MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
William F. Christoff, 32, Carnegie, Pa., and Karen J. Triebsch, 28, Pittsburgh.
Lawrence A. Christopher, legal age, 17519 Lundy's Lane, Lake Milton, and Lois V. Bortmas, legal age, 5301 Kirk Road, Canfield.
Divorces asked
Clara V. Williams, 3520 Neilson Ave., Youngstown, vs. Robert L. Williams, 202 North Fruit St., Youngstown.
Dissolutions asked
Charles E. Smith Sr., 1718 Elm St., Youngstown, and Gloria Smith, 2162 Bott St., Youngstown.
New complaints
Ricky J. Rounds vs. Director, Ohio Department of Job and Family Services et al, notice of appeal.
Alliance Mortgage vs. Patricia A. Dickey et al, money, foreclosure and relief.
Charter One Bank FSB et al vs. Charles R. Housteau Jr. et al, money.
U.S. Bank NA vs. Joy C. Fuller et al, foreclosure.
County treasurer vs. Catherine Banks et al, taxes, assessments, penalties and interest, foreclosure and relief.
Same vs. Robert L. Stephens et al, taxes, assessments, penalties and interest, foreclosure and relief.
Countrywide Home Loans et al vs. Orest J. Zarlingo et al, foreclosure.
Tepree Gilmore vs. Peter F. Fasano, money.
Firstar Bank NA vs. David A. Yonnotti et al, money, foreclosure and relief.
Director, Ohio Department of Transportation vs. Tod Homestead Cemetery Association et al, appropriate property and fix compensation.
Terry Joy et al vs. Elizabeth J. Remalia, money.
Steven Elliott vs. Kevin Blevins, money.
Joseph M. Marian vs. Roy R. Mauro, money.
Robert Torres vs. Mary L. Wilcox, money.
Katherine Reese et al vs. Thomas E. Rouan Sr. et al, money.
State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance et al vs. Robert Murphy, money.
Alicia Behner vs. Kathy Palmer, money.
Docket entries
State vs. Purvis D. Terrell, sentence suspended, fined and court imposes two years reporting probation for nonsupport of dependents.
Same vs. Paul A. Talley, to complete program at CCA with other conditions for violation of probation.
Same vs. Ronnie Edwards, sentenced to two years and operator's license suspended for one year for attempted possession of drugs.
Same vs. James M. Klieves, court imposes two years community control, to have no possession of weapons, with other conditions for carrying concealed weapon, possession of dangerous ordnance.
Same vs. Korey F. Jennings, court imposes two years community control with other conditions for possession of cocaine.
Same vs. Michael G. Johnson, community control is extended 14 months for violation of community control.
Same vs. David J. Perry Sr., sentenced to 10 years on each of two counts of rape, to run concurrently, and determined to be sexually oriented offender.
Gloria L. McCall vs. Barbara A. Bakos et al, settled.
Equicredit Corp. of Ohio vs. Dennis A. Ingram et al, entry and decree.
L.V. Mitchell vs. Semmie C. Gilmore et al, settled.
First Union vs. Ernest B. Kuhley Jr. et al, withdraw order of sale.
Vivian Powers vs. Mahoning Valley Economic et al, settled.
First Place Bank vs. Gerryanne Blystone et al, dismissed.
William F. Christie vs. Greg G. Maston, dismissed.
State vs. Moses L. Alexander, found to be an habitual sex offender.
Peggy Felger vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center Emergency Department et al, dismissed.
Deborah Phillips vs. Steven J. Albaugh, settled.
John M. Kraysets et al vs. Robert Shovlin et al, settled.
Kenneth Payne vs. GF Corp. et al, settled.
County treasurer vs. Russell J. Miklos et al, confirmation of sale.
Same vs. Glenneth Click et al, confirmation of sale.
Bankers Trust vs. Linda S. Roofner et al, confirmation of sheriff's sale and distribution.
Dr. Jorge A. Martinez vs. Hector Castro et al, dismissed.
County treasurer vs. Hind I. Salman et al, order auditor's sale.
Burnett Anderson vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center et al, dismissed.
Goldman Sachs Mortgage vs. Melvin A. York Jr. et al, foreclosure.
Second National Bank of Warren vs. Laurie M. Hughes et al, dismissed.
Nicholas A. Creatore et al vs. Roger Fotiuk et al, settled.
GMAC Mortgage Corp. vs. Linda J. Simon et al, entry and decree.
Mortgage Electronic Registration System Inc. vs. Timothy Russell et al, entry and decree.
Mortgage Electronic Registration System vs. Charles M. Glacken et al, dismissed.
Modern Builders vs. New Look Window Inc. et al, dismissed.
Zachary T. Howel et al vs. Tiffany L. Colvin et al, defendant counter-claim only, dismissed.
