MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Daniel F. McCracken, 21, of 15475 Leffingwell, Berlin Center, and Stephanie L. Cooper, 18, of same (correction).
Jay S. Linhart, 37, of 13887 Woodworth Road, New Springfield, and Kimberly S. Fay, 38, of 14150 Country View Circle, Columbiana.
Nicholas A. Somogyi, 24, of 444 E. Medical Center Blvd. No. 703, Webster, Texas, and Angela M. Mancino, 23, of same.
Kevin J. Crump, 31, of 504 Moherman Ave., Youngstown, and Melissa A. Wayland, 30, of 2248 Innwood Drive, Austintown.
Richard L. Killin Jr., 31, of 3239 E. South Range Road, New Springfield, and Debra L. Chance, 32, of same.
John A. Donnadio, 26, of 99 Hamilton Ave., Poland, and Sabrina M. Marcum, 24, of same.
Jeremy J. Oklota, 25, of 131 N. Kimberly, Austintown, and Angela M. Lordi, 23, of same.
Konrad Karl Jorst Fellman, 28, of 11212 Stagestone Way, Manassa, Va., and Melissa L. Wolfe, 25, of same.
Keith A. Davis, 35, of 42 Milton, Youngstown, and Belinda P. Wood, 34, of same.
Divorces asked
Terry L. Scarazzo, 124 Homestead Drive, Boardman, vs. Lawrence N. Scarazzo, 6074 Tippecanoe Road, Canfield.
Donna C. Rosile, 1903 Chaney Circle, Youngstown, vs. James Higham, c/o Teen Challenge, P.O. Box 115, 3032 Perry Park Road, Perry, Ohio.
New complaints
LaSalle Bank NA et al vs. Charles E. Sweely et al, foreclosure.
ABN AMRO Mortgage Group Inc. vs. Mary E. Anderson et al, foreclosure.
National City Bank vs. Michael A. Marshall et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank National Trust et al vs. Pamela S. Baum et al, foreclosure.
Beneficial Ohio Inc. et al vs. Michael E. Krusely, money.
Paul W. Humenik vs. Luciano Mauro et al, money.
Jamali Farideh Ghassab et al vs. David A. McDowell, money.
Bank of New York et al vs. Emanuel Williams et al, money, foreclosure and relief.
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al vs. Edward S. Hughey Jr. et al, money, foreclosure and relief.
Bank One NA vs. William E. Petry et al, foreclosure.
Harker Inc. vs. Pittsburgh Tool Steel et al, money.
Connersville Plaza Inc. vs. Edward D. Jones & amp; Co. et al, money.
John Helms et al vs. Erin Rosa et al, money.
Docket entries
State of Ohio vs. Donald J. Pratt, granted judicial release.
State of Ohio vs. Ronnie Turney, sentenced to four years.
State of Ohio vs. Christina M. Baluch, sentence suspended, granted two years probation with other conditions for assault.
State of Ohio vs. Eddie R. Smith, sentenced to six months for violation of community control.
Katherine L. McFall et al vs. Robert T. Dubos, settled and dismissed.
Robyn K. Smart vs. Schwebel Baking et al, settled and dismissed.
Maria G. Nicholis et al vs. John R. Smith, settled and dismissed.
Gail Tomlin vs. Mahoning County Dept. of Human Services, dismissed.
Patrick M. Keevey vs. City of Youngstown et al, settled and dismissed.
Provident Bank vs. Mark Mallen et al, dismissed.
Firstar Bank vs. Vicky Condos et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
John Klapac et al vs. Richard Morgan et al, settled and dismissed.
Mahoning County Treasurer vs. William Walker et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank vs. Heidi M. Copeland et al, foreclosure.
Morgan Stanley Dean Witte vs. Nick B. Kistler et al, foreclosure.
LaSalle Bank NA vs. Lillie M. Gray et al, dismissed.
Bank One NA vs. Gary A. Evans et al, foreclosure.
Western Reserve Care Center vs. Johnnie B. Butler, default judgment granted plaintiff.
Homes Savings & amp; Loan of Youngstown, settled and dismissed.
