GIRLS SOCCER PAIRINGS
GIRLS SOCCER PAIRINGS
DIVISION I
Seeds: 1. Poland. 2. North Canton Hoover. 3. Canfield. 4. Howland.
Oct. 15
Boardman 1, Uniontown Lake 0
Austintown Fitch 6, Alliance 0
Howland 6, Warren Harding 0
Green 4, Canton McKinley 1
Niles 1, Canton GlenOak 0
Saturday
Boardman at Poland, 2 p.m.
Alliance-Fitch at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Green at North Canton Hoover, 7 p.m.
Howland 1, Niles 0
Tuesday
Fitch-Canfield at Boardman-Poland, 7 p.m.
Howland at Green-North Canton Hoover, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Howland-Green-North Canton Hoover at Fitch-Canfield-Boardman-Poland, 7 p.m. Winner advances to the regional at Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy at Cuyahoga Falls.
DIVISION II
Seeds: 1. Hubbard. 2. Champion. 3. Cardinal Mooney. 4. Warren JFK.
Oct. 16
Bristol 3, Badger 2
Warren JFK 2, Girard 0
Pymatuning Valley 2, Maplewood 0
Ursuline 2, Lakeview 1
Mooney 6, Newton Falls 0
Salem 3, Liberty 1
Beaver Local 9, Ridgewood 1
West Branch 2, Woodridge 1
Saturday
Mooney 8, Salem 0
Bristol at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Pymatuning at Warren JFK.
Ursuline at Champion, 7 p.m.
Wednesday
PymatuningWarren JFK at Bristol-Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Mooney at Ursuline-Champion, 7 p.m.
Saturday,
Mooney-Ursuline-Champion at Pymatuning-Warren JFK-Bristol-Hubbard, 7 p.m. Winner advances to regional at Lyndhurst Brush High School.
Richmond Edison District
Oct. 15
Beaver Local 9, Ridgewood 1
Steubenville Catholic Central 2, West Holmes 0
Oct. 17
St. Clairsville vs. Indian Creek-Steubenville, 5:30 p.m.
Beaver Local vs. Steubenville Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
St. Clairsville-Indian Creek-Steubenville vs. Beaver Local-Steubenville Central Catholic, 12:30 p.m. Winner advances to Richmond district semifinal against Philo sectional winner on Oct. 23 at 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday
St. Clairsville-Indian Creek-Steubenville-Beaver Local-Steubenville Central Catholic vs. Philo sectional winner, 6:30 p.m.
Kent District
Saturday
West Branch 2, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 1
Wednesday
West Branch at Chagrin Falls-Streetsboro, 7 p.m.