SATURDAY'S RESULTS
SATURDAY'S RESULTS
FOOTBALL
AREA
Warren JFK 54, Campbell 14
FRIDAY
AREA
Beaver Local 14, Chaney
Pymatuning Valley 35, Youngstown Christian 19
Mooney 19, Ursuline 14
Warren Harding 47, Pittsburgh (Pa.) Brashear 0
Fitch 22, Canton GlenOak 14
Massillon Jackson 15, Boardman 13
Canfield 63, Struthers 14
Salem 30, Howland 14
Niles 28, Poland 7
McDonald 47, Jackson-Milton 14
Lowellville 55, Sebring 0
Mineral Ridge 56, Western Reserve 19
South Range 27, Springfield 0
Liberty 21, Brookfield 0
Champion 13, LaBrae 6
Hubbard 31, Girard 28
Lakeview 17, Newton Falls 14
Columbiana 27, East Palestine 19
Crestview 29, United 14
Leetonia 16, Southern 0
Lisbon 21, Wellsville 7
Canton South 41, West Branch 26
East Liverpool 28, Zanesville 0
Mathews 41, Cleveland Hts. Lutheran East 8
Grand Valley 6, Cardinal 3
Southeast 39, Norton 0
Farrell 64, North Catholic 20
Mohawk 21, Mars 14
Neshannock 39, Union 0
Keystone Oaks 29, New Castle 15
Reynolds 16, Greenville 0
Grove City 19, Sharon 6
Slippery Rock 3, Wilmington 0
Hickory 28, Mercer 7
Sharpsville 62, Lakeview 12
Kennedy Catholic 14, Clarion 12
West Middlesex 18, Cochranton 0
ASSOCIATED PRESS POLL
HOW THEY FARED
DIVISION I
No. 1 Cin. St. Xavier (8-0) vs. Cle. St. Ignatius, late.
No. 2 Cle. Glenville (9-0) beat Cle. Lincoln-West 56-0.
No. 3 Mass. Wash. (9-0) beat Eastlake North 49-10.
No. 4 Can. McKinley (9-0) beat N. Can. Hoover 39-10.
No. 5 Lakewood St. Edward (8-0) vs. Cin. Moeller, late
No. 6 Cin. Colerain (8-1) beat Middletown 68-14.
No. 7 Tol. St. John's (8-1) lost to Tol. St. Francis 17-13.
No. 8 Solon (9-0) beat Cuyahoga Falls 31-0.
No. 9 Hill. Davidson (9-0) beat Westerville N. 31-24.
No. 10 Huber Hts. Wayne (8-1) beat Clayton Northmont 40-15.
DIVISION II
No. 1 Avon Lake (9-0) beat Berea 49-0.
No. 2 Tallmadge (9-0) beat Green 34-15.
No. 3 Louisville (9-0) beat Carrollton 27-6.
No. 4 Canfield (9-0) beat Struthers 63-14.
No. 5 Maple Hts. (9-0) beat Warrensville Hts. 34-0.
No. 6 Springboro (9-0) beat Greenville 29-7.
No. 7 Watterson (8-1) beat Cols. St. Charles 49-0.
No. 8 Mt. Healthy (9-0) beat Cin. Western Hills 49-0.
No. 9 Edgewood (9-0) beat Middletown Fenwick 21-0.
No. 10 Willoughby South (9-0) beat Painesville Riverside 35-14.
DIVISION III
No. 1 Steubenville (9-0) beat Can. Cent. Cath. 28-16.
No. 2 Newark Licking Valley (9-0) beat Hebron Lakewood 28-0.
No. 3 Cin. Indian Hill (9-0) beat 33-24.
No. 4 Mentor Lake Cath. (7-1) vs. Akr. Hoban, late
No. 5 Kettering Alter (7-2) lost to St. Bernard Roger Bacon 7-0.
No. 6 New Albany (9-0) beat Bexley 20-17.
No. 7 Parma Hts. Holy Name (8-1) beat Elyria Cath. 21-14.
No. 8 Medina Buckeye (9-0) beat Sheffield Brookside 42-7.
No. 9 Aurora (8-1) beat Wickliffe 44-7.
No. 10 Napoleon (8-1) beat Lima Sr. 49-24.
DIVISION IV
No. 1 Coldwater (9-0) beat Ft. Recovery 56-0.
