COURTS
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Joseph M. Carbon Jr., 24, of 32 W. Haywood Ave., Struthers, and Heather A. Shepas, 21, of same.
Floyd J. Davis, 30, of 280 Lora, Youngstown, and Nadine Johnson, 35, of 2922 Idlewood, Youngstown.
Docket entries
State vs. John Doyle, upon completion of 30 days sentence, defendant to enter and complete day reporting program at CCA.
Victoria McDavis vs. Gary Huff, dismissed.
Jessie Wolfe vs. HLW Fastrack Inc. et al, dismissed.
Giuseppe Occhibove vs. Tiffany M. Shuler, dismissed.
Arlene Floyd vs. Glen Shearrow et al, settled and dismissed.
B Right Trucking Co. vs. Travel Centers of America Inc. et al, dismissed.
Angelilli Builders vs. Cynthia Doyle, settled and dismissed.
Wilma G. Ingram et al vs. John E. Valentino et al, settled and dismissed.
Eric Rutledge vs. Maggie M. Talley et al, settled and dismissed.
Joann Reinthaller admr. et al vs. A-Best Products et al, dismiss CSR Ltd., Janos Ind. Insulation, Uniroyal Rubber Co., International Vermiculite Co., International Vermiculite Co., Andco Inc., T & amp; N Nicolet-Keasbey & amp; Mattison, Wheeler Protective Apparel Inc., Worthington Pump Inc., and Raytech Inc. only; case continues.
Robert Pyles Jr. vs. Schwebel Baking Co. et al, dismissed.
CUNA Mortgage Corp. vs. Kevin Hurford et al, dismissed.
Percy Squire vs. USX Corp. et al, settled.
Willis Southerland vs. USX Corp. et al, settled.
American General Finance Inc. vs. Linda Crosby et al, confirmation of sale.
Sky Bank vs. Pangios Supermarket Inc. et al, judgment for plaintiff.
Sky Bank vs. Robert Gladwell et al, foreclosure.
Betty Pavlisen vs. USX Corp. et al, dismissed.
Chase Manhattan Mtg. Group vs. Robert B. Pugh et al, dismissed.
Westfield Ins. Co. vs. Karen B. Nielsen et al, settled.
State vs. Erin T. King, three years supervised community control; with specifications.
Same vs. James Gorsuch, sentenced to four years.
Same vs. Ira W. Edwards, sentenced to 18 months.
Same vs. James Crawford, sentenced to one year, to run concurrently.
Conseco Financial Servicing vs. John C. Orosz et al, confirming sale.
Shirley A. Irey et al vs. James L. Peace et al, settled.
Sky Bank vs. Scott A. Starr Sr. et al, confirmation of sale.
Linda McLaughlin vs. Forum Health Corp. et al, dismiss Dr. Michael Steiger only.
Eric Rutledge vs. Maggie M. Talley et al, settled.
Carol Bartlo vs. Russell Haynes et al, settled.
Viola Pavlik vs. US Steel Corp. et al, dismissed.
John P. Wire vs. USX Corp. et al, dismissed.
Charles Humphries vs. USX Corp. et al, dismissed.
Home Savings and Loan Co. vs. John H. Ardus et al, confirmation and distribution.
Keith Greene vs. Forum Health et al, settled.
John B. Reardon treas. vs. Joseph Carter et al, foreclosure.
First Nationwide vs. Kathleen A. Shelton et al, confirming sale.
John B. Reardon treas. vs. Allied Investment Corp., foreclosure.
Brad Dunbar vs. Theodore Helmlick et al, dismissed.
Shirley Sunderlin et al vs. Roy Hanna et al, dismissed.
Rocco Melia vs. Anthony Anderson, dismissed.
Christine L.Morozov et al vs. Nancy M. Silvestri et al, dismiss defendant Great Oaks Ins. Co. only.
State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Co. et al vs. Russell Conce, dismissed.
Providian National Bank vs. Stella L. Brooks, default judgment for plaintiff.
Second National vs. John P. Wilhelm et al, dismissed.
Sky Bank vs. R and R Truck Sales Inc. et al, judgment of cognovit note for plaintiff.
Daniel Lukanec et al vs. Ernest W. Avery Jr. et al, Ohio Bureau of Workers' Compensation is dismissed.
State vs. Charles E. Reed, sentenced to one year; to be served concurrently.
Todd R. Dirardo vs. Emmitt R. Davis et al, settled.
