- Advertisement -
Is your scramble team the best in the Valley? Then put it up against 23 other teams on Aug. 14 as part of the Miller Lite Greatest Golfer Scramble Championship.
To get into the Miller Lite Greatest Scramble Championship, your team must win a charity scramble elsewhere in the Valley this summer. We partner with 24 charity scrambles and Superior Beverage every summer to create a qualifier series of scrambles that all lead to crowning the Valley’s Greatest Scramble team.
The list below is our 2017 lineup of qualifier scrambles. Find an event that fits your schedule, then step up and qualify. Register for those events via the listed contact person. From there, you will get info on getting into the 2017 Miller Lite Greatest Scramble Championship.
Swing straight, long — and as few times as possible. For more information, email Todd Franko at tfranko@vindy.com.
Date | Shotgun | Cost | Event Name | Course | Event Info |
05/26/2017 | ------- | ---- | Help Hotline Scramble | Knoll Run Golf Course | (-15) Tony Gallow, Shannon Morrow, Mike Roberts, Steve Richards |
05/26/2017 | ------- | ---- | Youngstown Air Reserve Families Scramble | Pine Lakes Golf Course | Vern Worona, Jeff Worona, Myron Worona, Bud Perkins
|
05/28/2017 | ------- | ---- | Alzheimer's Charity Golf Outing | Pine Lakes Golf Course | (-16) Jeff Williamson, Andrew Williamson, Joe DeFalco, Phil Latsko |
06/10/2017 | ------- | ---- | Take a Swing for Autism Scramble | Pleasant View Golf Course | Mario Carreon mariocarreon22@yahoo.com 330-831-2071 |
06/17/2017 | ------- | ---- | Ursuline High School Golf Scramble | Mahoning Country Club | (-16) Carl Ross, Carl Ross, Terry Stamp, Steve Milano
|
06/24/2017 | ------- | ---- | Breathe for Mandy Scramble | Walnut Run Golf Course | (-18) Kevin Preece, Chris Griggs, Matt Griggs, Jim Colello |
07/15/2017 | ------- | ---- | Poland Touchdown Club Outing | Knoll Run Golf Course | (-18) Jake Jeswald, Art Duran Jr., Jason McQuown, George Chammas |
07/22/2017 | ------- | ---- | Perry Masonic Lodge 185 Scramble | Salem Hills Golf and Country Club | (-19) Jim Armeni, Nate Mullen, Jason Ramus, Derek Gordon
|
07/24/2017 | ------- | ---- | AIA Scholarship Scramble | Knoll Run Golf Course | (-21) David Kilgore, Matt May, Jason Dickey, and Cody MacLean |
07/29/2017 | ------- | ---- | Mary Murphy Memorial Shamrock Outing: Ursuline HS Scholarship | Knoll Run Golf Course | Mickey Murphy at mpmirish@sbcglobal.net 330-881-6616. |
08/14/2017 | ------- | ---- | 2017 Miller Lite Greatest Golfer Scramble Championship | Lake Club | More information about price to come. Check back here for updates. |
Date | Cost | Shotgun | Event Name | Course | Contact |
09/06/2015 | $80 | 8:30 | M&M Golf Classic | Mill Creek | Qualifiers: John Doughton III, Josh Zarlenga, Steve Mowry and Kevin Rickert |
05/06/2016 | --- | --- | Friends of Joe Schiavoni Big Brothers, Big Sisters Charity Outing | Mill Creek | Qualifiers: Steve Maschak, James Gentile, Scott Krichbaum and Ross Smith |
5/21/2016 | $65 | 8:00 | Take A Swing for Autism | Pleasant View | Qualifiers: Eric Glista, Bill Wilson, Greg Prasco and Pete Paitis |
5/27/2016 | $65 | 8:30 | Youngstown Air Reserve | Pine Lakes GC | Qualifiers: Vern Worona, Myron Worona, Bud Pekins and Paul Bobbie |
