BOYS BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL
Cleveland St. Ignatius at Boardman, late
Ursuline at Massillon, late
Minerva at Salem, late
Western Reserve at Springfield, late
South Range at Campbell, late
Pittsburgh Schenley at East Liverpool, late
Warren JFK at Ashtabula SJP, late
Wellsville at Frontier, late
GIRLS BASKETBALLSATURDAY'S SCORESAREA
West Branch vs. de Chantal at Berlin Hiland, 10 a.m.
Wilson at Warren Harding, 2:30 p.m.
Boardman at Canton GlenOak, 2:30 p.m.
Alliance at Struthers, 2:30 p.m.
Conneaut at Champion, 2:30 p.m.
Howland at Poland, 3:30 p.m.
Salem vs. Bexley at Pickerington Shootout, , late
Chaney at Beaver Local, late
Uniontown Lake at Fitch, late
Waterloo at Lisbon, late
Campbell at Lordstown, late
Ursuline at Berlin Hiland, late
SCHEDULETODAYBOYS BASKETBALL
Warren Harding vs. Lakewood St. Edward at North Canton Hoover, 6 p.m.
Alliance vs. Triway at North Canton Hoover, 3 p.m.
MONDAYBOYS BASKETBALL
Poland vs. St. Thomas Aquinas at North Canton Hoover, 1 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Boardman vs. Cleveland Central Catholic at Berlin Hiland, 5 p.m.
Canfield vs. Regina at Berlin Hiland, 1:30 p.m.
Sharon at Wilmington
Hopewell at Blackhawk, 8 p.m.
TUESDAYBOYS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Wilson at Chaney
Rayen at Sebring
Massillon Jackson at Canton Timken
Fitch at Ashtabula Lakeside
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary at Mooney
Akron Hoban at Ursuline
Canfield at Alliance
Howland at Niles
Struthers at Salem
Lowellville at Youngstown Christian
McDonald at Windham
Liberty at Brookfield
Newton Falls at Hubbard
Champion at Girard
LaBrae at Lakeview
East Palestine at Wellsville
Steubenville at Beaver Local
Mathews at Bristol
Badger at Maplewood
Lordstown at Pymatuning Valley
Southington at Bloomfield
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Wilson at Chaney, 6 p.m.
United at Western Reserve
Warren JFK at Hudson Western Reserve Academy
Springfield at Crestview
East Liverpool at Lisbon
SWIMMING
St. Thomas at Alliance, 5 p.m.
Canfield vs. Massillon Perry at YSU, 5 p.m.
Warren JFK at Sharon, 4:30 p.m.
WRESTLING
Boardman at Canton GlenOak, 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAYGIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Struthers at Campbell
Poland at Alliance
Canfield at Niles
Howland at Salem
West Branch at Canal Fulton Northwest
WRESTLING
Howland at Canfield, 7:30 p.m.
Salem at Hubbard, 6 p.m.
Girard at Liberty, 7:30 p.m.
BOWLING
(All matches at 4 p.m.)
Lowellville vs. Mooney at Boardman Lanes
Girard vs. Hubbard at Bell Wick Bowl
Lakeview vs. JFK at Echo Lanes
Fitch vs. Struthers at Holiday Bowl
Ursuline vs. Harding at Echo Lanes
Rayen vs. McDonald at Kay Lanes
Champion vs. Liberty at Bell Wick Bowl
Boardman vs. Canfield at Amron Lanes
Campbell vs. Chaney at A Plus Family Bowl
THURSDAYBOYS BASKETBALL
Ashtabula SJP at Youngstown Christian
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Canton GlenOak at Fitch
Warren Harding at Ursuline
Mooney at Warren JFK
Jackson-Milton at Lowellville
McDonald at Mineral Ridge
Springfield at South Range
LaBrae at Liberty
Hubbard at Lakeview
Newton Falls at Champion
Girard at Brookfield
Lisbon at Crestview
Sebring at Leetonia
Columbiana at Southern
East Palestine at United
Southington at Bristol
Badger at Pymatuning Valley
Oak Glen (W.Va.) at Wellsville
East Liverpool at Edison Local
Lordstown at Bloomfield
Beaver at Blackhawk, 8 p.m.
SWIMMING
Hubbard vs. Poland at YSU, 5 p.m.
Warren JFK vs. Tallmade at Warren YWCA, 6 p.m.
WRESTLING
Fitch at Uniontown Lake, 7 p.m.
South Range at Garrettsville, 5 p.m.
Beaver Local, East Liverpool, Wellsville at EOWL Tournament
Northwest at West Branch, 7 p.m.
FRIDAYBOYS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Wilson at Rayen
Massillon Jackson at Boardman
Fitch at Canton GlenOak
Warren Harding at Mooney
Ursuline at Warren JFK
Poland at Alliance
Canfield at Niles
Howland at Salem
Struthers at Campbell
Jackson-Milton at Lowellville
McDonald at Mineral Ridge
Springfield at South Range
Lakeview at Champion
Girard at LaBrae
Newton Falls at Liberty
Brookfield at Hubbard
United at Columbiana
Crestview at Sebring
East Palestine at Lisbon
Southern at Leetonia
Wellsville at Beaver Local
Southington at Bristol
Badger at Pymatuning Valley
Massillon at East Liverpool
Lordstown at Bloomfield
West Branch at Canton South
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Wilson at Rayen, 6 p.m.
Youngstown Christian at Cornerstone Christian
SWIMMING
Warren Harding at Canton McKinley, 6 p.m.
Alliance at Massillon, 5:30 p.m.
WRESTLING
Josh Hephner Tournament at Fitch, 4 p.m.
Beaver Local, East Liverpool, Wellsville at EOWL Tournament
HOCKEY
Canfield vs. Aurora at The Ice Zone, 5:45 p.m.
SATURDAY,BOYS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Uniontown Lake at Canton Timken
Columbiana at South Range
Warren JFK at Sharpsville
Toronto at Wellsville
Youngstown Christian at Lutheran East, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Canton Timken at Chaney, 1:30 p.m.
Boardman at Massillon Jackson, 2:30 p.m.
Canton Central Catholic at Ursuline
Struthers at Howland
Salem at Canfield
Niles at Poland, 3:30 p.m.
Alliance at Akron East, 2:30 p.m.
Southington at McDonald
Youngstown Christian at Lutheran East, 2:30 p.m.
Canton South at West Branch, 2:30 p.m.
Hickory at Sharon
SWIMMING
Boardman, Warren Harding vs. GlenOak at C.T. Branin, 4 p.m.
Poland vs. Walsh Jesuit at YSU, 11:30 a.m.
WRESTLING
Josh Hephner Tournament at Fitch, 4 p.m.
Canfield at Geneva Tournament, 10 a.m.
Beaver Local, East Liverpool, Wellsville at EOWL Tournament
HOCKEY
Canfield vs. Twinsburg at The Ice Zone, 3 p.m.