NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
SATURDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--PACE, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Sf Camion, Tba; L E Tinsel,R Tharps; Diamond Art,B Miller; Art of The Matter,D Ward; Portofino A,B Miller; Sand Master,D Hawk; Sand Flying Dragon,J Dailey; Once Ina Wild,S Schillaci; Southburn A,J Pantaleano
2nd--TROT, NW400PSCD, 4,000, 1 MI
R Cowboy,J Pantaleano; Mitey Christina,B Miller; B Money,W Irvine; Jason Challenger,B Sturgeon; Leprechaun Dream,R Tharps; Halfmoon Hudson,W Popio; Crate Dane,D Hawk; Spirited Sakra,G Grismore; Big Red One,B Miller
3rd--PACE, NW400PSCD, 4,000, 1 MI
Noble Sam,R Tharps; Lonesome Fella,D Ward; Sharp Lookin Fuzz,D Ward; Grandpa Ike,T Hall; Armbro Airborne,D Hawk; Cowan Esq,J Pantaleano; He's A Partyguy,K Holliday; Engine Hanover,K Holliday; Liltycantbedenied,T Jones
4th--PACE, 8000CL, 4,800, 1 MI
Illegal Smile,J Pantaleano; Harry The,R Fisher Jr; Mondo Hanover,G Grismore; Road Hoss,R Tharps; Olivia's Beau,S Schillaci; Grantskis Charm,B Miller; Laag Ness Monster,B Miller; Ready Raider,D Hawk; Steady Luck,R Tharps
5th--PACE, 12-15000CL, 6,900, 1 MI
Moovin N Groovin,G Grismore; Honcho Via,B Miller; We'reanamericanpan,R Fisher Jr; Tsarevich,D Hawk; Watering Cam,K Holliday; Hay Joe Rocket,T Jones; Keystone Rocketeer,B Miller; Blueridge Raider,A Merriman; Electric Tan Man,J Pantaleano
6th--PACE, 20000CL, 7,800, 1 MI
Silver Rush,B Miller; Diaper Dandy,G Grismore; Lavros Atom N,J Pantaleano; Murphy's Best,S Schillaci; Magic Rain,R Fisher Jr; Tough On Top,J Pantaleano; Iwasborntoboogy N,A Merriman; Leathers Camelot,R Tharps; Second Agenda,D Hawk; Akins Road,J Pantaleano
7th--PACE, NW600PSCD, 6,000, 1 MI
Uphill Battle,J Pantaleano; Glossy Finish,J Pantaleano; White House Guest,A Merriman; Magic Market Ride,R Tharps; Jomary,D Hawk; Mighty Ability,S Schillaci; Coyote Hanover,R Fisher Jr; Hot Rod Hudson,D Ward; Coastocoast Yankee,B Miller
8th--TROT, NW600PSCD, 6,000, 1 MI
Incredibly Fast,A Merriman; Mercedes Lad,B Miller; Two Days Bad News,W Irvine; Dyna Slick,R Tharps; Red Blaze,F Harris; Cinderella's Man,K Holliday; Dees Bomber,D Guptill; Bengali,D Hawk; Super Mystic,R Tharps; Tiger In The Woods,J Smith
9th--PACE, 10000CL, 6,000, 1 MI
Ilium Angus,R Fisher Jr; Sean Douglas,R Tharps; Deputy Dan A,R Tharps; Do Not Disturb,D Hawk; B G Scooter,J Pantaleano; Presidential Sugar,C Wyers; Ace High Big Guy,B Miller; Harner Hanover,T Jones; Barney Burt N,B Miller
10th--PACE, 12500CL, 6,600, 1 MI
Glive,J Pantaleano; Express M D,D Ward; North Wind,B Miller; Medoland Tuff Ted,D Hawk; Vein of Gold,R Tharps; Mickies Rocket,S Schillaci; Peidro Pete, Tba; Funtime Buddy Boy,K Holliday; Rackem's Road,T Jones
11th--PACE, 15000CL, 7,200, 1 MI
Knockout Sahbra,T Jones; Barefootinthesand,K Holliday; Polo Ace,A Merriman; Standish Hanover,R Tharps; Coastal Wind,B Miller; Alar,J Pantaleano; Potato Stand,B Miller; Flashofcompetence,D Hawk; Sunny N Lite,B Miller
12th--PACE, INV HCP, 11,000, 1 MI
Soligos Hanover,R Fisher Jr; Cody's Pick,A Merriman; Cmon Sloopy Hangon,D Hawk; Hard To Brake,J Pantaleano; Carolina Rich,G Grismore; Four Starzzz Fella, Tba; Brad's Gold,B Miller
13th--PACE, 10000CL, 6,000, 1 MI
Humour Bourg,J Pantaleano; Barooga Bullet A,G Grismore; Tiburon D J, Tba; Palm Robin,D Hawk; Dinn's Ghost,D Hawk; Reality's Place,A Merriman; Ausom Nuke,B Miller; The Swagger King,S Schillaci; Immortal Art,B Miller
14th--PACE, 8000CL, 4,800, 1 MI
Leach,D Hawk; Sammy's Big Guy,R Fisher Jr; Silent Cal,R Tharps; Tazewell,K Holliday; Hu K Bluegrass,A Merriman; Wholehearted,B Miller; Karl Hanover,S Schillaci; Lucky Twenty Seven,J Pantaleano; Kachou Angus,A Merriman