No. 2 Bellaire (8-0) plays Pittsburgh (Pa.) Brentwood Saturday.
No. 3 Ottawa-Glandorf (9-0) beat Lima Shawnee 49-24.
No. 4 Youngs. Mooney (9-0) beat Youngs. Ursuline 19-14.
No. 5 Ironton (8-1) beat Belfry (Ky.) 33-21.
No. 6 Germantown Valley View (8-1) beat Eaton 28-14.
No. 7 Akr. Manchester (8-1) beat Can. Timken 61-0.
No. 8 Tontogany Otsego (8-1) beat Kansas Lakota 34-0.
No. 9 Huron (8-1) beat Sandusky Perkins 34-14.
No. 10 Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley (8-1) beat Navarre Fairless 33-6.
DIVISION V
No. 1 Hamler Patrick Henry (9-0) beat Delphos Jefferson 60-0.
No. 2 Smithville (8-1) lost to Jeromesville Hillsdale 19-18.
No. 3 N. Lima S. Range (9-0) beat New Middletown Springfield 27-0.
No. 4 Versailles (8-1) beat St. Henry 23-13.
No. 5 Anna (8-1) lost to Arcanum 13-7.
No. 6 Findlay Liberty-Benton (9-0) beat Van Buren 34-0.
No. 7 Bucyrus Wynford (9-0) beat New Washington Buckeye Cent. 41-21.
No. 8 Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (9-0) beat Miamisburg Day. Christian 47-7.
No. 9 Howard E. Knox (8-1) lost to Fredericktown 30-29.
No. 10 Cols. Ready (8-1) beat Cin. Harmony 24-6.
DIVISION VI
No. 1 Dola Hardin Northern (9-0) beat Pandora-Gilboa 63-6.
No. 2 Mechanicsburg (9-0) beat Cedarville 70-21.
No. 3 Delphos St. John's (8-1) beat New Bremen 55-0.
No. 4 Columbiana (9-0) beat E. Palestine 27-19.
No. 5 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (9-0) beat Sycamore Mohawk 14-7.
No. 6 Spring. Cath. Cent. (8-1) beat S. Charleston SE 27-5.
No. 7 Lancaster Fisher Cath. (7-1) plays Cols. Harvest Saturday.
No. 8 Steubenville Cath. Cent. (6-3) lost to Louisville Aquinas 28-6.
No. 9 Liberty Center (8-1) beat Delta 28-9.
No. 10 Cle. Cuyahoga Hts. (8-1) beat Fairport Harbor Harding 32-0.
SATURDAY'S SUMMARYWARREN JFK 54, CAMPBELL 14
Campbell01400--14
JFK152676--54
WARREN -- Dorian Rodgers, 13 pass from J.J. Townsend (Dan Hull run)
WARREN -- Anthony Elzy, 33 run (Curtis Rupeka kick)
WARREN -- Elzy, 1 run (pass failed)
CAMPBELL -- Lonnie McQueen, 5 pass from Joe Faunda (kick good)
WARREN -- Elzy, 57 run (Rupeka kick)
CAMPBELL -- Brandon Sibley, 82 kickoff return (kick good)
WARREN -- Elzy, 1 run (Rupeka kick)
WARREN -- Townsend, 9 run (kick failed)
WARREN -- Townsend, 39 run (Vince Peluso kick)
WARREN -- Dominic Lapolla, 35 run (kick failed)
CROSS COUNTRY
DISTRICT MEET
(At Trumbull County Fairgrounds)
DIVISION II
Boys team scoring: 1. Salem 46, 2. Crestwood 98, 3. Mooney 140, 4. Garfield 145, 5. Poland 160, 6. Girard 165, 7. Ursuline 182, 8. Streetsboro 192, 9. Struthers 210, 10. ravenna 238, 11. Lakeview 282, 12. Niles 319, 13. West Branch 319, 14. Champion 331, 15. Ragenna 343, 16. Brookfield 429, 17. Liberty 547.
