MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Brian A. Berardinelli, 23, of 3080 Saginaw Drive, Poland, and Melissa A. Mayhew, 20, of 150 Callahan Road, Canfield.
Vincent M. Pacheco, 28, of Pittsburgh, Pa., and Joyce L. Cutshall, 31, of same.
Steven T. McManaway, 24, of 5242 Center Road, Lowellville, and Stephanie L. James, 23, of same.
Divorces asked
William Kniseley, Stone Ridge Terrace, Winona Road, Winona, Ohio vs. Cindy M. Kniseley, 12205 Goshen Road, Lot 83, Salem.
Richard K. Wyant, 3908 Lake Road, Austintown, vs. Marilyn J. Wyant, 87 Willow Drive, Boardman.
Dissolutions asked
Jeffrey W. Francis, 9746 Felger Road, New Middletown, and Michelle L. Francis, 60 Steven Drive, Alliance.
Kelly L. Campbell, 6450 St. Andrews, Apt. 3, Canfield, and Wade B. Campbell, 921 Birchhill Drive, Youngstown.
New complaints
Douglas Caldwell et al vs. Petersburg Inc. et al, money.
Theodore E. Scardefield et al vs. County Fair Inc. et al, money.
Aames Funding Corp. vs. Felix Lopez et al, foreclosure.
Matrix Capital Bank vs. Robert W. Droney Jr. et al, foreclosure.
Accredited Home Lenders Inc. vs. Dana B. Jackson et al, foreclosure.
Home Savings & amp; Loan Co. of Youngstown vs. Jeffrey VonSchindler et al, foreclosure.
Home Savings & amp; Loan Co. of Youngstown vs. Karl J. Engelhart deceased et al, foreclosure.
Home Savings & amp; Loan Co,. of Youngstown vs. Larry D. Sly et al, foreclosure.
Elizabeth K. Robinson indiv. and as parent of Ashley E. Stewart a minor vs. Harold A. Reynolds, money.
Elizabeth A. Curd vs. Harold A. Reynolds, money.
Alisa Getzinger et al vs. Tiffany McNamara et al money.
James Ferguson vs. David Bako, money.
Thermatex Corp. vs. Vacuform Inc. et al, money.
James Buggs vs. United States Steel Inc. et al,workers' compensation.
James Bryant vs. Untied States Steel Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
James Mislay vs. United States Steel Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Nick Tadia vs. United States Steel Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Wanda Garcia vs. C. James Conrad admr. BWC et al,workers' compensation.
Alan Reed et al vs. Tennessee Steel Haulers Inc. et al, money.
John Nagy vs. Drake Youngblood et al, money.
Yvonne Sherwoode et al vs. Douglas Bowen et al, money.
In the matter of the application of Donald E. Bova Sr. notice of appeal.
In the matter of the application of Herbert L. Fike,
notice of appeal.
Linda Tillery vs. Rosalind Feliciano et al, money.
James Shay vs. Marcial Felix, money.
Probate court
Will of Joyce M. Osberg: estate to husband, Leroy G.
Will of John VanSuch: estate to children, David R. VanSuch, Denise M. Cuttrone, John D. VanSuch, and Duane J. VanSuch.
Will of Sandra Harkleroad: estate to children, Kimberly Harkleroad and Melissa Harkleroad; with specific bequests.
Real estate transfers
Annette Lewis to Joseph Santiago, Youngstown, $4,600.
Michael R. Zatvarnicky to Christina C. Hammond, Austintown Twp., $55,000.
Sitler Construction Inc. to Dewayne Clark McCartny, Columbian Village, $142,840.
Linda C. Thomas to Carly L. Johnson, Youngstown, $61,500.
Perry Robbins et al to Deborah C. Clark, Youngstown, $61,500.
Joyce I. Weston to R. Bruce Ummer et al, Boardman Twp., $46,000.
Jack J. Ross et al to Robert C. Burkett et al, Canfield Twp., $115,600.
Richard A. Lippiatt to Matthew Lippiatt et al, Sebring Twp., $15,000.
Thomas R. Prince et al to Anthony Biondillo et al, Poland Twp., $107,900.
Thomas P. Bowman et al to All Communications Service Corp., Berlin Twp., $45,000.
Home Savings & amp; Loan Co. of Youngstown to Robert Newell, Youngstown, $7,500.
Victor A. Richley et al to Dolores S. Torba et al , Canfield City, $160,000.
Thomas M. Lysik et al to Robert R. Brown et al, Boardman Twp., $137,000.
Michael G. Klanica to Daniel S. Williams et al, Beaver Twp., $99,000.
Thomas J. Lyden et al to Phillip Meyer et al, Canfield City, $276,500.
William A. Park et at to Charles P. Park et al, Salem, $86,000.
Francisca Garcia to Carlyna E. Thomas, Youngstown, $52,800.
Ruben Feliciano et al to Future Hope Care, Youngstown, $3,500.
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Vernon L. Brown et al, Youngstown, $15,000.
G.R.P.L. Enterprises Inc. to James Salerno et al, Canfield Twp., $254,000.
Michael J. Kraiosky et al to Brian J. Branacaccio et al, Austintown Twp., $84, 000.
David K. McDevitt et al to David M. McDevitt et al, Beaver Twp., $94,000.
William A. Evans et al to Teresa J. Lord, Austintown Twp., $93,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Ronald Jr. and A'Licia Casey, Youngstown; he: deputy sheriff, Mahoning County Sheriffs Dept.; she: bank teller, Sky Bank; liabilities, $30,280; assets, $4,334.
Sandra E. Cash, 111 Blackburn St., Campbell; sales person, Ames; liabilities, $28,153; assets, $1,754.
Gina W. Fairchild, 18 Hawthorne St., Struthers; caregiver, Tiny Tots; liabilities, $83,626; assets, $42,550.
Laura A. Pontuti, 75 Beechwood Drive, Boardman; free lance graphic artist, Youngstown City Schools/ Graphic Enterprises; liabilities, $46,060; assets, $28,000.
Michael P. and Christina M. Freeland, 1997 Wolocyn Circle, Poland; he: driver, Everclear; she: none; liabilities, $24,637; assets, $920.
Jeffrey S. Dyer, 15516 Leffingwell Road, Berlin Center; trash hauler, Allison Brothers; liabilities, $30,518; assets, $807.
Ethel P. Svader, 123 N. Hartford Ave., Youngstown; unemployed; liabilities, $113,440; assets, $41,540.
Mary Elizabeth Graham, 5122 Gault Road, Box. 2269, Youngstown; director of care, Bryson Manor; liabilities, $27,300; assets, $2, 439.
Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13
Llewellyn Hall, 510 Parkcliffe, Youngstown; retired/disability, GM Corp.; liabilities, $52,220; assets, $21,855.
Denise L. Matz, 21 Melrose Ave., Boardman; lab assistant, St. Elizabeth Health Center; liabilities, $107,207; assets, $131,853.
Betty Jean Patterson, Youngstown; probation officer, Youngstown Municipal Court; liabilities, $8,665; assets, $1,000.