05/27/2016 | $75 | 9:00 | Help Hotline Scramble | Knoll Run | Qualifiers: Jill Harmon, Scott Harmon, Diane McCall and Larry McCall |
05/29/2016 | $75 | 8:30 | Alzheimers Network Golf Outing | Pine Lakes GC | Qualifiers: Jeff Williamson, Jeff Campbell, Joe DeFalco and African Grant |
06/04/2016 | $75 | 8:00 | Hermitage FOP Scramble | Tam O'Shanter | Qualifiers: James Reardon, Tim Dye, Jason McDowell and Zack Manski |
06/04/2016 | $75 | 1:30 | Neighborhood Ministries Golf Outing | Bedford Trails | Qualifiers: Josh Dankovich, Jeff Pilcher, Tyler Rach and David Rach |
06/04/2016 | $75 | 8:30 | International Hispanic Golf Classic | Mahoning CC | Qualifiers: Bill Ballack, Terry Tomko, Matt Ballack and Carlos Ramirez |
06/04/2016 | $30 | 12:30 | Leetonia Sons of America Post 131, 9 hole | Valley Golf Club | Qualifiers: Bryan Brownfield, Kyle Hiscox, Dave Kilgore and Matt May |
06/05/2016 | $100 | 1:30 | Boardman Community Baseball Golf Outing | Mill Creek | Qualifiers: Gary Knittle, Chris Kalzmerck, Ed Delsky and Scott Galayde |
06/06/2016 | $100 | 11:00 | Keystone Blind Association | Tam O'Shanter | Qualifiers: Kevin Willis, Gregg Strollo, Tim Dye, Ed Reese and Brian Horne |
06/09/2016 | $80 | 9:00 | Struthers Wildcat Scramble | Knoll Run | Qualifiers: Rick Norman, Pat Watt, Scott Norman and Monte Morris |
06/18/2016 | $65 | 9:00 | Cortland Relay For Life Memorial Golf Outing | Old Avalon | Qualifiers: Matt Everly, Mike Everly, Ken Flanigan and Lee Padula |
06/20/2016 | $250 | 11:00 | United Way Golf Outing | The Lake Club | Qualifiers: Dennis Kunce, Tom Klim, Steve Sofocleous and Dennis Mikkelson |
06/24/2016 | $80 | 9:00 | Applewood Swim Club | Firestone Farms | Qualifiers: Scott Cook, Andy Barnett, Mark Kleis and Jamie Regan |
06/25/2016 | $75 | 8:00 | Falcon Boys and Girls Golf Outing | Deer Creek GC | Qualifiers: Louis Cardona, Aris Kantaras, Steve Logston and Will Logston |
07/09/2016 | 8:00 | $75 | YMCA Golf Outing | Knoll Run | Qualifiers: Mike Roberts, Nick Flaviano, Tony Gallo, Adam Mishimura |
7/16/2016 | $75 | 7:30 | Austintown Elementary PTA Scramble | Bedford Trails | Qualifiers: Frank Davidson (Captain), Bill Fleming, Dave Markota and Mark Markota |
07/16/2016 | $100 | 8:00 | Poland Touchdown Club Outing | Knoll Run | Qualifiers: Brian Banfield, Dr. Mike Black, Frank Sferra and Nick Cochran |
07/20/2016 | $80 | 12:00 | Cortland Rotary Golf Classic | Tamer Win | Qualifiers: Nick Braydich, Brian Velasquez, Brendan Glosser and Avery Andric |
08/05/2016 | $300 | 12:00 | Clubs For Kids - Akron Children's | Youngstown CC | Qualifiers: Matt Prologo, Joe Valentini, James Lessick and Frank Tuscano |
08/13/2016 | $70 | 8:00 | AZZ Memorial Golf Outing | Knoll Run | Mike Zoccali 330-502-9686 |
08/13/2016 | $70 | 9:00 | Chuck Housteau Memorial Outing | Rolling Hills | Mike Roberts mrbiggmikee@zoominternet.net 330-360-8140 |
08/15/2016 | --- | --- | Millier Lite Greatest Scramble Championship | The Lake Club | Winners: Nick Braydich, Brian Velasquez, Brendan Glosser and Nolan Snyder |
Date | Cost | Shotgun | Event Name | Course | Contact |
8/31/2014 | --- | --- | M&M Golf Classic | Mill Creek | Qualifiers: Andy Zabel, Jason Dingman, Jason Quinlan and Kevin Dougherty |