Individuals: 1. Aiman Scullion (Salem), 16:45; 2. Paul Shivers (Salem), 16:50; 3. Matt Nichols (Crestwood), 16:54; 4. Patrick Gorby (Salem), 17:03; 5. Colin Durina (Mooney), 17:05; 6. Steve Dade (Crestwood), 17:09; 7. Jimmy Ramson (Poland), 17:11; 8. Sean Finnerty (Mooney), 17:26; 9. Jake Dialesandro (ravenna), 17:28; 10. John Sobonya (Garfield Hts.), 17:35; 11. Ian Jones (Crestwood), 17:41; 12. Robert Zanni (Struthers), 17:43; 13. Mike Overholser (Salem), 18:97; 14. Joey Hribar (Garfield Hts), 18:10; 15. Chad Trownson (Streetsboro), 18:11; 16. Nick Szugye (Ursuline), 18:11.8; 17. Aaron Allooh (Streetsboro), 18:12; 18. Rob Truax (Ravenna), 18:12.7; 19. James Packman (Champion), 18:13; 20. Evan DeChant (Girard), 18:17.
Girls team scoring: 1. Salem 37, 2. Crestwood 52, 3. Mooney 94, 4. Poland 129, 5. Tallmadge 145, 6. Lakeview 171, 7. Streetsboro 179, 8. Girard 198, 9. ravenna 233, 10. Struthersw 263, 11. Southeast 297, 12. West Branch 341, 13. Niles 372, 14. Garfield 391.
Individuals: 1. Bridge Franek (Crestwood), 17:50; 2. Cassandra Schenck (Crestwood), 18:52; 3. Alexis Thorne (Salem), 19:56; 4. Liz Shivers (Salem), 19:57; 5. Deirdre Clary (Salem), 10:08; 6. Elizabeth Labosky (Tallmadge), 19:10; 7. Megan Miller (Crestwood), 20:11; 8. Lau8ren Shivers (Poland), 20:19; 9. Lauren Fithian (Poland), 20:24; 10. Lauren Finnerty (Mooney), 20:25; 11. Sarah Mermer (Crestwood), 20:29; 12. Jocelyn Steiner (Ravenna), 20:33; 13. Angela Urchak (Mooney), 20:33.9; 14. Brittany Harrison (Mooney), 20:37; 15. Christina Oles (Mooney), 20:40; 16. Nicole Culler (West Branch), 20:41; 17. Sarah Yerkey (Salem), 10:43; 18. Chelsea Fiediga (Streetsboro), 10:46; 19. Erin Murphy (Salem), 10:59; 20. Molly Noll (Poland), 21:00.
(Top 5 teams and 20 individuals, not on a qualifying team, advanced to Boardman regional).
DIVISION III
Boys team scoring: 1. Maplewood 44, 2. McDonald 93, 3. Southington 109, 4. Lordstown 110, 5. South Range 156, 6. Mineral Ridge 179, 7. Warren JFk 223, 8. badger 248, 9. East Palestine 256, 10. Rooststown 259, 11. Pymatuning Valley 266, 12. Jackson-Milton 282, 13. Garfield 289, 14. United 340, 15. Ashtabula Sts. John and Paul 365, 16. LaBrae 413, 17. Western Reserve 469.
Individuals: 1. Andy Arnio (Maplewood), 16:17; 2. Taylor Sowers (McDonald), 16:54; 3. Ryan gilanyi (Southington), 17:09; 4. Chaz Rice (Maplewood), 17:13; 5. Doug Miller (South Range), 17;16; 6. Jake DiEugenio (Lordstown), 17:20; 7. Joseph Copploe (McDonald), 17;24; 8. Andy Rutkus (Southington), 17:35; 9. Landon Hamilton (Pymatuning valley), 17:35.9; 10. Luke Wellman (South Range), 17:37; 11. Jimmy Hynes (Badger), 17:56; 12. Justin Pykare (Maplewood), 17:59; 13. Steve Barnhart (Maplewood), 18:01; 14. Phil Pavick (Maplewood), 18:04; 15. Scott Wolfe (East Palestine), 18:05; 16. Joe Bartley (Jackson-Milton), 18:06; 17. Quinton Grundy (Southington), 18:10; 18. Hugo Mendez (Lordstown), 198:12; 19. Scott Chaffee (Lordstown), 18:13; 20. Rob Magyar (Pymatuning), 18:13.9; 21. Sean O'Brien (Warren JFK), 18:14; 22. Kevin Hoskin (Garfield), 18:14.5; 23. Lance Ronghi (McDonald), 18:21; 24. Ryan Hartford (East Palestine), 18:24.
