MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Harold M. Clark, 25, of 4420 Melrose Ave., Austintown, and Marcy A. Runyon, 22, of same.
Stephen A. Comolli, 58, of 445 Poland Ave., Struthers, and Terri Belle Dittmar, 41, of same.
Bradlee J. Winters, 19, of 482 S. Raccoon Road E-14, Austintown, and Holly Dae Ludwick, 21, of same.
Docket entries
State of Ohio vs. Matthew Aaron Martin, sentenced to six months for assault.
State of Ohio vs. Christopher Scott, sentenced to life with possibility of parole after 20 years for aggravated murder; three years for firearm specifications; and 10 years for count two of aggravated murder, to run consecutively.
State of Ohio vs. Alfred Bunting, to complete in-house program at CCA.
State of Ohio vs. Phillip D. Whitman, negatively terminated probation for violation of probation.
Tejinder Singh Bal vs. Cincinnati Insurance et al, settled and dismissed.
Andrea Gobep et al vs. Farmers Insurance of Columbus et al, dismissed.
Joseph Kope vs. Estate of John Snyder, dismissed.
Chase Manhattan vs. Robert L. Bowdish Sr. et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Julius J. Szabo vs. Vivian R. Domokur et al, settled and dismissed.
Ronda Ritchie vs. C. James Conrad, BWC, settled and dismissed.
Stacey M. Gaddy vs. Buckeye Biscuit et al, settled and dismissed.
William Helbley vs. Forum Health et al, dismissed.
Fidelity Bank vs. Barbara A. Robbins et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Linda Biondillo vs. Lenine Strollo et al, dismissed.
Home Savings and Loan of Youngstown vs. Russell O. Metz dec'd et al, dismissed.
Mtg. Electronic Registration System Inc. vs. Joseph L. Sedinger et al, foreclosure.
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp. vs. Terry L. Hays et al, foreclosure.
Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Danny O. Stephens et al, foreclosure.
Midfirst Bank vs. Joseph A. Sikora et al, foreclosure.
Firstmerit Bank NA vs. Nationswaste Inc. et al, default judgment for plaintiff.
Cindy Lightbody et al vs. Arby's Roast Beef Restaurants et al, dismissed.
Daisy M. Thomas vs. Warren Householder, dismissed.
Probate court
Will of Sam Pearlstein: estate to wife, Helen.
Will of Priscilla E. Sikora: estate to children, Louis A. Sikora and Priscilla M. Peterson.
Will of Reva G. Egolf: estate to daughters, Carole E. Bailey and Margaret A. Richards, with specific bequests.
Will of John S. Hudak: estate to wife, Irene C.
Will of Rudolf G. Gramelt: estate to nephew, Randolph A. Polder and niece, Janice M. Ferry, with specific bequests.
Will of Joseph Vasko: estate to wife, Magdalena.
Will of Victoria Poprosky: estate to husband, Joseph S.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Avis Barrington, 251 E. Chalmers Ave., Youngstown, bus driver, Youngstown City Schools; liabilities, $11,770; assets, $1,723.
Melissa Nehlen, 3147 Oran Drive, Youngstown, branch manager, National Cash Advance; liabilities, $36,424; assets, $1,460.