5/16/2015 | $65 | 8:00 | Take A Swing for Autism | Pleasant View | Qualifiers: Nate Glista, Todd Basley, Buddy Grimm, and Mike Skeels |
5/29/2015 | $75 | 9:00 | Help Hotline Scramble | Knoll Run | Qualifiers: Dave Howard, Josh Toot, Kevin Dougherty and Mario Abbattista |
5/29/2015 | $65 | 8:30 | Youngstown Air Reserve | Pine Lakes GC | Qualifiers: Mike Gassman, Ryan Wisnoskie, John Moliterno and Jeff Kay |
5/30/2015 | $75 | 8:00 | Hermitage FOP Scramble | Tam O'Shanter | Qualifiers: Tim Dye, Tim Morrow, James Reardon, Matt Gurska |
6/1/2015 | $175 | 1:00 | NOAS “Play It For the Kids” Golf Outing | Trumbull CC | Qualifiers: Dennis Gibson, Tom Vonphilp, Steve Mowry and Vern Parker |
6/1/2015 | $100 | 11:00 | Keystone Blind Association | Tam O'Shanter | Qualifiers: Mark Ferrara, John Doughton III, John Doughton Jr. and Greg Powell |
6/6/2015 | $30 | 1:00 | Leetonia Sons of America Post 131, 9-hole | Valley Golf Club | Qualifiers: Bob Perry, Tony Perry, Derek Smith and Joey Cilone |
6/7/2015 | $30 | 11:00 | Donnell Ford Relay for Life Fund Raiser | Valley Golf Club | Qualifiers: Jim Houp, Jeff Smith, Kirby Zellers and Bobby Houp |
6/11/2015 | $80 | 8:00 | Struthers Wildcat Scramble | Knoll Run | Qualifiers: Larry Tusinac, Brian Banfield, Ken Mills and Craig Bianco |
6/26/2015 | $100 | 10:30 | Gateways Better Living Scramble | Mill Creek | Qualifiers: Robert Vukovich, Sr., Robb Vukovich, Joel Smith, Scott Harrison |
6/29/2015 | $105 | 2:00 | Boardman Boosters | Tippecanoe CC | Qualifiers: Dan Shurilla, Frank Santisi, Joey Santisi, Joe Vitullo |
7/03/2015 | --- | --- | Till Open | Deer Creek GC | Qualifiers: Frank Davidson, Bill "Rusty" Fleming, Dave Markota, Mark Markota |
7/11/2015 | --- | --- | Fitch Falcons Golf Outing | Deer Creek GC | Qualifiers: Patrick Francis, Mike Kelley, Jim Kinney, Dave Sabitino |
7/12/2015 | --- | --- | Mahoning Valley Ovarian Cancer Awareness Foundation | Walnut Run Golf Course | Qualifiers: Rob Davies, Don Fleck, Russ Shuttleworth, Brian Haynam |
7/13/2015 | $500 | 11:30 | D&E Center Circle of Friends Celebrity Classic | The Lake Club | Greg Cvetkovic gregc@DandEcenter.com 330-793-2487 |
7/18/2015 | $65 | 8:00 | Cortland Relay For Life Memorial Golf Outing | Walnut Run | Qualifiers: Ron Bokan, Andy Matejeck, Ryan Young, Buddy Andes |
7/18/2015 | $100 | 8:00 | Poland Touchdown Club | Knoll Run | Kevin Hawkins khawk6600@hotmail.com 330-787-7090 |
7/20/2015 | $100 | 1:00 | AIA Golf Scramble | Squaw Creek CC | Qualifiers: Josh Zarlenga, Brian Horne, Jason Zarlenga, Gregg Strollo |
7/22/2015 | $80 | 12:00 | Cortland Rotary Golf Classic | Tamer Win | Qualifiers: Ed Antonello, Dave Maloy, Brian Wilson, Jerry Carleton |
7/25/2015 | $75 | 7:30 | Austintown Elementary PTA Scramble | Bedford Trails | Qualifiers: David Rach, Tyler Rach, Michael Thorpe, Josh Dankovich |
7/25/2015 | $65 | 8:30 | Make A Wish / Irish Bob's Pub | Deer Creek | Qualifiers: John VanOudenhove, Eddie Janczewski, Wade Renner, Jim Visingardi |
8/1/2015 | $75 | 9:30 | Lisbon Round Down Golf Outing | Salem Hills | Qualifiers: Nick Falviano, Mike Roberts, Adam DiSibio, Jim Pluchinsky |