Girls team scoring: 1. Maplewood 58, 2. McDonald 96, 3. South Range 130, 4. East Palestine 156, 5. Ursuline 165, 6. Trinity 196, 7. Grand Valley 213, 8. Badger 230, 9. Pymatuning Valley 234, 10. Jackson-Milton 254, 11. Rooststown 266, 12. Mineral Ridge 300, 13. Brookfield 341, 14. Western Reserve 345, 15. LaBrae 348, 16. Warren JFK 382, 17. Wickliffe 404, 18. Southington 443.
Individuals: 1. Rochelle Rupe (Maplewood), 19:40; 2. Samantha Bonar (Badger), 20:08; 3. Samantha Turner (Pymatuning Valley), 20:20; 4. Tiffani Miller (Ursuline), 20:37; 5. Kayla Witmer (South Range), 20:47; 6. Andra Sanders (South Range), 20:55; 7. Jen Armour (Maplewood), 20:56; 8. Callie Garland (McDonald), 21:00; 9. Brianna Propst (Badger), 21:02; 10. Samantha Hamilton (Jackson-Milton), 21:03; 11. Kayla Ellks (Lordstown), 21:06; 12. Nikki Grant (Champion), 21:10; 13. Elissa Yoder (Maplewood), 21:12; 14. Ashleigh (McDonald), 21:16; 15. Jenn Molinari (McDonald), 21:16.8; 16. Renee McGraw (Badger), 21:19; 17. Elizabeth Lockemer (Newbury), 21:21; 18. Elizabeth Kelvington (East Palestine), 21:26; 19. Amy Green (Garfield Hts.), 21:28; 20. Katie Pitts (Springfield), 21:36; 21. Tara Knight (Maplewood), 21:40; 22. Suzanne (Ursuline), 21:41; 23. Trish Gruskiewicz (Grand Valley), 21:42; 24. Lana Carron (Rootstown), 21:47.
(Top 6 teams and 24 individuals, not on a qualifying team, advance to Boardman Regional).
(At Malone College)
DIVISION I
Boys team scoring (top five and locals): 1. Massillon Perry 87, 2. North Canton Hoover 96, 3. Wooster 120, 4. Boardman 135, 5. Uniontown Lake 137, 9. Canfield 250, 11. Fitch 313, 17. Howland 513, 18. Warren Harding 528.
Individuals (top five and locals in top 20): 1. Andrew Lanham (Wooster) 16:28.60, 2. David Rafailedes (Jackson) 16:34.75, 3. J.D. Horton (Perry) 16:43.79, 4. Robby Strock (Jackson) 16:44.81, 5. Gus Dudek (Green) 16:47.89, 14. Rick Lape (Boardman) 17:15.69, 16. Matt Moore (Boardman) 17:17.83, 17. Ross Lenehan (Fitch) 17:18.28.
Girls team scoring (top six and locals): 1. Massillon Jackson 31, 2. Canton GlenOak 79, 3. Hoover 115, 4. Perry 129, 5. Marietta 131, 6. New Philadelphia 148, 7. Boardman 199, 11. Canfield 341, 12. Fitch 350, 16. Howland 401.
Individuals (top five and locals in top 24): 1. Emily Pritt (Jackson) 19:24.22, 2. Jillian Black (GlenOak) 19:48.80, 3. Emmy Moore (Marietta) 19:55.92, 4. Hallie Busta (Jackson) 19:56.20, 5. Nicole Fairless (Jackson) 19:57.37, 10. Lauren Agnew (Boardman) 20:26.44, 21. Lauren Blase (Boardman) 21:12.87.
DIVISION III
Boys team scoring (top five and locals): 1. East Canton 38, 2. Aquinas 49, 3. Dalton 81, 4. Loudonville 133, 5. Lisbon 153, 9. Columbiana 243, 11. Leetonia 282, 12. Southern 298.
Individuals (top five and locals in top 20): 1. James Gibson (East Canton) 17:03.01, 2. Tony Migliozzi (Aquinas) 17:26.37, 3. Jake Draa (Dalton) 17:54.79, 4. Nate Addessi (Aquinas) 18:00.97, 5. Ben Mathie (Loudonville) 18:02.12, 14. Kyle Crismon (Lisbon) 18:31.43, 15. Aaron Brown (Columbiana) 18:32.52.
Girls team scoring (top five and locals): 1. CVCA 38, 2. Woodridge 90, 3. East Canton 101, 4. Aquinas 141, 5. Dalton 179, 11. Columbiana 273.
