Thunder, O. Pereira, 111; Bush Prowler, M. Ccamaque, 121; Royal Jeb, J. Stokes, 121; Memory Lane, D. Brinkley, 121; The Souths Gold, R. Stokes, III, 111; Kings Prize, L. Quinones, 121; Cool Cat Daddy, F. Garcia, 111.
3rd--Purse 11,200, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One And One Eighth Miles.
Captain Joe, M. Andrews, 115; Winter Whiskey, R. Stokes, III, 115; Harpers Crown, T. Nguyen, 115; Keepingthepeace, D. Brinkley, 115; Unacop, B. Wilson, 121; Ivars Big Peaceful, D. Whitney, 115; Cherokee Chase, L. Quinones, 115.
4th--Purse 12,100, Maiden Claiming 10,000- 8,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Five And A Half Furlongs.
Safari Jane, E. Oro, 121; Outgoin' Cattin, R. Stokes, III, 117; Miss Daylightful, M. Doser, 121; Sixy Song, M. Ccamaque, 112; Proper Indy, T. Chang, 112; Gran Reality, A. Ortiz, 110; Sweet Baby Kate, F. Garcia, 121; Skylight Drive, A. Ramgeet, 121.
5th--Purse 11,100, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five And A Half Furlongs.
Hard Decision, M. Ccamaque, 115; Raywick, F. Garcia, 121; Greatlengths U S A, M. Ccamaque, 115; Top's Rocket, D. Brinkley, 115; Creative's Dream, T. Chang, 105; Groovy Guy, M. Andrews, 115; Clear the Frost, O. Pereira, 115; Gypsy Rover, J. Arce, 121; Fresh King, J. Davila, 115; Pick Your Poison, R. Stokes, III, 115; Hollor Back, D. Whitney, 115; Paradise Theater, F. Garcia, 121.
6th--Purse 12,100, Maiden Claiming 10,000- 8,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Hardwood, R. Stokes, III, 117; Greek King, M. Ccamaque, 121; Collegeville Kid, J. Stokes, 121; Zumwalt Prairie, J. Barria, 112; Judge Colombo, M. Doser, 112; Political Cat, T. Nguyen, 121; Sandy's K. O., D. Whitney, 112.
7th--Purse 11,200, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Five Furlongs.
Sparkle Plentie, J. Stokes, 118; Wire It Up Baby, B. Marcial, 115; Annies Prospect, J. Barria, 115; Tricky Surprise, R. Ganpath, 115; Pointforli, A. Ortiz, 115; Andy's Lilly, R. Stokes, III, 115; Here's Corey Now, A. Ramgeet, 121; Smoothmovinangel, M. Ccamaque, 115.
8th--Purse 24,200, Maiden special weight, 3 yo, One Mile.
Mr Cain, R. Stokes, III, 117; Brush With Victory, J. Acosta, 117; Jus' Beautiful, J. Stokes, 117; Nita Ridge, B. Wilson, 117; Sea La Vie, R. Stokes, III, 117; Eastern Fever, M. Ccamaque, 117; The Real Seal, C. Castro, 117; Williewannawin, O. Pereira, 117; Little Spud, A. Ramgeet, 117.
9th--Purse 30,000, Claiming 30,000- 20,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Super Fuse, D. Whitney, 115; Cyber City Slew, O. Pereira, 118; Shock N Storm, R. Stokes, III, 115; Bubba Gum, J. Arce, 115; Zephyr Hills, D. McFadden, 115; Mr Easy E, A. Ramgeet, 115; Eyeforglory, M. Ccamaque, 115; One Royal Affair, L. Quinones, 113.
10th--Purse 10,800, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Rocket Booster, O. Pereira, 121; Successful Premier, L. Quinones, 115; Bubba Broke Me, L. Rivera, 115; Stately Clock, J. Barria, 121; Hibachi, L. Rivera, 115; Flashy Gringo, J. Collazo, Jr., 115; Flavour Flavour, E. Oro, 115; Goin On a Hunch, J. Davila, 121; Bonnrita, M. Ccamaque, 115; Mario Flowers, O. Pereira, 115; Bomber Beau, D. Brinkley, 115; Dash Along, R. Ganpath, 115; Lively Exit, M. Andrews, 115.