8/7/2015 | $300 | 11:00 | Clubs For Kids - Akron Children's | Youngstown CC | Qualifiers: Ken Bochenek, Jason McDowell, Rick Kinkela, Ralph Lintrena |
8/17/2015 | $130 | 1:00 | Greatest Scramble Championship | The Lake Club | Champions: Tim Dye, Tim Morrow, Matt Gurska and Blase Cindric |
Date | Cost | Shotgun | Event Name | Course | Details |
5/17/14 | $80 | 8:00 a.m. & 1:30 p.m. | Rolfe Golf Scramble for Relay for Life | Tamer Win | QUALIFIERS: Mark Jordan, Robert Franks, Jim Franks and David Castilla |
5/17/14 | $65 | 8:00 a.m. | Take Swing for Autism | Pleasant View | QUALIFIERS: Eric Glista, Bill Wilson, Andy Cameron, and Pete Pattis |
5/17/14 | $75 | 8:30 a.m. | Hubbard Touchdown Club | Pine Lakes | QUALIFIERS: Brian Adamson, Gary Goodrick, Joe Dudai and Rick Fox |
5/23/14 | $125 | 8:00 a.m. | Teddy Bear Classic | Salem Golf Club | QUALIFIERS: Tim Page, Jarod Page, Bill Blank, and Frank Palmer |
5/24/14 | $60 | 8:30 a.m. | Canfield High School Hockey Club | Diamondback | QUALIFIERS: Joe Santisi, Jarrett Vrabel, Brian Austalosh, and Justin Vrabel |
5/30/14 | $75 | 9:00 a.m. | Help Hotline/Mahoning County Health Board | Knoll Run | QUALIFIERS: Tom Korner, Toni Notaro, Jill Harmon, and Dennis Holisky |
6/02/14 | $110 | 1 p.m. | Silver Lining Charity Foundation | Tippecanoe CC | QUALIFIERS: Travis Beiling, Ted Mansfield, Mike Roberts, and Adam Disibio |
6/06/14 | $125 | 10 a.m. | Compass Family and Community Services | Youngstown CC | QUALIFIERS: Stanley Magielski, Ken Walls, Josh Zarlenga, and Vince Pecchia |
6/23/14 | $160 | 11:30 a.m. | Eastern Ohio Institute of Architects | Tippecanoe CC | QUALIFIERS: Christine Ulrich, Dr. Robert Collins, Dr. Tim Novicky, Mike Fagan |
6/23/14 | $165 | 1 p.m. | Boy Scout Link's Golf Classic | Trumbull CC | QUALIFIERS: John Taylor, Sally Taylor, Brendan Keating, Guy Coviello |
6/27/14 | $100 | 10:30 a.m. | Gateways Better Living Scramble | Mill Creek | QUALIFIERS: Larry Stefanov, Kurt Stefanov, Rob Martin, Rocci Ravella |
6/27/14 | $75 | 12 p.m. | YPD Memorial Golf Outing | Pine Lakes | QUALIFIERS: Andy Kalman, Pat Kelly, Sammy Gianfrancisco, Dan Miller |
6/30/14 | $75 | 11 a.m. | Youngstown Shriner Club's Arnold Collins Memorial | Salem Hills | QUALIFIERS: Bryan J. Horne, Zack Mansky, Chad Hanysh, Gary Woods |
6/30/14 | $125 | 1 p.m. | HandsOn Volunteer Network of the Valley | Squaw Creek | QUALIFIERS: Sam Eddy, Dan Rhoads, Tim Morrow, Judd Possage |
7/05/14 | $65 | 8 a.m. | Till Open / Canfield High Activities | Diamond Back | QUALIFIERS: Terri Smearmen, Jay Tomko, Terry Tomko, Bill Ballack |
7/12/14 | $60 | 9 a.m. | OCCHA Chi Chi Rodriguez Golf Scramble | Bedford Trails | QUALIFIERS: Diane Martino, Deb Dougherty, Beth Kobly, Nereida Lopez |
7/18/14 | $65 | 9 a.m. | The First Tee of Mahoning Valley | Candywood | QUALIFIERS: Scott Hoff, Jay Moore, Bob Hoff, Al Melia |
7/19/14 | $65 | 8 a.m. | Cortland Relay For Life Memorial Golf Outing | Walnut Run | QUALIFIERS: Chris Jones, Russ Shuttleworth, Thomas Durham, Don Fleck |
7/19/14 | $100 | 8 a.m. | Poland Touchdown Club | Knoll Run | INFO: Kevin Hawkins, khawk6600@hotmail.com 330-787-7090 |
7/23/14 | $80 | 12 p.m. | Cortland Rotary Golf Classic | Tamer Win | QUALIFIERS: Jerry Carleton, Dave Maloy, Brian Wilson, Ed Antonelli |