Individuals (top five and locals in top 20): 1. Carolyn Case (CVCA) 19:36.57, 2. Caitlin Sharp (East Canton) 19:46.63, 3. Emily Sabo (Woodridge) 20:00.05, 4. Katie Gillespie (CVCA) 20:34.67, 5. Joni Camp (Norwayne) 20:46.21, 6. Stephanie Case (Columbiana) 20:54.37.
STATE GOLF
LOCKBOURNE -- Final results from the boys and girls Division I state golf tournament, played at the 6,790-yard, par-72 Foxfire Golf Club.
BOYS
TEAM SCORES
1, Dublin Jerome323-311--634
2, Upper Arlington323-319--642
3, Cincinnati St. Xavier337-317--654
4, Cincinnati Moeller333-335--668
5, Mentor342-328--670
6, Medina341-333--674
7, Bowling Green338-339--677
8, New Philadelphia344-336--680
9, Vandalia Butler344-340--684
10, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit349-339--688
11, Avon Lake362-330--692
12, Findlay361-349--710
INDIVIDUAL SCORES
1, Jonathon Bowers, Sr., Cols. Watterson76-75--151
1 (tie), Bryan Blake, Sr., Westerville Cent.75-76--151
3, Andrew Mock, Sr., Cin. St. Xavier78-75--153
4, Matt Weiss, Jr., Mentor78-76--154
5, Charlie Hendrickson, Sr., U. Arlington77-78--155
6, John Powers, Sr., Bowling Green79-77--156
7, Alex Martin, Sr., Cin. St. Xavier80-77--157
8, Jon Andereck, Sr., Dublin Jerome81-77--158
8(tie), Bo Hoag, Jr., Upper Arlington80-78--158
10, Michael Cress, Jr., Dublin Jerome82-77--159
10 (tie), Evan Wood, Jr., Dublin Jerome82-77--159
GIRLS
TEAM SCORES
1, Dublin Jerome348-347--695
2, Cin. St. Ursula360-361--721
3, Centerville364-359--723
4, Copley374-368--742
5, Upper Arlington375-382--757
6, W. Chester Lakota W.394-364--758
7, Cols. Watterson379-383--762
8, Lima Cent. Cath.375-390--765
9, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit384-382--766
10, Medina385-385--770
11, Massillon Perry390-391--781
12, Parma Padua399-397--796
13, Tol. St. Ursula411-397--808
INDIVIDUAL SCORES
1, Emma Jandel, Sr., Day. Oakwood79-74--153
2, Kelsey Lindenschmidt, Jr., Cin. Ursuline81-75--156
3, Allie White, Soph., Lancaster81-79--160
4, Christina Thomas, Sr., Rocky River86-75--161
5, Laura Nochta, Sr., Lakeview85-79--164
5 (tie), Ashley Baker, Sr., Dublin Jerome83-81--164
7, Alexa Porter, Jr., Elyria Cath.86-82--168
8, Caroline Powers, Fr., Bowling Green85-84--169
8 (tie), Megan Keating, Jr., Cin. St. Ursula87-82--169
10, Megan Curran, Sr., Dublin Jerome84-87--171
BOYS SOCCER
TOURNAMENT
Division I
Howland 4, Fitch 2
GIRLS SOCCER
TOURNAMENT
Division I
Canfield 2, Boardman 1
Fitch 7, Hubbard 0
Division II
Mooney 12, Yo. Christian 0
Champion 2, Badger 0
VOLLEYBALL
TOURNAMENT
Division I
At Solon
Brecksville 25-25-25, Warren Harding 19-9-18
Division III
At Berkshire High, Burton
LaBrae 25-25-20-25, Cardinal 11-17-25-10
Chagrin Falls 25-25-25, Wickliffe 13-15-17
Division IV
At Lisbon
Mathews 25-16-25-25, Lordstown 22-25-20-21
Mineral Ridge 25-25-25, Leetonia 20-15-16
St. Thomas 25-25-25, Youngstown Christian 17-16-13
Western Reserve 11-26-20-25-17, Jackson-Milton 25-24-25-21-15
SCHEDULEMONDAYBOYS SOCCERTOURNAMENT
Division II
Liberty/Lakeview at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Champion at Poland, 7 p.m.