Centex Home vs. Harry Ferranti et al, foreclosure.
First Place Bank vs. Philip A. Desantis et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage vs. Jodene M. McIntosh et al, dismissed.
First Place Bank vs. David A. Hill et al, foreclosure.
First Place Bank vs. Kelly L. Breckner et al, foreclosure.
Rachel M. Skok vs. Brad Holk, dismissed.
Real estate transfers
David L. BlackAnn to Manna Properties Ltd., Youngstown, $13,000.
Timothy W. Zurvitz to Antoinette R. Smith, Youngstown, $16,400.
Heron's Landing LLC to Dieter Home Construction Inc., Austintown Twp., $32,500.
Laura M. Blaine et al to Mary Louise Pesa, Youngstown, $128,900.
John P. Frommelt to Patrick F. O'Brien, Austintown Twp., $68,000.
Jeanne L. Adams et al to Tracie A. Bobic, Poland, $78,900.
Raymond G. Colopy et al to Felix Diaz, Youngstown, $71,000.
John J. Dick et al to Kent F. Schmidt et al, Austintown Twp., $114,000.
Craig A. Russo et al to Timothy J. Lintner, Austintown Twp., $142,900.
Lawrence S. Hendricks to Edward A. Valantine et al, Austintown Twp., $185,000.
Michael A. Kilbreath to Terry L. Lancaster, Youngstown, $79,900.
Doreen A. Fryman to Joseph P. Wilson et al, Beaver Twp., $139,000.
NRP Properties LLC to Fireline Inc., Youngstown, $15,000.
Eugene Lockett Jr. to Youngstown Jubilee Homes IV, Youngstown, $2,800.
Effie M. Reese to Jeffrey D. Muslovski, Springfield Twp., $75,000.
Charles Palumbo et al to Martha Malow, Ellsworth Twp., $25,000.
Andrew J. Belcik to Daniel P. Miller, Youngstown, $87,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
John S. and Rita M. Zdelar, 105 Iroquois, Struthers, he: Schwebel Baking Company; she: RGIS Inventory Specialists; liabilities, $134,613; assets, $64,712.
Robert Buhecker, 6886 Summit Drive, Canfield, EMT, Pellin EMS; liabilities, $48,452; assets, $18,241.
Victoria Waltz, 245 E. Montrose St., Youngstown, STNA, Autumn Hills Care Center; liabilities, $14,969; assets, $3,040.
Lori A. Sedinger, 103 N. Osborn Ave. Youngstown, secretary, Youngstown City Schools; liabilities, $67,651; assets, $51,419.
Michael Reeser, 26970 North Shore Drive, Beloit, laborer, Carriage Hill Foods; liabilities, $39,308; assets, $312.
Kimberly K. Hupp, 20 Court St., Canfield, LPN, C.O.-C.M.C.; liabilities, $37,748; assets, $7,810.
Shanna M. Novak, 4530 Nantucket Drive, Apt. 4, Youngstown, food server, Johnny's Restaurant; liabilities, $20,177; assets, $720.
Colleen R. Gibboney, 1534 Republic Ave., Youngstown, disability; liabilities, $69,516; assets, $7,267.
Patricia A. Rohrbaugh, 2956 Eddie St., liabilities, $45,981; assets, $414.
Dale E. Jordan, 10959-B Akron-Canfield Road, Canfield, auto painter, Ed's Auto Works; liabilities, $45,245; assets, $9,800.
Allen L. and Erika M. Appling, 29 N. Hazelwood Ave., Youngstown, he; forklift driver, Alcoa; she: cashier, Dollar Tree; liabilities, $26,493; assets, $9,320.
Brian L. Collingwood, 39 S. Edgehill Ave., Youngstown, carpenter, self-employed; liabilities, $28,695; assets, $1,800.
Michelle L. Wuchnic, 5026 Southern Blvd., Boardman, Shepherd of the Valley; liabilities, $39,852; assets, $0.00.
Susan J. Benish, 476 W. Como St., Struthers, none; liabilities, $115,989; assets, $150.
Lucky L. Jr. and Jessica H. Lattea, 17504 Glenwood Ave., Lake Milton; he: Ravenna Aluminum; she: Pinkerton Security; liabilities, $124,395; assets, $66,800.
Kerrianne M. Siedner, 4037 Hudson Drive, Boardman, none; liabilities, $28,246; assets, $1,202.
Ronald R. Lovell, 2931 Lincoln Ave., Struthers, retired, n/a; liabilities, $2,500; assets, $2,320.
Bankruptcies/Chapter 13
Nechelle D. Whitmore, 1846 Woodland Trace, Austintown, disabled; liabilities, $251,498; assets, $133,540.