7/26/14 | $65 | 8:30 a.m. | Make A Wish / Irish Bob's Pub | Deer Creek | INFO: Julie Janczewski, juliejanczewski@gmail.com 330-788-0011 |
7/28/14 | $125 | 8:30 a.m. & 2 p.m. | Terlesky event | Tippecanoe CC | INFO: Bob Ferraro ferraror@stifel.com 330-518-0706 |
8/1/14 | $300 | 11 a.m. | Clubs For Kids - Akron Children's | Youngstown CC | INFO: Joann Stock, jstock@chmca.org 330-746-9122 |
8/02/14 | $70 | 1 p.m. | Canfield Wrestling Booster Club | Mill Creek | INFO: Brian Frost, bfrost@glipoolproducts.com 330-727-9151 |
8/18/14 | $125 | 1 p.m. | Jason Kokrak Greatest Scramble Challenge | The Lake Club | WINNERS: Andy Zabel, Jason Dingman, Jason Quinlan & Kevin Dougherty» Read the story |
Date | Signup | Shotgun | Event Name | Course | Details |
05/11/2013 | -- | -- | Rolfe Golf scramble | Tamer Win Golf & Country Club | QUALIFIERS: Jim Wellington, John Lacy, Rocky Page, John Smith |
05/13/2013 | -- | -- | Silver Lining Charity Foundation golf scramble | Tippecanoe Country Club | QUALIFIERS: Mike Playkosh, Bob Simmerlink, Bill Culp, Brian Smaldino |
05/17/2013 | -- | -- | Teddy Bear Classic | Salem Golf Club | QUALIFIERS: Tad Rose, Jim Sanor, Mark Pezzano, and Ewing Buta |
05/31/2013 | 8:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | 4th Annual Help Hotline Crisis Center Scramble | Knoll Run Golf Course | QUALIFIERS: Larry McCall, Jill Harmon, Toni Notaro, Tom Korner |
06/01/2013 | -- | 8:30 a.m. | Hermitage FOP Scramble | Tam O’Shanter of Pennsylvania | QUALIFIERS: Lou Pomerico, Rich Kinkela, Bill Tanner, Devon Heasley |
06/02/2013 | -- | 10:00 a.m. | 15th Annual Donnell Ford Golf Outing | Valley Golf Club | QUALIFIERS: Jim Houp, B.J. Houp, Dave Liston, and Rich Summers |
06/03/2013 | -- | 11:00 a.m. | Keystone Blind Association 5-man Scramble | Tam O’Shanter of Pennsylvania | QUALIFIERS: Mark Ferrara, John Doughton III, John Doughton Jr., Greg Powell |
06/03/2013 | 10:30 a.m. | 1:00 p.m. | 20th annual Play It For The Kids Golf Outing | Trumbull Country Club | QUALIFIERS: Fred Janowski, Jim Keating, Bob Stevens, Bob Antenucci |
06/07/2013 | 11:00 a.m. | Noon | Canfield Community Care Net 12th annual Paul Baringer Golf Classic | Mill Creek Golf Course | QUALIFIERS: Rich McGowan, David Bennet, Fred Fisher, Jack Cram |
06/17/2013 | 1:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | 30th annual Boardman Booster Golf Outing | Tippecanoe Country Club | QUALIFIERS: Frank Santisi, Joey Santisi, Dan Shurilla, Joe Vitullo |
06/21/2013 | 10:00 a.m. | Noon | 24th annual South Range Raider Classic scramble | Diamond Back | QUALIFIERS: Michael Thorpe, Brandon Pluchinsky, Payton Snyder, Jake Fait |
06/21/2013 | 8:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | Mahoning County Juvenile Court Community Advisory Board Golf Classic | Kennsington Golf Club | QUALIFIERS: Ross Smith, Marshall Buck, Judge Krichbaum and Steve Maszcak |
06/21/2013 | 9:00 a.m. | 10:00a.m. | 7th annual Compass Family & Community Services Golf Outing | Youngstown Country Club | QUALIFIERS: Ron Swertfager, Doug Thomas, Nick Cochran, Paul Barnes |
06/23/2013 | 7:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | 9th annual 9-11 Memorial Golf Outing | Lakeside Golf Course | QUALIFIERS: Scott Hoff, Bob Hoff, Al Melia, Terry Cresanto. |