Mark Hixson vs. Emmitt R. Davis et al, settled.
Richard C. Sherer Jr. exec. vs. Copeland Oaks, settled.
Angelilli Builders Inc. vs. Cynthia Dota, settled.
Erie Ins. Exchange vs. Emmit R. Davis et al, settled.
Chase Manhattan Bank vs. Christopher J. Pochiro et al, foreclosure.
Seven Seventeen vs. Donald P. Torno et al, dismissed.
Exie Hill et al vs. John Coleman et al, settled.
Bankers Trust Co. of California vs. Mary E. McIntroy et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo vs. Paula J. Johnson et al, dismissed.
Equity One vs. Joseph Daugherty et al, foreclosure.
Citifinancial vs. Jose A. Rosa et al, foreclosure.
Justin Torres et al vs. Israel Jusino Jr. et al, dismissed.
Citifinancial Mtg. Co. vs. Lynette R. Howell et al, dismissed.
John B. Reardon vs. Vicki Wining et al, dismissed.
GM vs. Robert Miller, dismissed.
Kami Vechiarelli vs. Frank J. Crone et al, dismissed.
Ellen M. Famularo vs. Dr. Kenneth Kenyhercz et al, settled.
Lora L. Weymer et al vs. Youngstown Osteopathic Hospital et al, settled.
State vs. Tina Davis, three years community control; with specifications.
Same vs. Quentin Robertson, sentenced to two years, to be served concurrently.
Same vs. Rubin Jones, one-year nonreporting community control.
Giuseppe Occhibove vs. Tiffany Shuler, settled.
Basil Maglis et al vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center, dismissed.
Minerva M. Lightner vs. Stacey L. Dotson, settled.
Progressive Ins. Co. vs. Nicholas Resek, judgment for plaintiff.
Carol L. Romigh et al vs. William J. Simons et al, settled.
Annette Dendy vs. Omni West Inc., settled.
Charter One Credit vs. Franklin Stalter et al, confirming sale.
John B. Reardon vs. Russell J. Miklos et al, foreclosure.
Anne Splain admx. vs. Judith Gifford et al, settled.
Community Corrections Assoc. Inc. et al vs. Philip A. Chance Jr. et al, journal entry.
First Nationwide Mgt. Partnership vs. Isaac W. Black et al, foreclosure.
Billie L. Miller vs. Michael V. VanFleet et al, settled.
Shirley A. Irey et al vs. James L. Peace et al, dismissed.
Starmark Inc. vs. RTE Kitchen and Bath, judgment for plaintiff.
Keith A. Greene vs. Forum Health et al, settled.
Corina Reeher et al vs. John Lindsey et al, settled
USX Corp. vs. Radco, dismissed.
Bank One vs. Kirk L. Finch et al, confirming sale.
LaSalle National Bank vs. Robert J. Shubert et al, confirming sale.
Elizabeth Brahler et al vs. Angel Ezzo et al, settled.
Komar Plumbing vs. Dave Beil Inc., dismissed.
Real estate transfers
James E. Waschak et al to Bruno A. Polito et al, Poland Twp., $147,000.
Travis M. Stocker et al to Brad J. Clyde et al, Struthers, $80,000.
James Hammond vs. Louis M. McDonald et al, Austintown Twp., $80,000.
J. Paul Baunger et al to Tod A. Winkle et al, Beaver Twp., $30,000.
Michael R. Handel et al vs. Bruce B. Clymer et al, Austintown Twp., $95,000.
Frank A. Bertuzzi et al to Cathy L. McElwain et al, Austintown Twp., $141,000.
Robert E. Stare trustee to Michael S. Paparodis, Poland School District, $70,000.
Brian S. Angelilli to Adel I. Youssef, Canfield Twp., $412,500.
James W. Parknauf to Deborah A. Burt, Boardman Twp., $62,000.
Jane F. Dillon to Anthony L. Ambrosio IV et al, Canfield Twp., $76,500.
Michael Neill Jr. et al to N. P. Dodge Jr. trustee, Youngstown, $40,000.
Stephen L. Wendt Sr. to Stephen L. Wendt Jr. et al, Canfield City, $92,583.
Vinyl Factory Outlet Inc. to Scott Hoffman, Struthers, $55,000.
Keith E. Giancola to Chad Vick et al, Springfield Twp., $55,000.
TRUMBULL COUNTY
Dissolutions granted
Marlene D. Dikun and Joseph M. Dikun (correction).