Division III
East Palestine vs. Mooney at Valley Sports, TBA
Badger vs. Ursuline at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Canton Central Catholic at Woodridge, 7 p.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas at Rootstown, 7 p.m.
VOLLEYBALLTOURNAMENT
Division I
At Stow
Hudson vs. Fitch, 5:30 p.m.Boardman vs. Nordonia, 7 p.m.
TUESDAYBOYS SOCCERTOURNAMENT
Division I
Canton Glen Oak/Boardman at
Kent Roosevelt, 7 p.m.
Howland at North Canton Hoover, 7 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
TOURNAMENT
Division II
Bristol/Ursuline at Mooney, TBA
Champion at Warren JFK/Lakeview, TBA
VOLLEYBALL
TOURNAMENT
Division II
At Boardman
Salem vs. Crestwood, 5:30 p.m.
Hubbard vs. Howland, 7 p.m.
At Jefferson
Painesville Harvey/Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Perry/Geneva, 6 p.m.
Edgewood/Notre Dame Cathedral Latin vs. Jefferson/Liberty, 7:30 p.m.
Division III
At Salem
Lisbon vs. Crestview, 5:30 p.m.
South Range vs. Girard, 7 p.m.
At Berkshire High, Burton
Berkshire vs. Gilmour Academy, 5 p.m.
LaBrae vs. Chagrin Falls, 6:30 p.m.
Division IV
At Lisbon
Mathews vs. Mineral Ridge, 6:30 p.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Western Reserve, 7:45 p.m.
At Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
Bristol vs. Bedford St. Peter Chanel, 6 p.m.
Newbury vs. Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul, 7:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
GIRLS SOCCER
TOURNAMENT
Division I
Canfield at North Canton Hoover/Howland, 7 p.m.
Green/Louisville at Fitch, 7 p.m.
THURSDAY
BOYS SOCCER
TOURNAMENT
Division II
Champion/Poland at Liberty/Lakeview/Canfield, 7 p.m. Winner advances to regional for a Nov. 1 game.
Division III
Badger/Ursuline at East Palestine/Mooney, 7 p.m. Winner advances to regional for a Nov. 1 game.
St. Thomas Aquinas/Rootstown at Canton Central Catholic/Woodridge, 7 p.m. Winner advances to regional.
VOLLEYBALL
TOURNAMENT
Division I
At Stow
Hudson/Fitch vs. Boardman/Nordonia. Winner advances to Hudson regional.
Division II
At Boardman
Salem/Crestwood vs. Hubbard/Howland, 7 p.m. Winner advances to regional.
Division III
At Salem
Lisbon/Crestview vs. South Range/Girard, 6 p.m. Winner advances to Barberton Regional.
At Berkshire High, Burton
Berkshire/Gilmour Academy vs. LaBrae/Chagrin Falls. Winner advances to Barberton regional.
Division IV
At Lisbon
Mathews/Lordstown/Leetonia/Mineral Ridge vs. St. Thomas Aquinas/Youngstown Christian/Western Reserve/Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m. Winner advances to the Twinsburg Regional to play Medina winner on Nov. 3.
At Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
Bristol/Bedford St. Peter Chanel vs. Newbury/Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul, 6 p.m. Winner advances to regional.
FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m. unless noted
Chaney vs. Wilson at YSU
Rayen at Steubenville
Mooney at Columbus Watterson
Erie (Pa.) Cathedral Prep at Warren Harding
Fitch at Boardman
Canfield at Poland
Warren JFK at Howland
Struthers at Niles
Salem at Campbell
Jackson-Milton at Western Reserve
South Range at Lowellville
Sebring at McDonald
Springfield at Mineral Ridge
Brookfield at Hubbard
Champion at Lakeview
Girard at Liberty
Newton Falls at LaBrae
Crestview at Columbiana
United at East Palestine
Leetonia at Lisbon
Wellsville at Southern
Richmond Edison at Beaver Local
Mathews at Pymatuning Valley
Mantua Crestwood at Southeast
Marlington at West Branch
Greenville at Northwestern, 7 p.m.
Brookville at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Wilmington
Hickory at West Middlesex, 7 p.m.
Reynolds at Seneca, 7 p.m.
Sharon at Sharpsville, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
Ursuline at Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 7:30 p.m.
Youngstown Christian vs. Ledgemont at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.
Southington at Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 1 p.m.