06/24/2013 | -- | -- | Eastern Ohio Institute of Architects scramble | Tippecanoe Country Club | QUALIFIERS: Scott Seiple, Brian Carnie, Derek Knepper, Mark Tomko |
06/24/2013 | 11:00 a.m. | 1:00 p.m. | HandsOn Volunteer Network of the Valley Golf Scramble | Avalon Golf & Country Club-Squaw Creek | QUALIFIERS: Tom Michaels, Ken Learman, Jeff Williamson, John Luklan |
06/24/2013 | 8:15 a.m. | 9:15 a.m. | 8th annual Arc of Ohio, Northeast Branch Par 4 the Developmentally Disabled | Knoll Run Golf Course | QUALIFIERS: Craig Weaver, Jay Gresh, Jim Ferranti, Mike McMahon |
06/24/2013 | 11:30 a.m. | 1:00 p.m. | Boy Scout Link’s Golf Classic | Trumbull Country Club | QUALIFIERS: Brian Haynam, Adam Kane, Jon Carmichael, Scott Anderson |
06/24/2013 | -- | 12:30 p.m. | The Youngstown Shrine Club’s Arnold Collins Memorial Golf Classic | Salem Hills Golf Course | QUALIFIERS: Bryan Horne, Zack Mansky, Chad Hanysh, Tim Morrow. |
07/05/2013 | 8:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | 2nd annual Till Open | Diamond Back | QUALIFIERS: Steve Svetlak, Brad and Katie McDevitt, Tim Russo. |
07/08/2013 | 10:00 a.m. | 11:30 a.m. | 28th annual Children’s Mental Health Circle of Friends Foundation Golf Classic | The Lake Club | QUALIFIERS: Jonah Karzmer, Justin Karzmer, Alex Zoldan, Scott Porter. |
07/13/2013 | -- | -- | OCCHA 29th Annual Chi Chi Rodriguez Golf Scramble | Bedford Trails | QUALIFIERS: Rita Lopez, Judge Elizabeth Kobly, Diane Martino, Deb Dougherty. |
07/13/2013 | -- | -- | 2nd Annual Carmen J. McGarry Memorial Golf Outing | Tanglewood Golf Course | QUALIFIERS: Zachary and Mark Fortunato, Art Duran and Joseph Petrolla. |
07/14/2013 | -- | 8:00 a.m. | 9th annual Chubby DiGiacomo Memorial Golf Outing | Bedford Trails | QUALIFIERS: Matt and Mike McClure, John Wolfe and Jim Reardon. |
07/17/2013 | 12:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | Poland Touchdown Club annual golf outing | The Lake Club | QUALIFIERS: Ken Bochenek, Brian Zachetti, Joe Talega, Jason McDowell. |
07/20/2013 | 7:15 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | 2013 Cortland Relay for Life Memorial Golf Outing | Walnut Run Golf Course | QUALIFIERS: Ray Lee, Josh Hettrick, Bob Sipel, Brian Panigal. |
07/24/2013 | 11:00 a.m. | Noon | 2013 Cortland Rotary Golf Classic | Tamer Win Golf & Country Club | QUALIFIERS: Bob Easton, Bob Easton Sr., Dave Penwell, Gary Goodrick. |
08/02/2013 | 11:00 a.m. | Noon | 3rd annual Clubs for Kids Golf Classic | Youngstown Country Club | QUALIFIERS: Mike Mills, Bob Thomas, Rick Cook, Jack McCormick. |
08/03/2013 | -- | -- | Canfield Wrestling Booster Club Scramble | Mill Creek Golf Course | QUALIFIERS: Joe DiDomenico, Jim Perry, Dominic Carano and Jeff Wilkins. |
08/10/2013 | -- | 8:00 a.m. | Lakeview Little Bulldogs Outing | Walnut Run | QUALIFIERS: Thom Peters, Frank Newton, Nick Vanoverbeke, Nate Schick. |
08/19/2013 | Noon | 1:00 p.m. | Miller 64 Greatest Scramble Challenge hosted by Jason Kokrak | The Lake Club | Mark Ferrara, John Doughton Jr., John Doughton III and Greg Powell took first place in gross score, shooting a 13-under 57 Toni Notaro, Tom Korner, Larry McCall and Jill Harmon won the event with their cumulative handicap applied. |