Sky Bank fka Citizens Banking vs. Rex Machine Inc. et al, dismissed.
Ohio Valley Mall vs. Steakhouse Acquistions et al, judgment for plaintiff.
Real estate transfers
Litton Loan Servicing for Salomon Brothers to Now 2 Living, Youngstown, $8,000.
David P. DeJoe to Prudential Relocation Inc., Canfield Twp., $231,000.
James E. Sandwisch et al to Colin C. Saad, Boardman Twp., $107,400.
Sharon M. Percy to James E. Sandwisch et al, Boardman Twp., $82,700.
Jose A. Viera to Antonious J. Billis et al, Campbell, $59,900.
Willshire Credit Corp. to Alma Cox, Youngstown, $2,900.
Faith Temple Pentecostal Church to Arnold Shifleh et al, Youngstown, $6,600.
Arthur Frasier et al to Youngstown Choice Homes, Youngstown, $3,100.
Robert L. DeFelice et al to Peter M. Polando et al, Poland Twp., $126,000.
George Dulick to Howard Deslandes, Youngstown, $39,000.
William G. Reeves to David A. Lutza, Boardman Twp., $160,000.
Kendall Investments to Gary Mitcheltree, Youngstown, $40,000.
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Barbara Lovell, Lowellville, $20,000.
Thomas G. Panagopoulos et al to Christine A. Vath, Youngstown, $43,000.
John T. Straniak et al to Luis R. Bonilla, Youngstown, $49,500.
Agnes H. Popovich to Leslie M. Hunter, Austintown Twp., $62,000.
Christine A. Marcus et al to Thomas J. Lipka et al, Boardman Twp., $180,000.
DiCioccio Construction to Patrick Ravetti et al, Poland Twp., $183,340.
Ports Petroleum Co. Inc. to Mohammed Widdi et al, North Lima, $105,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Stella A. Haidet, aka Stella A. Schisler, P.O. Box 231, Sebring, none; liabilities, $4,935; assets, $600.
Christine D. Armstrong, 410 New Road, Youngstown, productions, General Motors; liabilities, $19,167; assets, $8,345.
Ollie Jr. and Eva M. Richardson, aka Austin and Jenkins, 953 Brentwood, Youngstown, he: phone solicitor, Infocision; she: none; liabilities, $54,331; assets, $1,911.
Patrick A. and Deborah A. Stillion, 145 E. Indiana Ave., Sebring, electrician, Simmers Crane; liabilities, $148,951; assets, $75,460.
Judith Sanders, 409 McCartney Road, Campbell, wiper, Kraft Maid Cabinetry Inc.; liabilities, $17,261; assets, $600.
George J. Caban, 488 Penhale Ave., Campbell, sales, Alltel; liabilities, $97,844; assets, $62,235.
Thaddeus T. Peachock, aka Tony Peachock and Shirley A. Peachock, 946 Mable St., Youngstown, he: SSDI; she: Marquis Bldg. Maintenance; liabilities, $56,774; assets, $21,255.
Peter Bogensperger Jr., 2526 W. South Range Road, Columbiana, tech, Midas Auto Systems; liabilities, $61,445; assets, $2,600.
Althea A. Johnston, 44 Boardman Blvd. No. 117, Boardman, retired; liabilities, $11,361; assets, $1,902.
Nora K. Anthony, 514 Coitsville Road, Campbell, none; liabilities, $91,370; assets, $70,860.
Theressa N. Milhouse, 519 W. Hylda, Youngstown, unit clerk, St. Elizabeth Health Center; liabilities, $16,753; assets, $10,172.
Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13
Patrick D. and Denna A. Maloy, aka Denna Blanton, aka Deena Allman, 16752 Pickering St., Lake Milton, he: tool and die maker, Sekely Industries; she: homemaker; liabilities, $87,600; assets, $79,550.
Eric A. Tolliver, 2448 Vollmer Drive, Austintown, resident assistant, Alterra; liabilities, $14,444; assets, $4,110.
Terry L. and Cynthia Hays, 780 W. High St., Washingtonville, he: assembly, General Motors; she: Lyle Printing; liabilities, $140,485; assets, $149,550.